Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2018 - 31 December 2018 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Mon | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 6 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Jan 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Juniors Overnight | Michelle 20g 4a 8) 493 1150 Tracy 7g 2a 8) 618 2116 Elvia 6g 2a 2) 513 7263 Missy 9g 2a 7 417 6565 Lily 5g 4a 8) 274 6359 |
Jan 13 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Jan 15 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
HMNS Holiday | |||
Jan 16 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 17 | Wed | Josh- Jury Duty | |
15:00 Meeting with park | |||
Jan 18 | Thu | Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:00 VIP Stargazing RESCHEDULED 5/18/2018 | |
Jan 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 GCCHS RESCHEDULED 5/4/2018 | Amy 619 446 9277 |
Jan 20 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 104 | 11k 4a camping in park Clayton 2) 475 0549 Scott Hunsinger asst | ||
Jan 23 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go |
Jan 24 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Excellence | 42k, 12a 4th & 5th graders Liberty 2 8871 0163 DD after mission |
GDD 12:00 - 13:00 Harmony School of Excellence | 42k, 12a | ||
Jan 26 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 DePelchin School | 13k 7a Allen 7) 558 3953 |
GJM 10:15 - 11:45 DePelchin School | 13k 7a Lunch 12-12:30 | ||
GDD 12:45 - 13:15 DePelchin | 13k 7a | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Juniors Overnight | Roxanne 17g 3a 8) 221 1411 Carrie 15g 3a 8) 594 4890 | ||
Jan 27 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jan 30 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 1 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlon Oaks Ele | Jennifer 2) 634 3950 |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
Feb 2 | Fri | Groundhog Day | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlon Oaks Ele | Jennifer 2) 634 3950 | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlon Oaks Ele | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 YMCA Overnight | 24 kids 16 dads Chris 7)247 9687 Becca 936 594 2274 | ||
Feb 3 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 0:00 - 11:30 YMCA Overnight | 24 kids 16 dads Chris 7)247 9687 Becca 936 594 2274 | ||
GJM 12:00 - 14:00 Aguilar Party NO SHOW | 10k 2a Birthday Liz 251 648 2003 | ||
Feb 7 | Wed | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlon Oaks Ele RESCHEDULED | Jennifer 2) 634 3850 |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlon Oaks Ele RESCHEDULED | |||
Feb 8 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlon Oaks Ele | Jennifer 2) 634 3950 |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlon Oaks Ele | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Trinity Classical-Cancelled | 60-100 people Kate 2) 610 0885 | ||
Feb 9 | Fri | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlon Oaks Ele | Jennifer 2) 634 3950 |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 15g 2a Jennifer 8)372 7644 | ||
Feb 10 | Sat | Havilands | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Elaine 2g 8 279 6001 Judy 11g 6a 2 937 7127 Erica 2 850 2559 11g | ||
Feb 13 | Tue | time cards | |
9:00 - 17:00 Josh at HMNS | |||
Feb 14 | Wed | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 16 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Ignatius Home Schoolers | Lori Kananen 75 7) 319 4906 |
Feb 17 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HJM Elementary | 22k from Port Lavaca Boehl 361 564 8629 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 209 | 20k, 7a Glenn 7 821 3077 1st of 2 missions | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 209 | 20k, 7a Glenn 7 820 3077 2nd of 2 missions | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 11 | 40k, 2 missions Matthew 7) 703 2165 | ||
GJM 17:30 - 19:00 Pack 11 | Matthew 7) 703 2165 | ||
Feb 19 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
HMNS Holiday | |||
Feb 20 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at SL | Barbara will go |
Feb 24 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 Pack 106 | 80 scouts, 4 Jr Missions Van 2 467 2673 | ||
GJM 13:30 - 15:00 Pack 106 | 2nd group | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 106 | 3rd group | ||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Pack 106 | 4th group | ||
Feb 27 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 14:30 - 16:30 Brentwood Christian | from Austin Carrie 512 835 5983 | ||
Feb 28 | Wed | 10:00 - 12:00 Tracy and Josh at Main | |
Mar 2 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Cadette Overnight | 10g 4a Amanda 7) 708 1941 3g 3a Jennifer 8) 360 6668 CANCELLED 6g 3a Holly 2) 213 9853 3g 2a Angie 8) 781 6894 NO SHOW 4g 3a Susan 8) 6887 8930 6g 3a Patty 2) 838 2929 11g 2a Donna 8) 844 8265 |
Mar 3 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Mar 6 | Tue | GJM 9:30 - 11:30 Scanlon Oaks Ele | 22s, 8a Jennifer 2)634 3950 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:30 Scanlon Oaks Ele | |||
Mar 9 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Southside Ele | Robbyn 979 864 8008 35c 4a 5th grade |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Southside Ele | Robbyn 979 864 8008 35c 4a | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Southside Ele | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Southside Ele | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Buchanan Advising Event | 75 stargazing w/catering Huffman 7 869 3104 | ||
Mar 10 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan Daylight Saving Time | |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 17:00 Clements Astronomy Club | 40 HS 6a Arnav 617 697 9331 | ||
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Clements Astronomy Club | 40 HS 6a | ||
Mar 11 | Sun | DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME STARTS | |
Mar 12 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 13 | Tue | Spring Break | |
time cards | |||
Special Night Event Open to public | |||
Mar 14 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 15 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Mar 16 | Fri | Spring Break | |
Special Night Event Open to public | |||
Special Events 16:00 - 18:00 Family Space Day | |||
Mar 17 | Sat | St. Patrick's Day | |
Knauss/McCollum | |||
Mar 20 | Tue | GFM 9:15 - 11:15 East Bernard JH | 26s 4a Tammy 409 335 4896 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 East Bernard JH | Deep Space & Beyond | ||
14:30 - 15:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Mar 23 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 9g 3a Brooke 2) 279 3162 5g 3a Casey 2) 384 4644 3g 1a Lonnie 7)240 7662 |
Mar 24 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:30 - 15:00 Pack 1999 | 20-30 Cubs camping Sarah 7)876 5431 | ||
Mar 27 | Tue | no Barbara | |
time cards | |||
Mar 28 | Wed | no Barbara | |
Mar 29 | Thu | no Barbara | |
Mar 30 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Good Friday | |||
Mar 31 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Apr 1 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Start Daylight Savings Time | |||
Easter | |||
Apr 2 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Apr 5 | Thu | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Oyster Creek Ele | 18s 2a Nancy 2)634 5933 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Oyster Creek Ele | 18s 2a Nancy 2)634 5933 | ||
Apr 6 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 8g 5a Kathy 7)703 7956 6g 2 a Kavitha 7)702 8667 2g 1a Staci 2) 813 8342 |
Apr 7 | Sat | Havilands | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Apr 10 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 11 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Allen Academy | from Bryan 23s 4a Jamie 979) 776 0731 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Allen Academy | Sky Tonight | ||
GDD 14:15 - 14:45 Allen Academy | Force Five | ||
Apr 12 | Thu | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Legit Learner Home School Coop CANCELLED | 17 k 10 a Sherina 8)264 5066 |
Apr 13 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Pack 641 CANCELLED | 45-50 scouts John 2)330 9936 |
Apr 14 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Troop 9026-CANCELLED | 20 Sr GS GMM to Mars Jami 979 220 9704 | ||
13:00 - 14:30 Troop 149094 | 20g 3a Cynthia 8)545 8546 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 610 | 14 cubs Anthony 225 936 8907 | ||
Apr 17 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School Exploration | 35s 5a Sandra 8)831 7406 |
14:30 - 15:30 Yes Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Apr 18 | Wed | GDD 13:00 - 13:30 St John's | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 St John's | Martha 214 328 9131 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:40 - 14:40 St John's | |||
GDD 15:00 - 15:30 St Johns | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 St Johns | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:40 - 16:40 St Johns | |||
Apr 19 | Thu | GJM 11:30 - 13:00 FSH | 22k 7a Hannah 2)691 0733 |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Gonzalez Elem. | Shelly 956 969 6760 Weslaco, TX | ||
Apr 20 | Fri | Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night | |
Apr 21 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 Pack 34 | 25 cubs 5a Jarret 7) 306 3052 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 11806 CANCELLED | 28g 4a Michelle 8) 493 1150 | ||
GJM 13:30 - 15:00 Pack 34 | 25cubs 5a Jarret 7) 306 3052 | ||
GDD 15:00 - 15:30 Troop 11806 CANCELLED | 28g 4a | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Cub Pack 599 | 40 k 2 missions Jared 7) 306 5463 | ||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Cub Pack 599 | second mission | ||
Apr 23 | Mon | Barbara to HMNS in am | meet with Ken |
Apr 24 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 Dudley Ele Victoria | 25k 3a Brenda 361 788 9517 c)361 648 9706 | ||
36" Reserved 20:00 - 22:30 J. Mills | |||
Apr 25 | Wed | GFM 11:30 - 13:30 FSH | 40k 4a Hannah 2)691 0733 |
36" Reserved 20:00 - 22:30 J. Mills | |||
Apr 27 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Eagle Springs Ele | 22s Elain 2) 641 3183 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Eagle Springs Ele | 23s | ||
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Eagle Springs Ele | 23s | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Eagle Springs Ele | 46s | ||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Eagle Springs Ele | 23s | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Cadette Overnight | Rachel 10g 2a 7 500 9528 Stacey 11g 3a 2 705 0278 CANCELLED Cathy 7g 7a 409 651 7704 Nushin 15g 3a 202 491 8607 Yuping 8g 3a 2) 781 4852 Jennifer 1g 1a 8) 360 0668 | ||
Apr 28 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Delise 9g + 3a 2) 684 8519 CANCELLED Kristin 14g 8) 236 2028 | ||
14:30 - 16:00 Brownie Passport | CANCELLED 9 g Jeanne 2) 639 9978 Meg 8 289 2605 9g 4a Heather 7) 295 0475 | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Astronomy Merit Badge Class | James Wooten | ||
GFM 16:30 - 18:30 Lakehills Prep | 27k 3a Jeremy 214 326 8325 Plano | ||
May 2 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Harmony School of Innovation | 1st of 2 missions 23 7th/8th graders Zarina 8) 259 2240 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Harmony School of Innovation CANCELLED | 2nd of 2 missions 23 7th/8th graders Zarina 8) 259 2240 | ||
May 4 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 GCCHS CANCELLED | |
May 5 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan TSP | |
GMM 9:30 - 11:30 Baker Birthday Party | 20k (7-10 yr old) 10A Lian 2) 794 0026 Seren to Mars | ||
GMM 13:00 - 15:00 Corker Birthday Party | Glen 8 646 9520 | ||
May 8 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Wollam Ele | 12s 8a Shannon 409 927 3482 lunch to follow mission | ||
GDD 12:00 - 12:30 Wollam Ele | 12s 8a Shannon 409 927 3482 | ||
May 11 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Honor Roll School | 44s 4a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888 |
11:45 - 12:15 Honor Roll School | 44s 4a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888 | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 11g 2a Renee 7)269 5063 9g 3a Kimberly 2)757 3397 9g 3a Latonya 817) 403 4726 13g 5a Rachel 7) 469 0050 | ||
May 12 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich TSP | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
May 13 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 15 | Tue | Special Events 19:00 - 23:59 Mike Mallory | Testing photography equipment |
May 16 | Wed | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | 2 missions 50k total Mary 903 815 0767 |
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | second mission 25k | ||
May 18 | Fri | Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:00 VIP Stargazing | |
May 19 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
May 22 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise JH | 43k 5a 7th gr Ashley 979 541 7831 | ||
14:30 - 15:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
May 25 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 CANCELLED Home School Nature Group | 30-50 Venessa 541 554 1751 | ||
May 26 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
May 28 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 29 | Tue | no Barbara | |
May 30 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Woodlands Methodist | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Woodlands Methodist | |||
May 31 | Thu | Overnight Group 7:30 - 23:59 Troop 108094 private Brownie ON | Jessica 301 512 0519 private ON 24 people |
Jun 1 | Fri | Troop 108094-private | 16k 8a Jessica 301 512 0519 |
Jun 2 | Sat | Havilands | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 14:00 Texas Challenge Academy - East | Room use only Dennis 979 234 3531 2007 Rebecca | ||
Jun 5 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 6 | Wed | GFM 17:30 - 19:30 Aldine ISD | 25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399 |
GeorgeDayClass 20:00 - 21:00 Aldine ISD | 25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399 | ||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 23:00 Aldine ISD | 25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399 | ||
Jun 7 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | 50c Rhonda 817 562 4957 C# 3925417 |
Jun 9 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day/Baby Boomers CANCELLED | |||
Jun 12 | Tue | Friday Night Group 8:00 - 10:00 Farris group CANCELLED | 10 VIPs, grand parents/kids |
Jun 13 | Wed | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Mike Malloy | |
Jun 14 | Thu | Flag Day | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | C# 3925430 | ||
Jun 16 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
Jun 17 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 19 | Tue | time cards | |
11:30 - 12:30 YES Meeting via email | Barbara will go | ||
Jun 20 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 BF Terry HS | 40k, 8a Deep Space & Beyond Stephen 7) 518 6473 |
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 BF Terry HS | 40k, 8a Stephen 7) 518 6473 | ||
Jun 21 | Thu | GMM 10:15 - 11:15 Deady Middle School | 20k, 2a Alexandria 7) 845 5645 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:15 - 11:15 Deady MS | Deep Space & Beyond 20k, 2a Alexandria 7) 845 5645 | ||
GDD 11:15 - 11:45 Deady MS | 20k, 2a Invaders of Mars | ||
GMM 11:15 - 12:15 Deady MS | 20k, 2a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Deady MS | 20k, 2a Deep Spaces & Beyond | ||
GDD 13:15 - 13:45 Deady MS | 20k, 2a Invaders of Mars | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | C# 39225435 | ||
Jun 22 | Fri | Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night | |
Jun 23 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Jun 25 | Mon | Barbara @ HMNS in pm | |
Jun 26 | Tue | 36" Reserved 14:00 - 23:00 Dana Lambert | |
Jun 28 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | C# 3925445 |
Jun 29 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:30 Bradley McFarland Group | 19 people Will pay for 30 |
Jun 30 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan | |
GMM 16:30 - 17:30 Oceanus 2018 | 16 undergrads + adults, to Mars Liz 917 865 2496 | ||
Jul 2 | Mon | 36" Reserved 20:00 - 22:00 Joe Mills | |
Jul 3 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 4 | Wed | Independence Day | |
Jul 5 | Thu | GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Rotary Club Madras East | 9K (age 11-17) 6a from India Reva 8) 689 4102 |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Rotary Club Madras East | 9k, 6a from India *if sky not clear, substitute GDC/tour | ||
Jul 6 | Fri | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Imani School | 27k, 4a Melvin 7) 723 0616 |
Jul 7 | Sat | Knauss/Tristan | |
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Yuting Chien | 11 students from Taiwan | ||
Jul 11 | Wed | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Eddie Gray Wetlands Center | 22s 5a Baytown Jina 2) 420 7140 |
Jul 12 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 22:00 Education in Action | C# 3933406 |
Jul 13 | Fri | GMM 17:00 - 18:00 Upward Bound | 18 HS, 4a Janet 7 474 7101 to Mars |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Upward Bound | 18 HS 4a | ||
14" Reserve 20:30 - 23:30 Scott and Barbara | |||
Jul 14 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pack 488 | 20k, 8a Ron c/o Tracie 7) 703 1024 1st of 2 Jr missions | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 488 | 20k, 8a Ron c/o Tracie 7) 703 1024 2nd of 2 Jr missions | ||
Jul 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 19 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | C# 3933412 |
Jul 20 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Pack 174 Overnight CANCELLED | 30-50 Cubs,families Heather 5) 867 5316 |
Jul 21 | Sat | GJM 0:00 - 11:30 Pack 174 Overnight CANCELLED | 30-50 Cubs, families Heather 5) 867-5316 |
Tracy Off | |||
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Jul 24 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Kids R Kids Juniors | 30 kids K-2 Sally 2)343 5437 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Kids R Kids Juniors | 12 k, 2 a; K-2 Secret of Cardboard Rocket | ||
GDD 11:30 - 12:00 Kids R Kids Juniors | 12 k, 2 a; K-2 Secret of Cardboard Rocket | ||
11:30 - 12:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Jul 25 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Kids R Kids Seniors | 30 kids 3-5 Sally 2)343 5437 |
Jul 26 | Thu | no Barbara | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Walden School | 20k, 2a Mike 2) 908 0022 | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | C# 3933141 | ||
Jul 27 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Jul 28 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Block out 3-5 DD | |||
Havilands | |||
Jul 29 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Jul 31 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 4 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1331 | 20 cubs Stephanie 8) 248 4612 | ||
Aug 8 | Wed | 14:00 - 16:00 Meet with Cathy Marketing | meeting at GO |
Aug 9 | Thu | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 College of Biblical Studies | 10s Ivan 2) 538 7486 |
Aug 10 | Fri | GMM 11:15 - 14:00 Senior Space Commanders | HMNS SL 25 campers, 4 adults lunch 11:30 - 12:30; mission 12:45 - 1:45 pm; depart 2:00 |
Overnight Group 19:30 Pack 711 Overnight | 45k 25a Pflugerville James 8 360 1024 older scouts sleep outside | ||
Aug 11 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GMM 9:00 - 11:30 Pack 711 Overnight | Sat am: 2 GMMs + DD + nature hike | ||
Aug 12 | Sun | Special Night Event 17:00 - 23:00 Perseid Meteor Shower Open to Public | |
Aug 14 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 Ivy Kids ELC | 40k from Cypress Shonda 2) 859 0099 | ||
11:30 - 12:00 Ivy Kids ELC | 40k from Cypress Shonda 2) 859 0099 | ||
GDD 12:30 - 13:00 Ivy Kids ELC | 25k Dinosaur Prophesy | ||
GDD 13:00 - 13:30 Ivy Kids ELC | 25k Dinosaur Prophesy | ||
14" Reserve 15:00 - 23:55 D. Haviland & P. Maley | Pluto Occultation | ||
36" Reserved 15:00 - 23:59 IOTA Pluto Occultation | |||
Aug 17 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Pack 598 | 125 people Amy 7)562 6515 |
Aug 18 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day/Baby Boomer | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Merit Badge Class | |||
Aug 21 | Tue | 9:00 - 11:00 Program Fair @ HMNS Main | Barbara will go |
15:30 - 16:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Aug 24 | Fri | Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night | |
Aug 25 | Sat | Glass/Tristan | |
GMM 17:00 - 18:00 Troop 65 Wollschleger | 10-20 k Michelle 409 338 2201 Beaumont | ||
Aug 28 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 29 | Wed | BB at Main | to SCH for Moon info |
Sep 1 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Sep 3 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 7 | Fri | Special Night Event 20:00 - 23:59 VIP Stargazing CANCELLED | |
Sep 8 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Sep 11 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 13 | Thu | GMM 9:30 - 10:30 Honor Roll School | 25k 3a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888 |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Honor Roll School | Telescopes & Tools | ||
GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Honor Roll School | 26k 3a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Honor Roll School | Telescopes & Tools | ||
11:00 - 13:00 Guild Lunch for Staff @ HMNS | |||
Sep 14 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:45 - 10:45 Sugar Creek Montessori | 18k 1st-3rd Solar System Haque 2) 261 1000 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Sugar Creek Montessori | 18k 1st - 3rd Colorful Night Sky Haque 2) 261 1000 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 All Clubs Meeting | |||
Sep 15 | Sat | Astronomy Day | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Troop 25028 | 10g, 2a Irmi | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 Astronomy Day | |||
Sep 18 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at SL | Barbara will go |
Sep 21 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Cadette Overnight | 6g 3a Sassy 619 402 3391 10g 2a Windy 7) 820 5579 7g 2a Heather 979 583 7049 6g 3a Lisa 7) 301 2249 RESCHED. 14g 3a Rebecca 7)898 5245 CANCELLED 2g 1a Paige 8) 577 5087 |
Sep 22 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Cadettes | |||
Sep 23 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 - 20:00 Volunteer Dinner-HMNS | |
Sep 25 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 St Michaels Sociable Seniors | 35 seniors (age 80) Mary 7) 432 0872 | ||
Sep 28 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Maud Marks Library-cancelled | 40a Naomi 2) 492 8592 |
Sep 29 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Havilands | |||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 TH Rogers | dana 7) 917 3565 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 TH Rogers | |||
Sep 30 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Oct 1 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Oct 2 | Tue | no Barbara | |
Oct 3 | Wed | no Barbara | |
Oct 4 | Thu | no Barbara | |
Oct 5 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Josh-jury duty in morning | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 2g 1a Rebecca 7)898 5245 13g 4a Cindy 7) 483 8854 11g 6a Stacy 8) 331 5719 8g 3a Stella 8) 540 3504 5g 2a Yvonne 361 549 6856 CANCEL 8g 2a Sassy 619 402 3391 | ||
Oct 6 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 200 McGeachy | 16k, 7a 8) 287 1616 Brian | ||
GMM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 380 Jeffreys | 20k from Leander Charles 214 926 3371 | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Lakehill Prep | from Plano Jeremy 214-326-8325 40 HS, 4a | ||
Oct 7 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Oct 8 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Columbus Day | |||
Oct 9 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Oct 10 | Wed | No Josh | |
Oct 11 | Thu | No Josh | |
Oct 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Troop 1123042 Gasser | 20k, 20a Kristin 8) 236 2028 dads |
Oct 13 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:30 GOM Troop 11213042 private ON | Dads & girls, Kristin | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
Oct 16 | Tue | 16:00 - 19:00 Shell Educator Preview @HMNS | Barbara will go |
Oct 18 | Thu | 14:30 - 15:30 Meeting in the park | |
Oct 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Calvary Ep. Church CANCELLED | Betty 7) 502 6925 |
Oct 20 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Oct 21 | Sun | GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a dinner to follow mission, then stargazing |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a | ||
Oct 22 | Mon | 9:00 - 13:00 Barbara at HMNS | Career Challenge |
Oct 23 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Oct 24 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400 |
GJM 12:15 - 13:45 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400 | ||
Oct 25 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The Sky Tonight |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The SkyTonight | ||
Oct 26 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy | Jenni Hook 713 290---2500 24 students 3 Chaperons |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 First Baptist Academy | Deep Space and Beyond | ||
36" Reserved 19:00 - 21:00 FBAC reserved | |||
Oct 27 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders Michelle 8) 493 1150 | ||
GDD 15:30 - 16:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 kids | ||
Oct 28 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 30 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Katy West Houston Young Homeschool | 20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000 |
Oct 31 | Wed | Halloween | |
Nov 2 | Fri | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Elim Christian | 13s 8a Catherine 2) 855 3546 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 12g 3a Allison/Reagen 8) 732 4762 10g 4a Susan 7) 344 3889 | ||
Nov 3 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich DST | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | 8g, 8a Julia Troop 127127 10g Dalis 818 721 4833 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 143007 | 12g 4a Vera 804 439 2119 private Brownie Passport | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Troop 129039 Perez | 10 Jr, 5 Daisy GS Nancy 8) 443 8360 | ||
Nov 4 | Sun | GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Giber Birthday Party | 10-15 9 yr olds Jenny 2) 731 1616 |
Special Events 15:30 - 17:30 Tracy's housewarming party/Volunteer appreciation | |||
Nov 6 | Tue | Election Day | |
time cards | |||
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cornerstone Christian Acad | 36k 3a Shauntain 2) 980 0842 | ||
Nov 7 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Oyster Creek Ele | 20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Oyster Creek Ele | The Sky Tonight 20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933 | ||
Nov 8 | Thu | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Rainard School | 15 k, Big Bird Adventure |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Rainard School | 8 k, MS, to Mars | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Rainard School | 15 k, Pre-K Primary, Solar System | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Rainard School | 15k, Ele, to Moon | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Rainard School | 8k, MS, topic TBD | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 Rainard School | 15k, Ele, topic TBD | ||
Nov 9 | Fri | Special Night Event 7:00 - 11:00 VIP Starry Night Cancelled | |
Nov 10 | Sat | McCollum/Rivich | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Troop 129023 | 10g,5th grade JrGS, Mary 5) 638 7131 | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Troop 28250 | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Troop 122025 | 16g 5a Rashmi | ||
Nov 11 | Sun | Veterans Day | |
Nov 12 | Mon | Hunt in Park | |
Nov 13 | Tue | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Nov 14 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
Nov 15 | Thu | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
Nov 16 | Fri | Hunt in the Park | |
Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night | |||
Nov 17 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Nov 18 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Nov 19 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Nov 20 | Tue | no Barbara | |
time cards | |||
No Josh | |||
Nov 21 | Wed | no Barbara | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 22 | Thu | no Barbara | |
Thanksgiving | |||
Nov 23 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Day after Thanksgiving | |||
Nov 24 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Mills | |||
Nov 25 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Nov 26 | Mon | no Barbara | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 27 | Tue | No Josh | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Enrichment | 38s 4a Lauren 2) 999 0606 | ||
Nov 28 | Wed | No Josh | |
Nov 30 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Beta Academy | 30k Tabitha 8) 565 5841 |
Dec 1 | Sat | Havilands | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Dec 2 | Sun | Special Events 12:00 - 17:00 FBAC Xmas Party | |
Dec 4 | Tue | time cards | |
Dec 7 | Fri | 9:30 - 10:00 YES Meeting at your desk | Barbara will go |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:58 Junior OvernightRESCHEDULED | 8g 4a Kim 2) 433 7806 14g 4a Simona 773 263 4184 11g 8a Enas 248 910 3092 9g 2a Jessica 404 788 7655 | ||
Dec 8 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
Dec 12 | Wed | Special Night Event 17:00 - 23:00 Geminid Meteor Shower Open to public Overcast | |
Dec 13 | Thu | GFM 11:00 - 13:00 California STEAM | 34s 3a Naomi |
GeorgeDayClass 11:15 - 12:15 California STEAM | 40s Deep Space & Beyond | ||
GFM 13:30 - 15:30 California STEAM | 7s 3a Naomi | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:45 - 15:45 California STEAM | 34s Deep Space & Beyond | ||
Dec 14 | Fri | GFM 10:45 - 12:45 California STEAM | 37s 4a Naomi |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 California STEAM | 37s, 4a Deep Space & Beyond | ||
GFM 13:15 - 15:15 California STEAM | 21s 3a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:30 - 15:30 California STEAM | 21s, 3a Deep Space & Beyond | ||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Paradigm Development Center CANCELLED | 30 people Maranda 2) 755 6631 | ||
Dec 15 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 17:00 Boy Scout Merit Badge | |||
Dec 17 | Mon | GFM 10:45 - 12:45 California STEAM | 37s 3a Naomi |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 California STEAM | 37s Deep Space & Beyond | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:45 - 15:45 California STEAM | 37s Deep Space & Beyond | ||
GFM 15:15 - 17:15 California STEAM | 37s 4a | ||
Dec 18 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:45 - 12:45 California STEAM | 37s 6a Naomi | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:45 - 13:45 California STEAM | 21s 4a Deep Space & Beyond | ||
GFM 13:45 - 15:45 California STEAM | 21s 4a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:30 - 15:30 California STEAM | 37s 6a Deep Space & Beyond | ||
Dec 21 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Jones Group | 409 771 6388 |
Dec 22 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan/LaFrance | |
Dec 25 | Tue | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Wed | No Josh | |
Dec 27 | Thu | No Josh | |
Dec 28 | Fri | No Josh | |
Dec 29 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
No Josh |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||