Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2015 - 31 December 2015 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Thu | New Year's Day | |
Jan 3 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Amy Robinson | Amy 2 210 8653 | ||
Jan 6 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Journey to Stars | Jane 2 546 6106 10g 3a Kari 2) 467 -- 2438 10 girls 3 adults Laura 7 725 6814 6g 4a Angie 8 326 0747 8g 4a Gabriela 808 554 8851 |
Jan 10 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | |||
Jan 16 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Depelchin School Sky Tonight | Maurice (713) 558- 3953 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Creative Corner | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 | ||
GMM 12:00 - 13:00 Depelchin School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Creative Corner Solar System | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Creative Corner | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Springwood High School | Karen 2 310 1038 | ||
Jan 17 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Medical Explorers | james 361 -- 779 -- 8119 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:30 Telescope Class -- Simple | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 17:00 Telescope Class Go-To | |||
Jan 19 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 20 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 21 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Valley West Elementary | Nae 8 771 0583 |
Jan 22 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Valley West Elementary | Nae 8 771 0583 |
Jan 23 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Journey to Stars Full | Jackie 8) 717 -- 5154 8 girls 8 adults Kim 8 655 4320 15g 4a Dannika 7) 540 -- 5373 15g 3a |
Jan 24 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | Jackie 8 717 5154 6girls 6adults Kim 8 655 4320 15g 4a | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
Jan 29 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Brentwood Christian | Becky 512 835 5983 |
Jan 31 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
2:00 - 5:00 Safety Training 36" | |||
Feb 2 | Mon | Groundhog Day | |
Feb 3 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 5 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Happy Home School | Angela 7 956 2625 |
Feb 6 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Journey to Stars | Linda 18 girls 14 adults 7) 502 -- 4064 Mary 11 girls 5 adults (714) 410 - 6080 |
Feb 7 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 949 | heather 361 728 1746 | ||
13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 949 | |||
Feb 10 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Feb 11 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Feb 12 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Feb 13 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 East Beauregard High School-35 | Cody 337 -- 263 -- 3063 | ||
Feb 14 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Valentine's Day | |||
Glass/Wooten | |||
Feb 16 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 19 | Thu | 17:00 Peggy meet with Casey | |
Feb 20 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cadette Night Owl--no Megan-sold out | Debbi 8) 372 -- 8738 11 girls 4 adults Sally 7 299 0294 10g 10a Kathy 8 526 3387 Tina 9493557594 |
Feb 21 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | |||
Special Events 13:00 - 14:30 Simple Telescope Class | |||
15:00 - 16:30 Brownie mission Baggerman | Susan 12g 2 546 3007 | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 17:00 Go-To Telescope Class | |||
Feb 25 | Wed | No Josh | |
Feb 26 | Thu | 19:00 - 22:00 South Houston High | Patrick 7) 299 -- 0779 |
Feb 27 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 YMCA Overnight | Rob 2) 923 -- 7667 24 kids 16 dads |
Feb 28 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
No Josh | |||
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Mar 3 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell Elementary School | Maureen 8 223 1300 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
Mar 4 | Wed | GFM 13:30 - 15:30 St John's Episocpal | Martha 214 328 9131 |
GeorgeDayClass 15:30 - 16:30 St. John's Episocpal | |||
Mar 6 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Creative Corner Cosmic Wanderers | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Creative Corner | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 Creative Corner | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Creative Corner Home School 60 | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 | ||
Mar 7 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:30 Jack and Jill | Tanya 7 254 2150 | ||
20:30 Chinese film crew--Peggy | |||
Mar 9 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 10 | Tue | Spring Break | |
Staff Appreciation lunch HMNS | |||
Special Night Event 17:00 - 23:00 Open to the Public | |||
Mar 11 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 12 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Mar 13 | Fri | Special Night Event 17:00 - 23:00 Open to the Public | |
Mar 14 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GMM 15:00 - 18:30 Family Space Day | |||
Mar 16 | Mon | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | Angela 2) 634 -- 3950 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 17 | Tue | St. Patrick's Day | |
time cards | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:00 Scanlin Oaks | |||
GJM 11:00 - 13:00 Scanlin Oaks | |||
Mar 19 | Thu | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlin Oaks | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlin Oaks | |||
Mar 20 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Journey to Stars | Ellen 512 -- 775 -- 4217 16 girls 4 adults Connie 12 girls 3 adults 2) 788 -- 8150 |
Mar 21 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Katy YMCA | Robert 8) 618 -- 0530 | ||
Mar 24 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Wharton High School | |
Mar 26 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Ilm Academy | Syma 7 464 4720 |
19:00 - 22:00 Sam Rayburn High School | Patrick Fox 7) 299 -- 0779 | ||
Mar 27 | Fri | Member's Night 19:30 Member's Night | |
Mar 28 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GJM 15:30 - 17:30 Pack 266 | Marcos 7 545 6554 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 266 | |||
Mar 31 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 1 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Apr 3 | Fri | 19:00 Peggy to HAS meeting | |
Apr 4 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 08651 | Safinaaz 2) 760 -- 9495 | ||
Apr 5 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
EASTER | |||
Apr 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Junior Journey to Stars | janet 8) 224 -- 4472 10 girls 4 adults Kari 10g 3a 2 467 2438 Tracie 6 girls 2 adulte 832 -- 863 -- 8297 Connie 12 g 3 adults 2) 788 -- 8150 |
Apr 11 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Christie 2) 804 -- 4484 10 girls 2 adults Rosa 7) 594 -- 7520 8 girls 4 adults | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Troop 9026 | Jami 979 -- 690 -- 1174 14 girls | ||
Apr 14 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 17 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 The Connection School | Reda 8 544 6031 |
Apr 18 | Sat | No Tracy | |
Stevenson/McCollum | |||
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Troop 401 | Eva 337 -- 853 -- 2889 mixed ages girl scouts daisies, juniors and brownies No time for passports | ||
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Troop 401 | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Cub Scout Belt Loop Workshop | |||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Brownie Morrison | Christina 10-15 girls 281- 450- 7151 | ||
Apr 19 | Sun | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:59 Volunteer Night | Volunteer Night |
Apr 21 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Ridge Point High | Steven 2 327 5200 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ridge Point High | |||
Apr 23 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | Cam 2 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:00 Cypress Christian | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | |||
Apr 24 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Journey to Stars | Yollie 7 204 1420 8g 3a Gail 2) 513 -- 2927 10 girls 5 adults Tracy 7) 443 -- 7335 9 girls 2 adults Angie 8g 4 832 326 0747 | ||
Apr 25 | Sat | 25th Anniversary Hubble Space Telescope | |
McCollum/Lockwood | |||
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Apr 26 | Sun | Special Events 16:00 Astronomy Board Meeting here | |
Apr 28 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
May 1 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Southside Elementary | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Southside Elementary | Robbyn 9 849 5245 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Southside Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Southside Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 North Vermilion | Jo ann 337 247 1747 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cadette Overnight | Diane 2 202 3134 3g 3a Liz 7 586 9947 14g 4a Susan 2) 389 -- 8253 6 girls 4 adults Laurrie 6 girls 2 adults 281 - 793 - 5277 Denise 2 246 1443 1 adult 1 child Maria 5 girls 2 adults 7) -454 -3426 Lynn 4 girls 2 adults 2) 734 -- 5851 | ||
May 2 | Sat | No Tracy | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
May 5 | Tue | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Roosevelt Elementary | Sarah 956 472 4169 |
May 6 | Wed | No Josh | |
May 7 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 12:15 - 13:15 Rawson-Saunders | Maggie 512 476 8382 |
GFM 13:30 - 15:30 Rawson-Saunders | |||
May 8 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 River Oaks Baptist | Ellen 8 465 3116 |
May 9 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 18371 Brownie Passport | Courtney 20 girls 6 adults 832 -- 646 -- 5003 | ||
May 10 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 12 | Tue | time cards | |
No Peggy | |||
GFM 9:45 - 11:45 Louise Jr. High | Marja 9 648 2262 | ||
May 13 | Wed | GMM 9:30 - 10:30 Eagle Springs Elementary | Elain 2 641 3183 |
GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Eagle Springs | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Eagle Springs | |||
GMM 11:30 - 12:30 Eagle Springs | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Eagle Springs | |||
May 14 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 East Bernard Junior High | Linda 409 335 4896 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 East Bernard High School | |||
May 15 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Creative Corner Deep Space | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Creative Corner | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Creative Corner | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Journey to the Stars Full | mary 18g 7 459 6723 Kathy 10 g 2 adults 713- 854 -8266 Ellen 11 g 4 a 512 -- 775 -- 4217 Natalie 7 g 3 a 832 -- 217 -- 9598 | ||
May 16 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
May 20 | Wed | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Blue Ridge Middle | Judy 972 752 5554 |
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Blue Ridge Middle | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Tomball-All | bob 2 787 4516 | ||
May 22 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Ed White Elementary Planets | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Ed White Elementary | Hilary 2) 284 -- 4300 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ed White Elementary Planets | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Ed White Elementary | |||
May 23 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Ybarra Middle School | Tony 956 457 8588 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Davila Science Club | Stephanie 9 571 8901 | ||
May 25 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 26 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Kipp Austin Public School | Erica 432 -- 816 -- 6196 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Kipp Austin | |||
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Kipp Austin | |||
May 29 | Fri | Flood event | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cadence overnight | Cadence 7) 304 -- 5976 Junior girl scouts...will find friends to join in to the evening | ||
May 30 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Troop 20000 | Joanna 7) 907 -- 2413 20 girls | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Katy-YMCA | Robert | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Katy-YMCA | |||
Jun 2 | Tue | No Josh | |
Jun 6 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Jun 9 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 10 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 U of Houston | Wanetta 7 743 7661 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 U of Houston | |||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 U of Houston | |||
GDD 13:30 - 14:00 U of Houston | |||
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 Aldine Teachers | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Aldine Teachers | Xandra 2) 985 -- 6420 20-30 teachers | ||
Jun 11 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | Rhonda 817 -- 562 -- 4957 |
Jun 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jun 13 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Jun 14 | Sun | Flag Day | |
Special Events 16:00 - 23:00 FBAC East Dome Night | |||
Jun 18 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 McArthur Ninth Grade | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 McArthur Ninth Grade | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 McArthur Ninth Grade | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 McArthur Ninth Grade | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:00 McArthur Ninth Grade | Susan 2 985 7400 | ||
GFM 13:30 - 15:30 McArthur Ninth Grade | |||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jun 19 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Theosophical Society | Linda 7 248 0258 | ||
Jun 20 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Jun 21 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 23 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Rising Star Academy | Leslie 2 391 5437 | ||
Jun 24 | Wed | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Rising Star Academy | |
Jun 25 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Rising Star Academy | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jun 26 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Jean-Paul Tiblier | Jean-Paul | ||
Jun 27 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 196 | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 St. Matthew Church | Eddie 2 813 1840 | ||
Jul 1 | Wed | 10:00 - 10:30 Kids R Kids | Chrissy 2 599 0079 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Kids R Kids | |||
Jul 2 | Thu | 10:00 - 10:30 Kids R Kids | |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Kids R Kids | |||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 3 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jul 4 | Sat | Independence Day | |
CLOSED HOLIDAY | |||
Jul 7 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 8 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Jul 9 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Jul 10 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Jul 11 | Sat | No Peggy | |
McCollum/McKaye | |||
Jul 14 | Tue | No Josh | |
Jul 15 | Wed | No Josh | |
Jul 16 | Thu | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 17 | Fri | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
18:30 - 22:00 Peggy @ FBAC meeting | |||
Jul 18 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Jul 21 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 23 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Salvation Army | Jennifer 8 201 8076 |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 24 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Member's Night 20:00 Member's Night | |||
Jul 25 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
13:00 - 15:00 Building Manager Meeting | |||
Jul 26 | Sun | FBAC volunteers | |
Jul 30 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 The Walden School | Mike 2 491 1538 |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 31 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 United Space School | Criss 2) 787 -- 7488 Justin 7) 855 -- 3333 | ||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 23:00 United Space School | |||
Aug 1 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Aug 4 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 6 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Heights Baptist | Cindy 2 331 8201 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Heights Baptist | |||
Aug 7 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Yowell group | Connie 7 248 7997 |
Aug 8 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Troop 122 | Michon 254 947 5747 | ||
Aug 10 | Mon | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 College of Biblical Studies | Ivan |
Aug 12 | Wed | Special Events 19:00 - 23:00 Perseid Meteor Shower Open to 2:00am | |
Aug 13 | Thu | 19:30 - 23:55 Dana/ Walt 36" Scope | |
Aug 14 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Private Overnight GS | Melissa 20 girls 3 adults 512 -- 736 -- 4155 |
22:00 - 23:55 Dana/ Walt 36" Scope | |||
Aug 15 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Aug 18 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 19 | Wed | 10:00 - 10:30 Peggy HMNS | |
Aug 21 | Fri | Member's Night 20:00 Member's Night | |
Aug 22 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Aug 25 | Tue | 13:00 Peggy meet with Erin | |
Aug 26 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 17:00 - 20:00 Refractor Telescope Class--Tracy | Carl 7) 782 -- 3620 |
Aug 27 | Thu | 12:00 Visit from Youth Ed/Marketing | |
Aug 29 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Sep 1 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 5 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Sep 7 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 8 | Tue | No Peggy | |
No Tracy in the morning | |||
36" Reserved 17:00 - 23:00 Paul G imaging 36" | |||
Sep 9 | Wed | No Peggy | |
36" Reserved 17:00 - 23:00 Paul G Imaging | |||
Sep 10 | Thu | No Peggy | |
36" Reserved 22:00 - 23:55 Tracy Imaging | |||
Sep 11 | Fri | No Peggy | |
36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:55 Walt/ Dana 36" scope | |||
Sep 12 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Stevenson/Tristan | |||
Walt/ Dana 36" scope | |||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 T.H.Rogers | Smitha 7) 514 -- 3699 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 T.H. Rogers | |||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 T.H. Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 T.H. Rogers | |||
Sep 13 | Sun | No Peggy | |
36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:55 Walt/ Dana 36" scope | |||
Sep 14 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Sep 15 | Tue | No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
Sep 16 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Sep 17 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Josh & Tracy at Alamo outreach | |||
Sep 18 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Christchurch Baptist Fellowship | Robert 2) 580 -- 8800 | ||
Sep 19 | Sat | No Peggy | |
International Observe the Moon Night | |||
Knauss/Rivich | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 BS Troop 514 | Jeff 7) 376 -- 0075 10 boys | ||
Sep 20 | Sun | 36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:00 Paul G | |
Sep 23 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Home School- K-3 Sun and Shadows 4-8 Solar System | Stephanie 8 515 8922 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School- K-3 Solar System 4-8 Sun and Shadows | |||
Sep 24 | Thu | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Sun 4 Seniors | Cindy 2 893 3726 |
Sep 25 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Overnight FULL | Greg 30-36 girls plus adults 713- 419 -7423 Mixed troop of Brownies and Juniors |
Sep 26 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
No Peggy Megan wedding | |||
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 13656 | Maurine 832 -453 -9157 | ||
Sep 27 | Sun | Special Events 17:00 - 23:00 Total Lunar Eclipse | |
Sep 29 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 2 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight | Dawn 8) 561 -- 5002 10 girls 2 adults Kelly 8 541 5284 11 g 2a Victoria 7) 854 -- 2854 5 girls 2 adults Debra 2) 236 -- 3463 4 girls 2 adults Kaleigh 2) 367-2007 1 girl 1 adult |
Oct 3 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 130 Cubs | Shane 7) 825 -- 2783 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Hawthorne Group--Peggy Solar System | Nathan 346 -- 777 --3589 group of 30 inner city children | ||
Oct 7 | Wed | Special Events 17:00 Donor Event | |
Oct 9 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 River Oaks Baptist Possibly 100 | Ellen 8 465 3116 |
Oct 10 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Oct 11 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 - 20:00 Volunteer Dinner-Hermann Park | |
Oct 12 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 13 | Tue | time cards | |
36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:00 Paul G | |||
Oct 15 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Oct 16 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Oct 17 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
No Peggy | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 209 | Anke 2 216 5191 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 209 | |||
Oct 18 | Sun | GMM 17:30 - 18:30 Scottish Space School | Hyang 2) 300 -- 0253 10 students 3 adults |
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 23:00 Scottish Space School | |||
Oct 23 | Fri | Friday Night Group Awakening Yoga | Lauren 8 291 4242 |
Special Events 19:00 - 21:00 All Club meeting | |||
Oct 24 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 Astronomy Day | |||
Oct 25 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 27 | Tue | time cards | |
10:00 - 12:00 Meeting Kelli for Peggy | |||
Oct 29 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Oct 30 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 DRAW Academy Life Cycles of Stars | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 DRAW Academy | Pari 7) 706 -- 3729 | ||
Oct 31 | Sat | Halloween | |
Stevenson/Tristan | |||
Special Events 13:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
Nov 3 | Tue | Election Day | |
Nov 4 | Wed | GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Rice Consolidated | Lisa 979 234 3535 |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 17:00 Rice Consolidated | |||
Nov 5 | Thu | GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Rice Consolidated | Lisa 979 234 3535 |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 17:00 Rice Consolidated | |||
Nov 6 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Megan 8) 492 -- 4462 18 girls 5 adults Beverly 7) 825 -- 5991 15 girls 4 adults |
22:00 Pat Reiff possible teacher overnight. JR | |||
Nov 7 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 902 | Mark 2) 543 -- 8105 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 902 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 902 | |||
Nov 10 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 St. Theresa | Francesca 2 494 1157 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 St. Theresa | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 St. Theresa | |||
Nov 11 | Wed | Veterans Day | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Home School K-3 Constellations 4-8 Telescope Wonders | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home K-3 Telescope Wonders 4-8 Constellations | |||
Nov 12 | Thu | GFM 9:45 - 11:45 Ridge Point High | Steven 2 327 5200 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ridge Point High | |||
Nov 13 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Draw Academy | Pari 7) 706 -- 3729 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Draw Academy | |||
Member's Night 19:30 Member's Night | |||
Nov 14 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 5 Boy Scouts | Michael 310 -- 990 -- 8709 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 442 | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Pack 442 | |||
Nov 17 | Tue | hunt week | |
Nov 18 | Wed | hunt week | |
Nov 19 | Thu | hunt week | |
Nov 20 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Emery/Weiner School | |
GFM 12:30 - 14:30 Emery/Weiner School | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Coastal Bend College 40 | Taylor 361 -- 319 - 2287 40 participants | ||
Nov 21 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Nov 24 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 25 | Wed | No Josh | |
Nov 26 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 28 | Sat | Wooten/Mills | |
Dec 3 | Thu | 36" Reserved Paul G | Kuiper Belt survey. |
Dec 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight FULL | Nancy 6 girls 3 adults 8/ 867/ 5737 Katie 5 girls 2 adults 2) 844 -- 8762 Keri 5 girls 3 adults 832 -860 -5416 Jane 5 girls 4 adults 832 -221- 4264 Christine 15 girls 3 adults 832- 236 -9335 |
Dec 5 | Sat | Lockwood/Stevenson | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Suzanne 832 -- 202 -- 3510 12 girls 8 adults | ||
Dec 6 | Sun | Special Events 14:00 - 22:00 FBAC Christmas Party | |
Dec 8 | Tue | Hunt week in park | |
time cards | |||
Dec 9 | Wed | Hunt week in park | |
Dec 10 | Thu | Hunt week in park | |
19:30 - 21:00 Elevated Places High School | Wakipi 504 -- 650 -- 0656 17 kids plus adults max 30 | ||
Dec 11 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Amy 35 girls 10 adults (20-35 girls) 512-- 917 -- 3688 |
Dec 12 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Dec 13 | Sun | Special Events 17:00 - 23:55 Geminids Open to Public Open till midnight | |
Dec 18 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Hyatt Family | Rachel 7 412 6092 |
Dec 19 | Sat | Glass/Tristan | |
Dec 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Dec 25 | Fri | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||