Navigate:
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Brown Bear Software 2018 Brown Bear Software
Jan 1 Mon New Year's Day  
Jan 2 Tue time cards  
Jan 3 Wed    
Jan 4 Thu    
Jan 5 Fri    
Jan 6 Sat Glass/Wooten  
Jan 7 Sun    
Jan 8 Mon    
Jan 9 Tue    
Jan 10 Wed    
Jan 11 Thu    
Jan 12 Fri Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Juniors Overnight
Michelle 20g 4a 8) 493 1150
Tracy 7g 2a 8) 618 2116
Elvia 6g 2a 2) 513 7263
Missy 9g 2a 7 417 6565
Lily 5g 4a 8) 274 6359
Jan 13 Sat Stevenson/Tristan  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Jan 14 Sun    
Jan 15 Mon Martin Luther King Day  
HMNS Holiday  
Jan 16 Tue time cards  
Jan 17 Wed Josh- Jury Duty  
15:00
Meeting with park
 
Jan 18 Thu Special Night Event
19:00 - 23:00
VIP Stargazing RESCHEDULED 5/18/2018
 
Jan 19 Fri Friday Night Group
19:00 - 21:00
GCCHS RESCHEDULED 5/4/2018
Amy 619 446 9277
Jan 20 Sat Knauss/Rivich  
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Troop 104
11k 4a camping in park
Clayton 2) 475 0549
Scott Hunsinger asst
Jan 21 Sun    
Jan 22 Mon    
Jan 23 Tue 10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Jan 24 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Harmony School of Excellence
42k, 12a 4th & 5th graders
Liberty 2 8871 0163
DD after mission
GDD
12:00 - 13:00
Harmony School of Excellence
42k, 12a
Jan 25 Thu    
Jan 26 Fri GeorgeDayClass
9:00 - 10:00
DePelchin School
13k 7a
Allen 7) 558 3953
GJM
10:15 - 11:45
DePelchin School
13k 7a
Lunch 12-12:30
GDD
12:45 - 13:15
DePelchin
13k 7a
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Juniors Overnight
Roxanne 17g 3a 8) 221 1411
Carrie 15g 3a 8) 594 4890
Jan 27 Sat McCollum/Lockwood  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
Jan 28 Sun    
Jan 29 Mon    
Jan 30 Tue time cards  
Jan 31 Wed    
Feb 1 Thu GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Scanlon Oaks Ele
Jennifer 2) 634 3950
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Scanlon Oaks
 
Feb 2 Fri Groundhog Day  
GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Scanlon Oaks Ele
Jennifer 2) 634 3950
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Scanlon Oaks Ele
 
Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
YMCA Overnight
24 kids 16 dads
Chris 7)247 9687
Becca 936 594 2274
Feb 3 Sat Wagner/McKaye  
Overnight Group
0:00 - 11:30
YMCA Overnight
24 kids 16 dads
Chris 7)247 9687
Becca 936 594 2274
GJM
12:00 - 14:00
Aguilar Party NO SHOW
10k 2a Birthday Liz 251 648 2003
Feb 4 Sun    
Feb 5 Mon    
Feb 6 Tue    
Feb 7 Wed GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Scanlon Oaks Ele RESCHEDULED
Jennifer 2) 634 3850
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Scanlon Oaks Ele RESCHEDULED
 
Feb 8 Thu GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Scanlon Oaks Ele
Jennifer 2) 634 3950
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Scanlon Oaks Ele
 
Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Trinity Classical-Cancelled
60-100 people
Kate 2) 610 0885
Feb 9 Fri GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Scanlon Oaks Ele
Jennifer 2) 634 3950
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
15g 2a Jennifer 8)372 7644
Feb 10 Sat Havilands  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Brownie Passport
13:00 - 14:30
Brownie Passport
Elaine 2g 8 279 6001
Judy 11g 6a 2 937 7127
Erica 2 850 2559 11g
Feb 11 Sun    
Feb 12 Mon    
Feb 13 Tue time cards  
9:00 - 17:00
Josh at HMNS
 
Feb 14 Wed Valentine's Day  
Feb 15 Thu    
Feb 16 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Ignatius Home Schoolers
Lori Kananen 75
7) 319 4906
Feb 17 Sat Lockwood/Mills  
GFM
10:00 - 12:00
HJM Elementary
22k from Port Lavaca
Boehl 361 564 8629
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Pack 209
20k, 7a
Glenn 7 821 3077
1st of 2 missions
GJM
14:30 - 16:00
Pack 209
20k, 7a
Glenn 7 820 3077
2nd of 2 missions
GJM
16:00 - 17:30
Pack 11
40k, 2 missions Matthew 7) 703 2165
GJM
17:30 - 19:00
Pack 11
Matthew 7) 703 2165
Feb 18 Sun    
Feb 19 Mon Presidents' Day  
HMNS Holiday  
Feb 20 Tue 10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at SL
Barbara will go
Feb 21 Wed    
Feb 22 Thu    
Feb 23 Fri    
Feb 24 Sat McKaye/McCollum  
GJM
12:00 - 13:30
Pack 106
80 scouts, 4 Jr Missions
Van 2 467 2673
GJM
13:30 - 15:00
Pack 106
2nd group
GJM
15:00 - 16:30
Pack 106
3rd group
GJM
16:30 - 18:00
Pack 106
4th group
Feb 25 Sun    
Feb 26 Mon    
Feb 27 Tue time cards  
GFM
14:30 - 16:30
Brentwood Christian
from Austin Carrie 512 835 5983
Feb 28 Wed 10:00 - 12:00
Tracy and Josh at Main
 
Mar 1 Thu    
Mar 2 Fri Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Cadette Overnight
10g 4a Amanda 7) 708 1941
3g 3a Jennifer 8) 360 6668 CANCELLED
6g 3a Holly 2) 213 9853
3g 2a Angie 8) 781 6894 NO SHOW
4g 3a Susan 8) 6887 8930
6g 3a Patty 2) 838 2929
11g 2a Donna 8) 844 8265
Mar 3 Sat Glass/Wooten  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
Mar 4 Sun    
Mar 5 Mon    
Mar 6 Tue GJM
9:30 - 11:30
Scanlon Oaks Ele
22s, 8a Jennifer 2)634 3950
GJM
11:30 - 13:30
Scanlon Oaks Ele
 
Mar 7 Wed    
Mar 8 Thu    
Mar 9 Fri GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
Southside Ele
Robbyn 979 864 8008
35c 4a 5th grade
GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Southside Ele
Robbyn 979 864 8008
35c 4a
GFM
12:00 - 14:00
Southside Ele
 
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Southside Ele
 
Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Buchanan Advising Event
75 stargazing w/catering
Huffman 7 869 3104
Mar 10 Sat C. Haviland/Tristan
Daylight Saving Time
 
GeorgeDayClass
16:00 - 17:00
Clements Astronomy Club
40 HS 6a Arnav 617 697 9331
GFM
17:00 - 19:00
Clements Astronomy Club
40 HS 6a
Mar 11 Sun DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME STARTS  
Mar 12 Mon Spring Break  
Mar 13 Tue Spring Break  
time cards  
Special Night Event
Open to public
 
Mar 14 Wed Spring Break  
Mar 15 Thu Spring Break  
Mar 16 Fri Spring Break  
Special Night Event
Open to public
 
Special Events
16:00 - 18:00
Family Space Day
 
Mar 17 Sat St. Patrick's Day  
Knauss/McCollum  
Mar 18 Sun    
Mar 19 Mon    
Mar 20 Tue GFM
9:15 - 11:15
East Bernard JH
26s 4a Tammy 409 335 4896
GeorgeDayClass
12:00 - 13:00
East Bernard JH
Deep Space & Beyond
14:30 - 15:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Mar 21 Wed    
Mar 22 Thu    
Mar 23 Fri Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
9g 3a Brooke 2) 279 3162
5g 3a Casey 2) 384 4644
3g 1a Lonnie 7)240 7662
Mar 24 Sat McCollum/Lockwood  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
GJM
13:30 - 15:00
Pack 1999
20-30 Cubs camping Sarah 7)876 5431
Mar 25 Sun    
Mar 26 Mon    
Mar 27 Tue no Barbara  
time cards  
Mar 28 Wed no Barbara  
Mar 29 Thu no Barbara  
Mar 30 Fri no Barbara  
Good Friday  
Mar 31 Sat no Barbara  
Wagner/McKaye  
Apr 1 Sun no Barbara  
Start Daylight Savings Time  
Easter  
Apr 2 Mon no Barbara  
Apr 3 Tue    
Apr 4 Wed    
Apr 5 Thu GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Oyster Creek Ele
18s 2a Nancy 2)634 5933
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Oyster Creek Ele
18s 2a Nancy 2)634 5933
Apr 6 Fri Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
8g 5a Kathy 7)703 7956
6g 2 a Kavitha 7)702 8667
2g 1a Staci 2) 813 8342
Apr 7 Sat Havilands  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Apr 8 Sun    
Apr 9 Mon    
Apr 10 Tue time cards  
Apr 11 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Allen Academy
from Bryan 23s 4a Jamie 979) 776 0731
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Allen Academy
Sky Tonight
GDD
14:15 - 14:45
Allen Academy
Force Five
Apr 12 Thu Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Legit Learner Home School Coop CANCELLED
17 k 10 a Sherina 8)264 5066
Apr 13 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Pack 641 CANCELLED
45-50 scouts
John 2)330 9936
Apr 14 Sat Lockwood/Mills  
GMM
13:00 - 14:00
Troop 9026-CANCELLED
20 Sr GS GMM to Mars
Jami 979 220 9704
Brownie Passport
13:00 - 14:30
Troop 149094
20g 3a Cynthia 8)545 8546
GJM
15:00 - 16:30
Pack 610
14 cubs Anthony 225 936 8907
Apr 15 Sun    
Apr 16 Mon    
Apr 17 Tue GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Harmony School Exploration
35s 5a Sandra 8)831 7406
14:30 - 15:30
Yes Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Apr 18 Wed GDD
13:00 - 13:30
St John's
 
GFM
13:00 - 15:00
St John's
Martha 214 328 9131
GeorgeDayClass
13:40 - 14:40
St John's
 
GDD
15:00 - 15:30
St Johns
 
GFM
15:00 - 17:00
St Johns
 
GeorgeDayClass
15:40 - 16:40
St Johns
 
Apr 19 Thu GJM
11:30 - 13:00
FSH
22k 7a Hannah 2)691 0733
Friday Night Group
19:00 - 21:00
Gonzalez Elem.
Shelly 956 969 6760
Weslaco, TX
Apr 20 Fri Member's Night
19:00 - 21:00
Member Night
 
Apr 21 Sat McCollum/McKaye  
GJM
12:00 - 13:30
Pack 34
25 cubs 5a Jarret 7) 306 3052
GFM
13:00 - 15:00
Troop 11806 CANCELLED
28g 4a Michelle 8) 493 1150
GJM
13:30 - 15:00
Pack 34
25cubs 5a Jarret 7) 306 3052
GDD
15:00 - 15:30
Troop 11806 CANCELLED
28g 4a
GJM
15:00 - 16:30
Cub Pack 599
40 k 2 missions Jared 7) 306 5463
GJM
16:30 - 18:00
Cub Pack 599
second mission
Apr 22 Sun    
Apr 23 Mon Barbara to HMNS in am meet with Ken
Apr 24 Tue time cards  
GFM
10:30 - 12:30
Dudley Ele Victoria
25k 3a Brenda 361 788 9517 c)361 648 9706
36" Reserved
20:00 - 22:30
J. Mills
 
Apr 25 Wed GFM
11:30 - 13:30
FSH
40k 4a Hannah 2)691 0733
36" Reserved
20:00 - 22:30
J. Mills
 
Apr 26 Thu    
Apr 27 Fri Arbor Day  
GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Eagle Springs Ele
22s Elain 2) 641 3183
GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
Eagle Springs Ele
23s
GMM
11:00 - 12:00
Eagle Springs Ele
23s
GeorgeDayClass
11:00 - 12:00
Eagle Springs Ele
46s
GMM
13:00 - 14:00
Eagle Springs Ele
23s
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Cadette Overnight
Rachel 10g 2a 7 500 9528
Stacey 11g 3a 2 705 0278 CANCELLED
Cathy 7g 7a 409 651 7704
Nushin 15g 3a 202 491 8607
Yuping 8g 3a 2) 781 4852
Jennifer 1g 1a 8) 360 0668
Apr 28 Sat Glass/Wooten  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Brownie Passport
13:00 - 14:30
Brownie Passport
Delise 9g + 3a 2) 684 8519
CANCELLED Kristin 14g 8) 236 2028
Brownie Passport
14:30 - 16:00
Brownie Passport
CANCELLED 9 g Jeanne 2) 639 9978 Meg 8 289 2605
9g 4a Heather 7) 295 0475
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Astronomy Merit Badge Class
James Wooten
GFM
16:30 - 18:30
Lakehills Prep
27k 3a Jeremy 214 326 8325 Plano
Apr 29 Sun    
Apr 30 Mon    
May 1 Tue    
May 2 Wed GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Harmony School of Innovation
1st of 2 missions
23 7th/8th graders
Zarina 8) 259 2240
GFM
11:30 - 13:30
Harmony School of Innovation CANCELLED
2nd of 2 missions
23 7th/8th graders
Zarina 8) 259 2240
May 3 Thu    
May 4 Fri Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
GCCHS CANCELLED
 
May 5 Sat Stevenson/Tristan TSP  
GMM
9:30 - 11:30
Baker Birthday Party
20k (7-10 yr old) 10A Lian 2) 794 0026
Seren to Mars
GMM
13:00 - 15:00
Corker Birthday Party
Glen 8 646 9520
May 6 Sun    
May 7 Mon    
May 8 Tue time cards  
GJM
10:00 - 11:30
Wollam Ele
12s 8a Shannon 409 927 3482
lunch to follow mission
GDD
12:00 - 12:30
Wollam Ele
12s 8a Shannon 409 927 3482
May 9 Wed    
May 10 Thu    
May 11 Fri GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Honor Roll School
44s 4a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888
Summer Day Tours
11:45 - 12:15
Honor Roll School
44s 4a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
11g 2a Renee 7)269 5063
9g 3a Kimberly 2)757 3397
9g 3a Latonya 817) 403 4726
13g 5a Rachel 7) 469 0050
May 12 Sat Knauss/Rivich TSP  
GFM
9:00 - 11:00
GOM
 
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
May 13 Sun Mothers Day  
May 14 Mon    
May 15 Tue Special Events
19:00 - 23:59
Mike Mallory
Testing photography equipment
May 16 Wed GFM
15:00 - 17:00
Blue Ridge Middle School
2 missions 50k total Mary 903 815 0767
GFM
17:00 - 19:00
Blue Ridge Middle School
second mission 25k
May 17 Thu    
May 18 Fri Special Night Event
19:00 - 23:00
VIP Stargazing
 
May 19 Sat McCollum/Lockwood  
May 20 Sun    
May 21 Mon    
May 22 Tue time cards  
GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Louise JH
43k 5a 7th gr Ashley 979 541 7831
14:30 - 15:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
May 23 Wed    
May 24 Thu    
May 25 Fri no Barbara  
Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
CANCELLED Home School Nature Group
30-50
Venessa 541 554 1751
May 26 Sat no Barbara  
Wagner/McKaye  
May 27 Sun    
May 28 Mon Memorial Day  
May 29 Tue no Barbara  
May 30 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Woodlands Methodist
 
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Woodlands Methodist
 
May 31 Thu Overnight Group
7:30 - 23:59
Troop 108094 private Brownie ON
Jessica 301 512 0519
private ON 24 people
Jun 1 Fri Brownie Passport
Troop 108094-private
16k 8a Jessica 301 512 0519
Jun 2 Sat Havilands  
GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 14:00
Texas Challenge Academy - East
Room use only
Dennis 979 234 3531 2007
Rebecca
Jun 3 Sun    
Jun 4 Mon    
Jun 5 Tue time cards  
Jun 6 Wed GFM
17:30 - 19:30
Aldine ISD
25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399
GeorgeDayClass
20:00 - 21:00
Aldine ISD
25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399
Friday Night Group
21:00 - 23:00
Aldine ISD
25 Teachers Xandra 2)701 1399
Jun 7 Thu Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
50c
Rhonda 817 562 4957
C# 3925417
Jun 8 Fri    
Jun 9 Sat Lockwood/Mills  
Special Events
10:00 - 12:00
Rocket Day/Baby Boomers CANCELLED
 
Jun 10 Sun    
Jun 11 Mon    
Jun 12 Tue Friday Night Group
8:00 - 10:00
Farris group CANCELLED
10 VIPs, grand parents/kids
Jun 13 Wed Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Mike Malloy
 
Jun 14 Thu Flag Day  
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
C# 3925430
Jun 15 Fri    
Jun 16 Sat McCollum/McKaye  
Jun 17 Sun Fathers Day  
Jun 18 Mon    
Jun 19 Tue time cards  
11:30 - 12:30
YES Meeting via email
Barbara will go
Jun 20 Wed GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
BF Terry HS
40k, 8a Deep Space & Beyond Stephen 7) 518 6473
GFM
11:00 - 13:00
BF Terry HS
40k, 8a Stephen 7) 518 6473
Jun 21 Thu GMM
10:15 - 11:15
Deady Middle School
20k, 2a Alexandria 7) 845 5645
GeorgeDayClass
10:15 - 11:15
Deady MS
Deep Space & Beyond
20k, 2a Alexandria 7) 845 5645
GDD
11:15 - 11:45
Deady MS
20k, 2a Invaders of Mars
GMM
11:15 - 12:15
Deady MS
20k, 2a
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Deady MS
20k, 2a Deep Spaces & Beyond
GDD
13:15 - 13:45
Deady MS
20k, 2a Invaders of Mars
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
C# 39225435
Jun 22 Fri Member's Night
19:00 - 21:00
Member Night
 
Jun 23 Sat Glass/Wooten  
Jun 24 Sun    
Jun 25 Mon Barbara @ HMNS in pm  
Jun 26 Tue 36" Reserved
14:00 - 23:00
Dana Lambert
 
Jun 27 Wed    
Jun 28 Thu Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
C# 3925445
Jun 29 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 22:30
Bradley McFarland Group
19 people Will pay for 30
Jun 30 Sat C. Haviland/Tristan  
GMM
16:30 - 17:30
Oceanus 2018
16 undergrads + adults, to Mars Liz 917 865 2496
Jul 1 Sun    
Jul 2 Mon 36" Reserved
20:00 - 22:00
Joe Mills
 
Jul 3 Tue time cards  
Jul 4 Wed Independence Day  
Jul 5 Thu GMM
19:00 - 20:00
Rotary Club Madras East
9K (age 11-17) 6a from India
Reva 8) 689 4102
Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Rotary Club Madras East
9k, 6a from India
*if sky not clear, substitute GDC/tour
Jul 6 Fri GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Imani School
27k, 4a Melvin 7) 723 0616
Jul 7 Sat Knauss/Tristan  
GFM
14:00 - 16:00
Yuting Chien
11 students from Taiwan
Jul 8 Sun    
Jul 9 Mon    
Jul 10 Tue    
Jul 11 Wed Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Eddie Gray Wetlands Center
22s 5a Baytown
Jina 2) 420 7140
Jul 12 Thu Overnight Group
19:00 - 22:00
Education in Action
C# 3933406
Jul 13 Fri GMM
17:00 - 18:00
Upward Bound
18 HS, 4a Janet 7 474 7101
to Mars
Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Upward Bound
18 HS 4a
14" Reserve
20:30 - 23:30
Scott and Barbara
 
Jul 14 Sat McCollum/Lockwood  
GJM
9:30 - 11:00
Pack 488
20k, 8a Ron c/o Tracie 7) 703 1024
1st of 2 Jr missions
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Pack 488
20k, 8a Ron c/o Tracie 7) 703 1024
2nd of 2 Jr missions
Jul 15 Sun    
Jul 16 Mon    
Jul 17 Tue time cards  
Jul 18 Wed    
Jul 19 Thu Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
C# 3933412
Jul 20 Fri Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Pack 174 Overnight CANCELLED
30-50 Cubs,families Heather 5) 867 5316
Jul 21 Sat GJM
0:00 - 11:30
Pack 174 Overnight CANCELLED
30-50 Cubs, families Heather 5) 867-5316
Tracy Off  
Wagner/McKaye  
Jul 22 Sun    
Jul 23 Mon    
Jul 24 Tue GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
Kids R Kids Juniors
30 kids K-2
Sally 2)343 5437
GDD
11:00 - 11:30
Kids R Kids Juniors
12 k, 2 a; K-2
Secret of Cardboard Rocket
GDD
11:30 - 12:00
Kids R Kids Juniors
12 k, 2 a; K-2
Secret of Cardboard Rocket
11:30 - 12:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Jul 25 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Kids R Kids Seniors
30 kids 3-5
Sally 2)343 5437
Jul 26 Thu no Barbara  
GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Walden School
20k, 2a Mike 2) 908 0022
Overnight Group
19:00 - 23:00
Education in Action
C# 3933141
Jul 27 Fri no Barbara  
Jul 28 Sat no Barbara  
Block out 3-5 DD  
Havilands  
Jul 29 Sun no Barbara  
Jul 30 Mon    
Jul 31 Tue time cards  
Aug 1 Wed    
Aug 2 Thu    
Aug 3 Fri    
Aug 4 Sat Lockwood/Mills  
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Pack 1331
20 cubs Stephanie 8) 248 4612
Aug 5 Sun    
Aug 6 Mon    
Aug 7 Tue    
Aug 8 Wed 14:00 - 16:00
Meet with Cathy Marketing
meeting at GO
Aug 9 Thu Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
College of Biblical Studies
10s Ivan 2) 538 7486
Aug 10 Fri GMM
11:15 - 14:00
Senior Space Commanders
HMNS SL 25 campers, 4 adults
lunch 11:30 - 12:30; mission 12:45 - 1:45 pm; depart 2:00
Overnight Group
19:30
Pack 711 Overnight
45k 25a Pflugerville
James 8 360 1024
older scouts sleep outside
Aug 11 Sat McCollum/McKaye  
GMM
9:00 - 11:30
Pack 711 Overnight
Sat am: 2 GMMs + DD + nature hike
Aug 12 Sun Special Night Event
17:00 - 23:00
Perseid Meteor Shower
Open to Public
 
Aug 13 Mon    
Aug 14 Tue time cards  
Summer Day Tours
10:30 - 11:30
Ivy Kids ELC
40k from Cypress Shonda 2) 859 0099
Summer Day Tours
11:30 - 12:00
Ivy Kids ELC
40k from Cypress Shonda 2) 859 0099
GDD
12:30 - 13:00
Ivy Kids ELC
25k Dinosaur Prophesy
GDD
13:00 - 13:30
Ivy Kids ELC
25k Dinosaur Prophesy
14" Reserve
15:00 - 23:55
D. Haviland & P. Maley
Pluto Occultation
36" Reserved
15:00 - 23:59
IOTA Pluto Occultation
 
Aug 15 Wed    
Aug 16 Thu    
Aug 17 Fri Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Pack 598
125 people Amy 7)562 6515
Aug 18 Sat Glass/Wooten  
Special Events
10:00 - 12:00
Rocket Day/Baby Boomer
 
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Merit Badge Class
 
Aug 19 Sun    
Aug 20 Mon    
Aug 21 Tue 9:00 - 11:00
Program Fair @ HMNS Main
Barbara will go
15:30 - 16:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Aug 22 Wed    
Aug 23 Thu    
Aug 24 Fri Member's Night
19:00 - 21:00
Member Night
 
Aug 25 Sat Glass/Tristan  
GMM
17:00 - 18:00
Troop 65 Wollschleger
10-20 k Michelle 409 338 2201 Beaumont
Aug 26 Sun    
Aug 27 Mon    
Aug 28 Tue time cards  
Aug 29 Wed BB at Main to SCH for Moon info
Aug 30 Thu    
Aug 31 Fri    
Sep 1 Sat Knauss/Rivich  
Sep 2 Sun    
Sep 3 Mon Labor Day  
Sep 4 Tue    
Sep 5 Wed    
Sep 6 Thu    
Sep 7 Fri Special Night Event
20:00 - 23:59
VIP Stargazing CANCELLED
 
Sep 8 Sat McCollum/Lockwood  
Sep 9 Sun    
Sep 10 Mon    
Sep 11 Tue time cards  
Sep 12 Wed    
Sep 13 Thu GMM
9:30 - 10:30
Honor Roll School
25k 3a Cinnamon 2) 265 7888
GeorgeDayClass
9:30 - 10:30
Honor Roll School
Telescopes & Tools
GMM
10:30 - 11:30
Honor Roll School
26k 3a
GeorgeDayClass
10:30 - 11:30
Honor Roll School
Telescopes & Tools
11:00 - 13:00
Guild Lunch for Staff @ HMNS
 
Sep 14 Fri GeorgeDayClass
9:45 - 10:45
Sugar Creek Montessori
18k 1st-3rd Solar System Haque 2) 261 1000
GeorgeDayClass
11:30 - 12:30
Sugar Creek Montessori
18k 1st - 3rd Colorful Night Sky Haque 2) 261 1000
Friday Night Group
19:30 - 23:00
All Clubs Meeting
 
Sep 15 Sat Astronomy Day  
GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Troop 25028
10g, 2a Irmi
Special Events
15:00 - 23:00
Astronomy Day
 
Sep 16 Sun    
Sep 17 Mon    
Sep 18 Tue 10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at SL
Barbara will go
Sep 19 Wed    
Sep 20 Thu    
Sep 21 Fri Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Cadette Overnight
6g 3a Sassy 619 402 3391
10g 2a Windy 7) 820 5579
7g 2a Heather 979 583 7049
6g 3a Lisa 7) 301 2249
RESCHED. 14g 3a Rebecca 7)898 5245
CANCELLED 2g 1a Paige 8) 577 5087
Sep 22 Sat Wagner/McKaye  
GFM
8:00 - 12:00
GOM Cadettes
 
Sep 23 Sun Special Events
18:00 - 20:00
Volunteer Dinner-HMNS
 
Sep 24 Mon    
Sep 25 Tue time cards  
GFM
10:30 - 12:30
St Michaels Sociable Seniors
35 seniors (age 80)
Mary 7) 432 0872
Sep 26 Wed    
Sep 27 Thu    
Sep 28 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Maud Marks Library-cancelled
40a Naomi 2) 492 8592
Sep 29 Sat no Barbara  
Havilands  
GJM
10:30 - 12:00
TH Rogers
dana 7) 917 3565
GFM
13:00 - 15:00
TH Rogers
 
GJM
15:00 - 16:30
TH Rogers
 
GJM
16:30 - 18:00
TH Rogers
 
Sep 30 Sun no Barbara  
Oct 1 Mon no Barbara  
Oct 2 Tue no Barbara  
Oct 3 Wed no Barbara  
Oct 4 Thu no Barbara  
Oct 5 Fri no Barbara  
Josh-jury duty in morning  
Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
2g 1a Rebecca 7)898 5245
13g 4a Cindy 7) 483 8854
11g 6a Stacy 8) 331 5719
8g 3a Stella 8) 540 3504
5g 2a Yvonne 361 549 6856
CANCEL 8g 2a Sassy 619 402 3391
Oct 6 Sat no Barbara  
Lockwood/Mills  
GFM
8:00 - 12:00
GOM Juniors
 
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Pack 200 McGeachy
16k, 7a 8) 287 1616 Brian
GMM
14:30 - 16:00
Troop 380 Jeffreys
20k from Leander Charles 214 926 3371
GFM
16:00 - 18:00
Lakehill Prep
from Plano
Jeremy 214-326-8325
40 HS, 4a
Oct 7 Sun no Barbara  
Oct 8 Mon no Barbara  
Columbus Day  
Oct 9 Tue time cards  
No Josh  
Oct 10 Wed No Josh  
Oct 11 Thu No Josh  
Oct 12 Fri Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Troop 1123042 Gasser
20k, 20a Kristin 8) 236 2028
dads
Oct 13 Sat McCollum/McKaye  
GFM
9:00 - 11:30
GOM Troop 11213042 private ON
Dads & girls, Kristin
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Pack 1180 Smith
20k Susan 7) 397 1752
GJM
14:30 - 16:00
Pack 1180 Smith
20k Susan 7) 397 1752
Oct 14 Sun    
Oct 15 Mon    
Oct 16 Tue 16:00 - 19:00
Shell Educator Preview @HMNS
Barbara will go
Oct 17 Wed    
Oct 18 Thu 14:30 - 15:30
Meeting in the park
 
Oct 19 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Calvary Ep. Church
CANCELLED
Betty 7) 502 6925
Oct 20 Sat Glass/Wooten  
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
Oct 21 Sun GMM
18:00 - 19:00
Scottish Space School
10s, 3a
dinner to follow mission, then stargazing
Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Scottish Space School
10s, 3a
Oct 22 Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Barbara at HMNS
Career Challenge
Oct 23 Tue time cards  
10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Oct 24 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor
44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400
GJM
12:15 - 13:45
Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor
22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400
Oct 25 Thu GeorgeDayClass
9:30 - 10:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a The Sky Tonight
GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829
GFM
11:30 - 13:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a
GeorgeDayClass
12:30 - 13:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a The SkyTonight
Oct 26 Fri GFM
9:30 - 11:30
First Baptist Academy
Jenni Hook 713 290---2500
24 students 3 Chaperons
GeorgeDayClass
11:30 - 12:30
First Baptist Academy
Deep Space and Beyond
36" Reserved
19:00 - 21:00
FBAC reserved
 
Oct 27 Sat C. Haviland/Tristan  
GFM
13:00 - 15:00
Troop 118006 Auenson
20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders
Michelle 8) 493 1150
GDD
15:30 - 16:00
Troop 118006 Auenson
20-30 kids
Oct 28 Sun End Daylight Savings Time  
Oct 29 Mon    
Oct 30 Tue GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
Katy West Houston Young Homeschool
20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000
Oct 31 Wed Halloween  
Nov 1 Thu    
Nov 2 Fri GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Elim Christian
13s 8a Catherine 2) 855 3546
Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
12g 3a Allison/Reagen 8) 732 4762
10g 4a Susan 7) 344 3889
Nov 3 Sat Knauss/Rivich DST  
GFM
8:00 - 12:00
GOM Juniors
 
Brownie Passport
13:00 - 14:30
Brownie Passport
8g, 8a Julia Troop 127127
10g Dalis 818 721 4833
GJM
14:30 - 16:00
Troop 143007
12g 4a Vera 804 439 2119
private Brownie Passport
GJM
16:00 - 17:30
Troop 129039 Perez
10 Jr, 5 Daisy GS Nancy 8) 443 8360
Nov 4 Sun GJM
13:00 - 15:00
Giber Birthday Party
10-15 9 yr olds Jenny 2) 731 1616
Special Events
15:30 - 17:30
Tracy's housewarming party/Volunteer appreciation
 
Nov 5 Mon    
Nov 6 Tue Election Day  
time cards  
GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Cornerstone Christian Acad
36k 3a Shauntain 2) 980 0842
Nov 7 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Oyster Creek Ele
20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Oyster Creek Ele
The Sky Tonight
20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933
Nov 8 Thu GDD
10:00 - 10:30
Rainard School
15 k, Big Bird Adventure
GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Rainard School
8 k, MS, to Mars
GeorgeDayClass
10:30 - 11:30
Rainard School
15 k, Pre-K Primary, Solar System
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Rainard School
15k, Ele, to Moon
GeorgeDayClass
11:30 - 12:30
Rainard School
8k, MS, topic TBD
GeorgeDayClass
13:30 - 14:30
Rainard School
15k, Ele, topic TBD
Nov 9 Fri Special Night Event
7:00 - 11:00
VIP Starry Night
Cancelled
 
Nov 10 Sat McCollum/Rivich  
GMM
13:00 - 14:00
Troop 129023
10g,5th grade JrGS, Mary 5) 638 7131
GJM
14:00 - 15:30
Troop 28250
 
GMM
16:00 - 17:00
Troop 122025
16g 5a Rashmi
Nov 11 Sun Veterans Day  
Nov 12 Mon Hunt in Park  
Nov 13 Tue No Tracy  
Hunt in the Park  
10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Nov 14 Wed No Tracy  
Hunt in the Park  
Nov 15 Thu No Tracy  
Hunt in the Park  
Nov 16 Fri Hunt in the Park  
Member's Night
19:00 - 21:00
Member Night
 
Nov 17 Sat no Barbara  
Wagner/McKaye  
Nov 18 Sun no Barbara  
Nov 19 Mon no Barbara  
Nov 20 Tue no Barbara  
time cards  
No Josh  
Nov 21 Wed no Barbara  
No Josh  
Nov 22 Thu no Barbara  
Thanksgiving  
Nov 23 Fri no Barbara  
Day after Thanksgiving  
Nov 24 Sat no Barbara  
Mills  
Nov 25 Sun no Barbara  
Nov 26 Mon no Barbara  
No Josh  
Nov 27 Tue No Josh  
GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Harmony School of Enrichment
38s 4a Lauren 2) 999 0606
Nov 28 Wed No Josh  
Nov 29 Thu    
Nov 30 Fri Friday Night Group
19:00 - 21:00
Beta Academy
30k Tabitha 8) 565 5841
Dec 1 Sat Havilands  
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
Dec 2 Sun Special Events
12:00 - 17:00
FBAC Xmas Party
 
Dec 3 Mon    
Dec 4 Tue time cards  
Dec 5 Wed    
Dec 6 Thu    
Dec 7 Fri 9:30 - 10:00
YES Meeting at your desk
Barbara will go
Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:58
Junior OvernightRESCHEDULED
8g 4a Kim 2) 433 7806
14g 4a Simona 773 263 4184
11g 8a Enas 248 910 3092
9g 2a Jessica 404 788 7655
Dec 8 Sat McKaye/McCollum  
GFM
8:00 - 12:00
GOM Juniors
 
Dec 9 Sun    
Dec 10 Mon    
Dec 11 Tue    
Dec 12 Wed Special Night Event
17:00 - 23:00
Geminid Meteor Shower
Open to public
Overcast
 
Dec 13 Thu GFM
11:00 - 13:00
California STEAM
34s 3a Naomi
GeorgeDayClass
11:15 - 12:15
California STEAM
40s Deep Space & Beyond
GFM
13:30 - 15:30
California STEAM
7s 3a Naomi
GeorgeDayClass
14:45 - 15:45
California STEAM
34s Deep Space & Beyond
Dec 14 Fri GFM
10:45 - 12:45
California STEAM
37s 4a Naomi
GeorgeDayClass
11:00 - 12:00
California STEAM
37s, 4a Deep Space & Beyond
GFM
13:15 - 15:15
California STEAM
21s 3a
GeorgeDayClass
14:30 - 15:30
California STEAM
21s, 3a Deep Space & Beyond
Friday Night Group
19:00 - 21:00
Paradigm Development Center CANCELLED
30 people Maranda 2) 755 6631
Dec 15 Sat Glass/Wooten  
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 17:00
Boy Scout Merit Badge
 
Dec 16 Sun    
Dec 17 Mon GFM
10:45 - 12:45
California STEAM
37s 3a Naomi
GeorgeDayClass
11:00 - 12:00
California STEAM
37s Deep Space & Beyond
GeorgeDayClass
14:45 - 15:45
California STEAM
37s Deep Space & Beyond
GFM
15:15 - 17:15
California STEAM
37s 4a
Dec 18 Tue time cards  
GFM
10:45 - 12:45
California STEAM
37s 6a Naomi
GeorgeDayClass
12:45 - 13:45
California STEAM
21s 4a Deep Space & Beyond
GFM
13:45 - 15:45
California STEAM
21s 4a
GeorgeDayClass
14:30 - 15:30
California STEAM
37s 6a Deep Space & Beyond
Dec 19 Wed    
Dec 20 Thu    
Dec 21 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Jones Group
409 771 6388
Dec 22 Sat C. Haviland/Tristan/LaFrance  
Dec 23 Sun    
Dec 24 Mon    
Dec 25 Tue Christmas Day  
Dec 26 Wed No Josh  
Dec 27 Thu No Josh  
Dec 28 Fri No Josh  
Dec 29 Sat Knauss/Rivich  
No Josh  
Dec 30 Sun    
Dec 31 Mon    
Display:
YearMonthWeekDay BlockListCondensed
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
SearchText FilterEvent Filter
System Options:
HomeLogin