Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 2016 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Fri | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Sat | ||
Jan 3 | Sun | ||
Jan 4 | Mon | ||
Jan 5 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 6 | Wed | ||
Jan 7 | Thu | ||
Jan 8 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight FULL | Winnie 7) 516 -- 7757 19 girls 6 adults Marci 832 -- 563 -- 8833 15 girls 4 adults Kathy 832 603 9697 5 girls 5 adults |
Jan 9 | Sat | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jan 10 | Sun | ||
Jan 11 | Mon | ||
Jan 12 | Tue | ||
Jan 13 | Wed | ||
Jan 14 | Thu | ||
Jan 15 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Garden Club of Houston | Carrie |
Jan 16 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:30 Telescope Class Simple | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 17:00 Telescope Go to | |||
Jan 17 | Sun | ||
Jan 18 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 19 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 20 | Wed | ||
Jan 21 | Thu | ||
Jan 22 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Depelchin School | Allen 7 558 3953 |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Depelchin School | Allen 7 558 3953 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Vanessa 9 girls 3 adults 979 -- 318 -- 0563 Melissa 7 501 3387 14g 4a Alison 2) 825 -- 1734 5 girls 2 adults | ||
Jan 23 | Sat | Overnight Group GOM | |
McKaye/McCollum | |||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 4545 | Gina 979- 557- 1007 | ||
GMM 16:30 - 17:30 Troop 44 | Kenneth 2) 467 -- 3678 | ||
Jan 24 | Sun | ||
Jan 25 | Mon | ||
Jan 26 | Tue | ||
Jan 27 | Wed | ||
Jan 28 | Thu | ||
Jan 29 | Fri | ||
Jan 30 | Sat | Stevenson/Wooten | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Troop 207 | Wayne. 409 -- 370. -- 8937. 7 boys 2 adults | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 196 | Katie 979 -- 639 -- 6524 | ||
Jan 31 | Sun | 36" Reserved 18:30 - 23:30 Tracy | |
Feb 1 | Mon | ||
Feb 2 | Tue | Groundhog Day | |
time cards | |||
Feb 3 | Wed | ||
Feb 4 | Thu | ||
Feb 5 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight Full | Jennifer 17 girls 8 adults 7) 569 -- 9814 Alison 11 girls 3 adults 7) 213 -- 8622 Kristi 10 girls 2 adults 8) 256 -- 3898 |
Feb 6 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 446 | Joe 7 446 1989 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 446 | |||
Feb 7 | Sun | ||
Feb 8 | Mon | 36" Reserved Brad Thomas | |
Feb 9 | Tue | ||
Feb 10 | Wed | ||
Feb 11 | Thu | Friday Night Group 18:00 - 22:00 Trinity Classical School | Kate 2) 610 -- 0885 8th grade astronomy students and families 30 minimum @ $15 each |
Feb 12 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Troop 928 40+ | Matt 7) 540 -- 8169 30 boys 12 adults |
Feb 13 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HJM Elementary | Diane 361 -- 551 -- 2628 | ||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 BS Troop 263 Mars mission | Eric 504 -- 669 -- 2382 16 boys older wants Mars mission | ||
Feb 14 | Sun | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 15 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 16 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 17 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Home School- K-3 Moon 4-8 Comets and Meteors | Stephanie 8 515 8922 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School- K-3 Comets & Meteors 4-8 Moon | |||
Feb 18 | Thu | ||
Feb 19 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Overnight | Sheryl 8) 449 -- 9371 12 girls 4 adults LaDonna 936 525 9340 12 girls 3 adults |
Feb 20 | Sat | Overnight Group GOM | |
McCollum/Lockwood | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1876 Tigers Wolves | Wes 832- 341 -5079 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1876 Bears | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Pack 1876 Webelos | |||
Feb 21 | Sun | Special Events East Dome event FBAC | |
Feb 22 | Mon | ||
Feb 23 | Tue | ||
Feb 24 | Wed | 7:30 - 11:00 Peggy @ Grand Parkway event | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 St Laurence Catholic | Christine 2 980 0500 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 St Laurence Catholic | |||
Feb 25 | Thu | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Bowie Elementary Science Club | Julia 979 -- 618 --6464 40 kids 8 adults 5th grade Science club |
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 Bowie Elementary | |||
Feb 26 | Fri | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Katy Family YMCA | Rob 281- 923 -7667 | ||
Feb 27 | Sat | No Josh | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
8:00 - 10:00 Katy YMCA | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Feb 28 | Sun | 36" Reserved 18:30 - 23:30 tracy Knauss | |
Feb 29 | Mon | ||
Mar 1 | Tue | time cards | |
Mar 2 | Wed | ||
Mar 3 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Brentwood Christian | Becky 512 835 5983 |
Mar 4 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Southside Elementary | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Southside Elementary | Robbyn 979 8495245 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Southside Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Southside Elementary | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight FULL | Gail 832 -- 589 -- 7815 9 girls 8 adults Diana 7) 875 -- 0459 11 girls 3 adults Sabrina 8) 693 -- 9070 7 girls 3 adults JR 832- 443 -4575 11 girls 2 adults | ||
Mar 5 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Full | jaime 2) 250 -- 3882 6 girls 2 adults Amy 281- 299- 9558 9 girls 2 adults Rebecca 7) 269 -- 5399 5 girls 2 adults | ||
Mar 6 | Sun | ||
Mar 7 | Mon | ||
Mar 8 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell elementary | Maureen 8 223 1300 |
10:00 - 11:00 BS Troop 1000 (45) (10) | deana 42 boys 8 adults may not all show up 469 - 939 -9763 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell elementary (C) | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell elementary (C) | |||
Mar 9 | Wed | ||
Mar 10 | Thu | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Rainard School (C) | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Rainard School (C) | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Rainard School (C) | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Rainard School (C) | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Rainard School (C) | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 Rainard School (C) | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Rainard School (C) | Brandy 2) 468 -- 0313 21 kids | ||
Mar 11 | Fri | No Peggy | Planetarium opening |
9:00 OV group leaves | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks (C) | |||
Mar 12 | Sat | Jupiter at opposition--Come see Jupiter | |
McKaye/McCollum | |||
Mar 13 | Sun | ||
Mar 14 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 15 | Tue | Spring Break | |
time cards | |||
Special Events 17:00 - 22:00 Open to Public | |||
Mar 16 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 17 | Thu | Spring Break | |
St. Patrick's Day | |||
Mar 18 | Fri | Spring Break | |
Special Events 17:00 - 22:00 Open to Public | |||
Mar 19 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Mar 20 | Sun | 36" Reserved Brad | |
Mar 21 | Mon | 16:00 PBS film crew TK | |
Mar 22 | Tue | ||
Mar 23 | Wed | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 24 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Kingwood High | James 2 641 7126 |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 Kingwood High | |||
Mar 25 | Fri | ||
Mar 26 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 3664 | Andy 713 -253 -8284 May cancel to one mission depending on how many kids show up | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 3664 (C) | |||
Mar 27 | Sun | Easter | |
Mar 28 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Mar 29 | Tue | No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
36" Reserved Joe Mills | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 30 | Wed | No Peggy | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 31 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Apr 1 | Fri | no Peggy | |
Curt Lewis 18" Reserved | 18" Reserved | ||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Welch Middle(C) | 7 995 6067 | ||
GFM 12:30 - 14:30 Welch Middle (C) | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Amanda 713- 703- 1941 cell 12 girls 5 adults Hannah 832 - 656 - 8435 10 girls 3 adults Dee Ann 832 -- 285 -- 6483 7 girls 2 adults | ||
Apr 2 | Sat | no Peggy | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 692 | Erica 8 922 1524 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 692 | |||
Apr 3 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
Apr 4 | Mon | ||
Apr 5 | Tue | No Tracy | |
Special Events 19:00 - 23:30 Jim Verboon 18"Reserved | Training | ||
Apr 6 | Wed | 36" Reserved Joe Mills | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 St John's Episcopal | |||
GFM 13:30 - 15:30 St John's Episcopal | Martha 214 328 9131 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:30 - 16:30 St John's | |||
GFM 15:30 - 17:30 St John's | |||
Apr 7 | Thu | No Tracy | |
Apr 8 | Fri | No Tracy | |
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Baker Institute | Jason 7 348 2761 | ||
GJM 18:00 - 19:30 Rubicon Academy | Franci 7) 628 -- 3475 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Rubicon Academy 50 | |||
Apr 9 | Sat | McCollum/Stevenson | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1178 | Chuck 2) 932 -- 3982 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1178 | |||
Apr 10 | Sun | ||
Apr 11 | Mon | ||
Apr 12 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 13 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Colony Bend Elementary | Ms. Crittenden 2) 634 -- 4080 |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Colony Bend elementary | |||
Apr 14 | Thu | Special Events Curt Lewis 18" Reserved | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Colony Bend Elementary | |||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Colony Bend Elementary | |||
Apr 15 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell Elementary | Maureen 8 223 1300 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight FULL | Kristi 7) 822 -- 7847 19 girls 5 adults (?) Anessa 2) 543 -- 1305 6 girls 2 adults Cynthia 8) 274 -- 6341 9 girls 2 adults Kim 281- 734 -6739 5 girls 2 adults | ||
Apr 16 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Apr 17 | Sun | ||
Apr 18 | Mon | Flooding event started | |
Apr 19 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian School | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian School | Cam Dziubarczyk 2) 469 -- 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian School | |||
36" Reserved 20:00 - 23:30 Joe Mills | |||
Apr 20 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Home- K-3 Astronauts 4-8 Deep Space | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home- K-3 Expedition mission 4-8 Newton's Laws | |||
Apr 21 | Thu | GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Crossroads | Aaron 7 977 9221 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Crossroads | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Crossroads | |||
GMM 11:30 - 12:30 Crossroads | |||
Apr 22 | Fri | Member's Night 19:30 - 23:00 HMNS Member Night | |
Apr 23 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
No Tracy | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 Pack 772 | Charles 2 772 8062 | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Pack 772 | |||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Pack 772 | |||
Apr 24 | Sun | ||
Apr 25 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Oyster Creek Elementary | Nancy 2 634 5933 |
Apr 26 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 27 | Wed | Special Events 14:00 - 15:00 State Park Interpreters at George | Sharon bringing over regional park people for us to talk to them about volunteers and our program |
Apr 28 | Thu | ||
Apr 29 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 22:00 Kipp Houston High School | Cristen Fendley 2 450... 4260 | ||
Apr 30 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 883 | Rob 703 -- 969 -- 9302 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Troop 25188 Mars | Janine 7) 829 -- 3032 13 girls 7th to 9th grade | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 883 | |||
May 1 | Sun | ||
May 2 | Mon | ||
May 3 | Tue | ||
May 4 | Wed | ||
May 5 | Thu | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Gonzalez Elementary | Shelley 956 454 4548 |
May 6 | Fri | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Heritage Christian | Sharon 7 436 8422 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cadette Overnight FULL | Jean 13k 4a 7 302 4187 Melissa 11k 2a 7 870 0775 Debbie 11 girls 2 adults 2) 686 -- 5538 Doris 5 girls 3 adults 713 .320. 4577 | ||
May 7 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie passport FULL | Roxanne 16 girls 4 adults 832 -- 221 -- 1411 Clare 1 girl 832- 867- 0675 Rick 5 girls 269 -- 252 --7959 | ||
36" Reserved 16:00 - 18:00 Safety Training 36" | |||
May 8 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 9 | Mon | 8:00 - 12:00 Mercury Transit across Sun Not open to public | |
May 10 | Tue | time cards | |
May 11 | Wed | Special Events 19:30 Volunteer night at HMNS Planetarium | |
May 12 | Thu | ||
May 13 | Fri | ||
May 14 | Sat | No Josh | |
Stevenson/Tristan | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
May 15 | Sun | ||
May 16 | Mon | Park re-opens | |
May 17 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Oyster Creek Sun and Shadows (C) | nancy (7) 639 - 4659 |
May 18 | Wed | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Blue Ridge Middle | Judy |
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Blue Ridge Middle | |||
May 19 | Thu | ||
May 20 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise Jr. High School | Marja (979) 648 - 2262 |
May 21 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Mars Opposition Highlighting Mars Night | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 19246 (C) | Becky 847 452 3692 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Troop 18010 | Mary 512 -- 663 -- 3133 15-20 kids mixed ages | ||
May 22 | Sun | ||
May 23 | Mon | ||
May 24 | Tue | time cards | |
May 25 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Home | Stephanie 8 515 8922 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Cypress Home | |||
May 26 | Thu | GMM 13:00 - 15:00 St Agnes Academy | Maggie (713) 219 - 5400 |
May 27 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Ed White Elementary Solar System | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Ed White Elementary | Hilary 2) 284 -- 3400 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ed White Elementary Solar System | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Ed White Elementary | |||
May 28 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Park closed flooding | |||
May 29 | Sun | ||
May 30 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
Tony 36" | |||
May 31 | Tue | ||
Jun 1 | Wed | ||
Jun 2 | Thu | ||
Jun 3 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Extraordinary Education | Virginai |
Jun 4 | Sat | Saturn opposition--Highlight Saturn Night | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Jun 5 | Sun | ||
Jun 6 | Mon | ||
Jun 7 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 8 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 18:30 - 19:30 Aldine Teachers | Xandra 2) 701 -- 1399 Basic intro astronomy class for teachers |
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 23:00 Aldine Teachers 35 | |||
Jun 9 | Thu | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | Rhonda 817 -- 562 -- 4957 | ||
Jun 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 HMNS Member's Night | |||
Jun 11 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Jun 12 | Sun | ||
Jun 13 | Mon | ||
Jun 14 | Tue | Flag Day | |
Jun 15 | Wed | ||
Jun 16 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 17 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jun 18 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Jun 19 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 20 | Mon | ||
Jun 21 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 22 | Wed | ||
Jun 23 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 24 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | Lisa Fisher Troop 240 23 girls 10 adults 512 .. 940..- 2285 | ||
Jun 25 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 11:00 Junior Overnight | |||
Jun 26 | Sun | ||
Jun 27 | Mon | ||
Jun 28 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Lift Off (Class on Sun for teachers) | Margaret 512 -- 423 --4039 Wants class on Sun and then an hour to do their own activities with teachers. |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Lift Off | |||
Jun 29 | Wed | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Eddy V. Gray Wetland Center students | Jina 832 -- 746 -- 2693 22 high school students and their chaperones camping in park |
Jun 30 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jul 1 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jul 2 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Jul 3 | Sun | ||
Jul 4 | Mon | Independence Day | |
Jul 5 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 6 | Wed | ||
Jul 7 | Thu | ||
Jul 8 | Fri | ||
Jul 9 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
Jul 10 | Sun | ||
Jul 11 | Mon | ||
Jul 12 | Tue | ||
Jul 13 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Friendswood Music | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Friendswood Music | Sarah 2 992 4242 | ||
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 Friendswood Music | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Friendswood Music | |||
Jul 14 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Walden School | Mike 2 491 1538 |
11:00 - 12:00 The Monarch School | Julia (713) 479- 0858 | ||
12:30 - 13:00 The Monarch School Discovery Dome | |||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 15 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jul 16 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Jul 17 | Sun | ||
Jul 18 | Mon | ||
Jul 19 | Tue | time cards | |
Park reopens | |||
Jul 20 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Jul 21 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 22 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 United Space School 60 (C) | Criss 281 -- 787 -- 7488 No mission this year | ||
Jul 23 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
Jul 24 | Sun | ||
Jul 25 | Mon | ||
Jul 26 | Tue | ||
Jul 27 | Wed | ||
Jul 28 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action overnight | |
Jul 29 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 9:00 GOM | |
10:00 - 11:00 Primsose of Sugar Land | Rachel 2 277 8590 | ||
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Primsose of Sugar Land | |||
Jul 30 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Jul 31 | Sun | ||
Aug 1 | Mon | 20:00 - 22:00 College of Biblical Studies | Ivan 2 538 7486 |
Aug 2 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 3 | Wed | GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Kids R Kids (C) | Joey 2 599 0079 |
11:00 - 12:00 Kids R Kids (C) | |||
36" Reserved 17:00 - 23:00 S. Walker | |||
Aug 4 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Walden School | |
GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Kids R Kids (C) | Joey 2 599 0079 | ||
11:00 - 12:00 Kids R Kids (C) | |||
19:00 - 23:00 C. Lewis 18" scope | |||
Aug 5 | Fri | Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 HMNS Member's Night | |
Aug 6 | Sat | Wooten/McKaye | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Aug 7 | Sun | ||
Aug 8 | Mon | ||
Aug 9 | Tue | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Sage Alvin | Jamie 8 549 1805 |
Aug 10 | Wed | ||
Aug 11 | Thu | ||
Aug 12 | Fri | Special Events 9:00 Perseid Meteor Shower Open all night | |
Aug 13 | Sat | Stevenson/McCollum | |
Aug 14 | Sun | ||
Aug 15 | Mon | ||
Aug 16 | Tue | time cards | |
13:00 Josh, Tracy, Peggy all meet with Erin at HMNS | |||
Aug 17 | Wed | ||
Aug 18 | Thu | YES meeting at George | |
Aug 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Tidwell 40-50 | Ruben 8) 594 -- 6435 |
Aug 20 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Snook Birthday | D ave | ||
GMM 15:30 - 16:30 BS Troop 95 | Frank 832- 387- 7944 Mars mission 12 boys | ||
Aug 21 | Sun | ||
Aug 22 | Mon | ||
Aug 23 | Tue | 11:00 - 13:00 Staff appreciation HMNS | |
Aug 24 | Wed | ||
Aug 25 | Thu | ||
Aug 26 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 U of H students | Susan 713- 515 -8577 30 + U of H students |
Aug 27 | Sat | Conjunction of Venus & Jupiter | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
Aug 28 | Sun | ||
Aug 29 | Mon | ||
Aug 30 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 31 | Wed | ||
Sep 1 | Thu | ||
Sep 2 | Fri | ||
Sep 3 | Sat | McCollum/Stevenson | |
Sep 4 | Sun | ||
Sep 5 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 6 | Tue | ||
Sep 7 | Wed | ||
Sep 8 | Thu | ||
Sep 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 Private GS Overnight 26 | Patricia 8) 212 -- 6269 20 girls 6 adults private troop 7-8:30 mission, 8:30 - 10 telescopes, hike, leave at 9:00am |
Sep 10 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 T.H.Rogers | Smitha 7) 514 -- 3699 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 T.H.Rogers | Smitha 7) 514 -- 3699 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 T.H. Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 T.H. Rogers | |||
Sep 11 | Sun | ||
Sep 12 | Mon | ||
Sep 13 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 14 | Wed | ||
Sep 15 | Thu | ||
Sep 16 | Fri | ||
Sep 17 | Sat | Stevenson/Mills | |
Sep 18 | Sun | ||
Sep 19 | Mon | ||
Sep 20 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Sep 21 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Sep 22 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Cypress Home School | |||
Sep 23 | Fri | No Peggy | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Mirus Academy | April 2 392 4477 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight | Doris 6 girls 3 adults 713 .320. 4577 Melissa 11 girls 2 adults 7) 870 -- 0775 Jocelyn 16 girls 4 adults 8) 641 -- 4635 | ||
Sep 24 | Sat | No Peggy | |
McKaye/McCollum | |||
GFM 8:30 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Sep 25 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 Volunteer Appreciation Dinner HMNS | |
Sep 26 | Mon | Replace lights in EC | |
Sep 27 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 28 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Sep 29 | Thu | Sally from Giftshop | |
Sep 30 | Fri | 11:00 - 15:00 Elizabeth and Lindsey (YES) | |
14:00 - 15:00 Meeting with BBSP here | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Lake Hill Prep | Jeremy 214 326 8325 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Lake Hill Prep | |||
Oct 1 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Oct 2 | Sun | ||
Oct 3 | Mon | ||
Oct 4 | Tue | ||
Oct 5 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Oct 6 | Thu | ||
Oct 7 | Fri | 18:00 All Clubs Meeting | |
Oct 8 | Sat | No Building Manager | |
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 Astronomy Day | |||
Oct 9 | Sun | 36" Reserved Jayne & Dana | |
Oct 10 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 11 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Pattison Elementary | |||
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pattison Elementary | 2 237 5450 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Pattison Elementary | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pattison Elementary | |||
Oct 12 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Pattison Elementary | Virginia 2 237 5450 |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pattison Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Pattison Elementary | |||
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Pattison Elementary | |||
Oct 13 | Thu | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Rainard | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Rainard School | Brandy 7 647 7246 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Rainard | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Rainard | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Rainard | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 Rainard | |||
Oct 14 | Fri | ||
Oct 15 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Oct 16 | Sun | GMM 17:30 - 18:30 Scottish Space School | Hyang 2) 300 -- 0253 |
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 23:00 Scottish Space School | Hyang 10 students 3 teachers | ||
Oct 17 | Mon | No Tracy | |
Oct 18 | Tue | No Tracy | |
Oct 19 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Oct 20 | Thu | GFM 10:15 - 12:15 British International School | Gemma 2) 290 -- 9025 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:45 - 13:45 British International School - GDC | |||
Oct 21 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Veritas Academy | 720 273 9524 |
Oct 22 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Exploration Prep | Carolyn 972 539 0601 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Exploration Prep | |||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Exploration Prep | |||
Oct 23 | Sun | Special Night Event 18:00 - 22:00 Perwein Birthday | |
Oct 24 | Mon | ||
Oct 25 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 26 | Wed | ||
Oct 27 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Wylie Prep | Michelle 979 442 1388 |
Oct 28 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Gulnar 8 girls 2 adults 8) 805 -- 8173 Penny 12 girls 3 Adults 8) 425 -- 1064 | ||
Oct 29 | Sat | No Peggy | |
McCollum/Lockwood | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Troop 13 | |||
Oct 30 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 31 | Mon | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Tue | Election Day | |
Closed for hunt | |||
Nov 2 | Wed | Closed for hunt | |
Josh and Tracy training at SL | |||
No Peggy | |||
Nov 3 | Thu | Closed for hunt | |
No Peggy | |||
Nov 4 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Member's Night 19:30 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Nov 5 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 941 | Penny 22 boys 12 adults | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 941 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 266 | Jason 7) 202 -- 4462 | ||
Nov 6 | Sun | ||
Nov 7 | Mon | ||
Nov 8 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Kilpatrick Elementary Our Neighborhood | Anela 2 237 7600 | ||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Kilpatrick Elementary | Anela 2) 237 -- 7600 | ||
Nov 9 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Kilpatrick Elementary | Aneal 281 237--- 7600 38 students 6 adults |
Nov 10 | Thu | ||
Nov 11 | Fri | Veterans Day | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight | Jean 11 girls 4 adults 7 302 4187 Sarah 10 girls 3 adults 2) 610 -- 3442 Natasha 3 girls 2 adults 7 367 4088 Sally 9 girls 2 adults 832- 419- 0736 | ||
Nov 12 | Sat | McCollum/Mills | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Elvia 6 girls 2 513 7263 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 300 | Mayra 7 291 6609 | ||
Nov 13 | Sun | Special Events 14:00 - 18:00 Private Event | |
Nov 14 | Mon | ||
Nov 15 | Tue | 18:00 - 21:00 Joe Mill's group | |
Nov 16 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Colony Bend | Lauren 2 634 4080 |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Colony Bend | |||
18:00 - 21:00 Joe Mill's Group | |||
Nov 17 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Nottingham Country Elementary | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Nottingham Country Elementary | David 7 203 2706 | ||
GJM 11:30 - 12:30 Nottingham Country Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Nottingham Country Elementary | |||
Nov 18 | Fri | GMM 9:45 - 10:45 Angleton Christian | Natalie 979 864 3842 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:45 - 11:45 Angleton Christian | |||
GMM 11:45 - 12:45 Angleton Christian | |||
Nov 19 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
Nov 20 | Sun | ||
Nov 21 | Mon | ||
Nov 22 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 23 | Wed | No Josh | |
Nov 24 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 25 | Fri | HMNS Holiday | |
Nov 26 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Nov 27 | Sun | ||
Nov 28 | Mon | ||
Nov 29 | Tue | no josh | |
Nov 30 | Wed | no josh | |
18:00 - 22:00 C. Lewis | |||
Dec 1 | Thu | 18:00 - 23:00 J. Verboon | |
Dec 2 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Briarmeadow Charter School | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Briarmeadow Charter School | Rebekah 7 458 5500 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Briarmeadow Charter | |||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Briarmeadow Charter | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Lara 7) 703 -- 0939 12 girls 3 adults Alejandra 8) 423 -- 2502 10 girls 2 adults Elizabeth 281 650 4115 5 girls 1 adult | ||
Dec 3 | Sat | McCollum/Tristan | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
Dec 4 | Sun | Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 FBAC Christmas Party | |
Dec 5 | Mon | ||
Dec 6 | Tue | time cards | |
Closed for hunt | |||
no Josh | |||
Dec 7 | Wed | Closed for Hunt | |
No Josh | |||
Dec 8 | Thu | Closed for Hunt | |
No Josh | |||
Dec 9 | Fri | ||
Dec 10 | Sat | Knauss | |
Dec 11 | Sun | ||
Dec 12 | Mon | ||
Dec 13 | Tue | Not open for Geminids Full moon | |
Dec 14 | Wed | ||
Dec 15 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cornerstone Christian Academy | Holly 2) 980 -- 0842 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cornerstone Christian Academy | |||
Dec 16 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Jones Group | Bennie, 409 771 6388 |
Dec 17 | Sat | Wagner/Lockwood | |
Dec 18 | Sun | ||
Dec 19 | Mon | 18:00 HMNS Holiday party | |
Dec 20 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Dec 21 | Wed | No Josh | |
Dec 22 | Thu | No Josh | |
Dec 23 | Fri | No Josh | |
Dec 24 | Sat | CLOSED | |
No Building Managers | |||
No Josh | |||
Dec 25 | Sun | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Mon | HMNS Holiday | |
Dec 27 | Tue | No Josh | |
Dec 28 | Wed | No Josh | |
Dec 29 | Thu | No Josh | |
Dec 30 | Fri | No Josh | |
Dec 31 | Sat | CLOSED | |
No Building Managers | |||
No Josh |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||