Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2014 - 31 December 2014 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Wed | New Year's Day | |
Jan 4 | Sat | Special Night Event Jupiter Night | |
Lockwood/Knauss | |||
Jan 7 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight Full | Kimberly 18 girls 4 adults 832 -- 349 -- 8452 Arielle 24 girls 5 adults 832 647 6427 |
Jan 11 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Simple Telescope class | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Mission FULL | Diana 2 660 5089 1 girl Heidi. 713. 298. 3507. 12 girls Tamika 405 -- 706 -- 3609 7 girls 3 adults | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 17:00 Go-To Telescope Class | |||
Jan 12 | Sun | Friday Night Group 18:00 - 23:00 Ascension Episcopal Church--Tony & Jim | Tony and Jim will handle everything. |
Jan 16 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Brentwood Christian | Becky 512 835 5983 |
Jan 17 | Fri | Friday Night Group 17:30 - 22:00 Sugar Land Middle School | |
Jan 18 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop | |||
GMM 14:00 - 15:00 Troop 255 Boy Scouts | Amanda 361 -- 816 -- 4791 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:30 - 17:30 Cub Scout Belt Loop | |||
Jan 20 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 21 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 24 | Fri | 12:00 - 14:00 Speaking engagement - Peggy Women of Rotary | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight. | Laura 11k 3a 2 459 1064 Lori 14 girls 4 adults 2) 386 -- 6351 Amy 6 girls 4 adults 2) 299 -- 9558 Ilona 832. 326. 6138 4 girls 3 adults | ||
Jan 25 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Jack & Jill of America | Tiffany 7) 305 -- 5228 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jan 31 | Fri | GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 958 | Micheal 2 850 1831 |
Feb 1 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Valdez | Wendy 510 677 4105 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 18:00 - 19:00 GCIC | Katy 8 465 8896 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 GCIC | |||
Feb 2 | Sun | Groundhog Day | |
Feb 4 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 5 | Wed | Mirror shipped to OMI | |
9:00 - 11:00 Peggy Mtg | |||
Feb 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Depelchin School | Maurice 7 558 3953 |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Depelchin School | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Paula. 9 girls 2adults. 713- 805. -9943 Michelle 4 girls/1 adults 2) 425 -- 2196 Diana 8 girls 3 adults 2) 900 -- 1526 Laura 9 g 2 a 2 459 1064 | ||
Feb 8 | Sat | Tristan/McCollum | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Feb 9 | Sun | Special Events 16:00 Volunteer Appreciation Giant Screen at HMNS | |
Feb 14 | Fri | Valentine's Day | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Boy Scout Troop 266 | Peggy 832. 693. 6899 25 boys 7 adults | ||
Feb 15 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Morgan | Jon 5 272 9292 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Morgan | jon | ||
Feb 17 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 18 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 14:00 - 16:30 Air Liquide | Andre 7) 499 -- 6804 | ||
Feb 19 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Home School Class Star Light, Star Bright Cypress Home School | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Home School Class - Starry, Starry Night Cypress Home School | |||
Feb 21 | Fri | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Oyster Creek | |
GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Oyster Creek | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Oyster Creek Elementary | Amy 2 634 5933 | ||
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Oyster Creek | |||
GDD 11:30 - 12:00 Oyster Creek | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Oyster Creek Elementary | |||
GDD 12:00 - 12:30 Oyster Creek | |||
GDD 12:30 - 13:00 Oyster Creek | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Oyster Creek Elementary | |||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Baker Institue-Rice University | Jason 7 348 2761 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Brandi 8 607 8201 11 girls 5 adults Yvonne 15 g 2 a Marla 11 g 3a 7 548 4856 | ||
Feb 22 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Mission FULL | Claudia 7 girls 2) 690 -- 3214 Diana 1 girl 2) 660 -- 5089 Ruby 7 girls 4 adults 979 -- 236 -- 8302 Victoria 9 girls 3 adults 2) 734 -- 4165 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Cub Scout Pack 11 | Vicki 832 -- 515 -- 4982 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Cub Scout Pack 11 | |||
Feb 25 | Tue | Film Crew at George | |
13:00 Girl Scout STEM Mtg Peggy | |||
Feb 26 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Manvel High | Elizabeth 2 245 2232 |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 Manvel High | |||
Feb 27 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Tanglewood School | Peggy 7 977 4007 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Tanglewood School | |||
Mar 1 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Mar 4 | Tue | time cards | |
Mar 5 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell Elementary | Maureen 8 223 1300 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell Elementary | |||
Mar 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Southside Elementary | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Southside Elementary | Robbyn 9 849 5245 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Southside Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Southside Elementary | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Randa 9 girls 3 adults Carmon 14 girls 4 adults | ||
Mar 8 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
36" Reserved 14:00 36" telescope training | |||
Mar 10 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 11 | Tue | Spring Break | |
Special Night Event 17:00 - 23:00 Open to the Public | |||
Mar 12 | Wed | Spring Break | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Leaning Skool House | Sarah 7 340 0720 | ||
Mar 13 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Overnight Group 18:00 Education in Action Overnight | |||
Mar 14 | Fri | Spring Break | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Member's Night 19:30 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Mar 15 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Mar 17 | Mon | St. Patrick's Day | |
Mar 18 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 19 | Wed | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan oaks | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 20 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | Angela 2 634 3950 | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 21 | Fri | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Mar 22 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Katy YMCA | Robert 832 -- 618 --0530 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Katy YMCA | |||
Mar 25 | Tue | Special Night Event 18:00 BBSP Volunteers GMM and Stargazing | |
Mar 26 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Travis High School | Raymundo 2 634 7000 |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Travis High School | |||
Mar 27 | Thu | 10:00 - 12:00 Peggy talk at SW Christian for Fun Run | |
Mar 28 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Pack 28 | Hal 2 785 3601 |
Mar 29 | Sat | Tristan/McCollum | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 The Post Oak School | Orly 281 822 8047 24 kids | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 5 | Louis 512 -- 217 -- 5929 | ||
GMM 15:30 - 16:30 Troop 17665 | Rudy 8) 578 -- 4813 | ||
Mar 31 | Mon | Work starts on Dome | |
Apr 1 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Cypress Christian | Becky 2 469 8829 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Cypress Christian | |||
Apr 3 | Thu | 14:00 - 16:00 Mtg HMNS Peggy Marketing & Development | |
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 Southwest Christian | "Exploring the Night Sky" Paig 817. 683. 1191 50 students 30 parents | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Southwest Christian | See Above | ||
Apr 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Tracey 7 732 7122 14 girls 4 adults Karen 832. 797. 5078 3 girls 2 adults Ilona 832. 326. 6138 4 girls 3 adults Amy 11 girls 5 adults 7) 725 -- 2285 |
Apr 5 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Special Night Event Mars Night | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Apr 6 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
Special Events 11:00 Volunteer work day and lunch | |||
Apr 7 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Apr 8 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Apr 9 | Wed | No Peggy | |
work finished on dome | |||
Apr 10 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Apr 11 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Apr 12 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Troop 17398 | Christine | ||
GMM 14:00 - 15:00 Booth mission | Cindy 832 -- 265 -- 3545 birthday for 5th grader but they want birthday part in park | ||
36" Reserved 15:30 36" Research Safety Training | |||
Apr 14 | Mon | Special Night Event 20:00 - 23:59 Lunar Eclipse All night | Starting at 11:53 pm and ending on 04/15/2014 at 4:30 am |
Apr 15 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 17 | Thu | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Colony Bend | Monica 2 634 4080 |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Colony Bend | |||
Apr 19 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
Apr 20 | Sun | EASTER | |
Apr 21 | Mon | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Honor Roll School Overnight | Cinnamon 26 kids 4 adults 8) 776 -- 8341 |
Apr 22 | Tue | Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 Honor Roll GOM | |
Apr 25 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | nancy 8 girls 2 adults 8) 746 -- 1898 Lori 12 girls 4 2) 386 -- 6351 Lisa 10 girls 2 adults 7) 858 -- 5650 Christina 9 girls 2 adults 7) 858 -- 1734 | ||
Apr 26 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Vacation No Tracy | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Melissa 13g 8a 7) 341 -- 5431 Dina 7girls 4 a 8) 859 -- 9764 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Pack 1401 Belt Loop | Gus 2 725 1956 | ||
Apr 29 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 30 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Kennedy Elementary | Mary 7 696 2686 |
May 1 | Thu | 11:00 Peggy meet Rodney Mc | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Rawson-Saunders School | Maggie 512 476 8382 | ||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Rawson-Saunders School | |||
May 2 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Adolphus Elementary | |
GJM 9:00 - 10:30 Adolphus Elementary | Stacie 8 223 4700 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Adolphus Elementary | |||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Adolphus Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Adolphus Elementary | |||
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 Adolphus Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 FNG Troops 28285 & 28996 | Jacy 7) 248-1925 | ||
May 3 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
10:00 - 11:30 Brownie Passport Troop 29161 | Dawn 7) 702 -- 6225 9 girls + moms | ||
GMM 13:00 - 14:30 GS Troop 7360 | Susan 12 girls 4 adults 713.. 471-.. 5106 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:30 Simple Telescope Class | |||
GeorgeDayClass 17:00 - 19:00 Go-To Class | |||
May 6 | Tue | 11:00 - 12:30 Shannon & Safari TX--Peggy | |
14:00 - 15:00 Peggy--meet Pack 459 | |||
May 8 | Thu | no Peggy | |
May 9 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Spring Woods High School | Karen 7 251 3230 |
May 10 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Teacher Appreciation Night | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport FULL | Kathleen 8 girls 4 adults 7) 854 -- 8266 Mary 12 girls 8) 286 -- 3548 Michelle 409 -- 738 -- 5675 1 girl 1 adult | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop | |||
15:30 - 17:00 Brownie Passport | |||
May 11 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 13 | Tue | time cards | |
No Peggy | |||
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Dobie High School -- Mary L. | Chris 7 740 0370 | ||
May 14 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise Jr. High School | Marja 9 648 262 |
May 15 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Stafford Middle -- BG | |||
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Stafford Middle | Preeti 2 261 9215 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Stafford Middle | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Stafford Middle -- BG | |||
May 16 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight | Ann 15 girls 2 adults 936 -- 203 -- 2515 Kristy 17 girls 3 adults 7) 870 -- 9745 Amy 6 girls 4 adults 2) 299 -- 9558 |
May 17 | Sat | No Josh | |
Tristan/McCollum | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GFM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 PFCDYMS Space Cadets | |||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
May 19 | Mon | No Josh | |
May 20 | Tue | No Josh | |
May 21 | Wed | No Josh | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Home School Class - Deep Space & Beyond Cypress Home School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Home School Class - Newton's Laws Cypress Home School | |||
14:00 Barbara & Adrienne | |||
May 22 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Blue Ridge Middle | Judy 972 752 4243 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Blue Ridge Middle | |||
May 23 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Ed White Elementary | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Ed White Elementary | Hilary 2 284 3400 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Ed White Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ed White elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Gonzalez Elementary | Shelly 956 454 4548 | ||
May 24 | Sat | TSP | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
May 25 | Sun | TSP | |
May 26 | Mon | TSP | |
Memorial Day | |||
May 27 | Tue | TSP | |
time cards | |||
No Tracy | |||
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Glover Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Glover Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Glover Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:15 - 15:15 YMCPA | Suzanne 7 226 2668 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:15 - 16:15 YMCPA | |||
May 28 | Wed | TSP | |
May 29 | Thu | TSP | |
May 30 | Fri | TSP | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 HJM Elementary | Diane 361 551 2628 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 HJM Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Rice University class Freeman | John 7) 857-0997 | ||
May 31 | Sat | TSP | |
Lockwood/McCollum | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Troop 17613 Brownie Passport | Krista 281 -394 - 5353 | ||
Jun 5 | Thu | Comcash switch-over | |
Jun 6 | Fri | Special Events 19:00 Volunteer show D-Day at HMNS | |
Jun 7 | Sat | Lockwood/Knauss | |
Special Night Event 20:00 - 22:30 Mars Moon Conjuction | Mars and Moon will be 2 degrees apart Will be in the Western sky after sunset for several hours | ||
Jun 10 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 11 | Wed | No Josh | |
Jun 12 | Thu | Overnight Group 18:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 13 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | Kat | ||
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Jun 14 | Sat | Flag Day | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day for Brownies | |||
Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 Rocket Day for Junior GS | |||
Jun 15 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
No Suzie | |||
Jun 17 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:15 HCC Summer Program | |
GFM 10:00 - 11:30 HCC Summer Program | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:45 - 13:00 HCC Summer Program | |||
GFM 11:45 - 13:15 HCC Summer Program | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:45 HCC Summer Program | |||
GFM 13:30 - 15:00 HCC Summer Program | |||
Jun 18 | Wed | No Peggy | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Parks and Youth Ranch | Tracey 8) 390 -- 4797 | ||
Jun 19 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 18:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jun 20 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |||
Jun 21 | Sat | No Peggy | |
McCollum/McKaye | |||
No Tracy | |||
Jun 24 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:15 HCC Summer program | |||
GFM 10:00 - 11:30 HCC Summer program | Rodney 8) 724 -- 2785 6th to 9th graders | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:45 - 13:00 HCC Summer program | |||
GFM 11:45 - 13:15 HCC Summer program | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:45 HCC Summer program | |||
GFM 13:30 - 15:00 HCC Summer program | |||
Jun 25 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:15 HCC Summer Program | |
GFM 10:00 - 11:30 HCC Summer Program | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:45 - 13:00 HCC Summer Program | |||
GFM 11:45 - 13:15 HCC Summer Program | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:45 HCC Summer Program | |||
GFM 13:30 - 15:00 HCC Summer Program | |||
Jun 26 | Thu | Overnight Group 18:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 27 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Pathfinder group | Randa 7) 501 -- 2114 15 kids 15 adults +/- | ||
Jun 28 | Sat | McKaye/Wooten | |
Jul 1 | Tue | No Josh No Tracy | |
Jul 2 | Wed | No Josh No Tracy | |
Jul 3 | Thu | No Josh | |
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |||
Jul 4 | Fri | Independence Day | |
Jul 5 | Sat | No Peggy | |
No Josh | |||
Tristan/McCollum | |||
Jul 6 | Sun | No Peggy | |
Jul 7 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Jul 8 | Tue | No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 NASA TX Space Grant Teachers --50 | Margaret 512 -- 471 -- 6922 50 teachers 40 will do the mission | ||
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 Class on Asteroids--James W. | |||
20:00 - 21:00 misc. activities by group | coordinator is bringing some activities to do with group | ||
Friday Night Group 22:00 - 23:00 Stargazing | |||
Jul 9 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Jul 10 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 18:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 11 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |||
Jul 12 | Sat | Mills/Rivich | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day public | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 BS Troop 363 | Charles 225 -- 374 -- 3868 Not sure how many boys. May drop to mini | ||
Jul 15 | Tue | No Peggy jury duty | |
10:30 - 11:30 The Learning Center | Rita 20 students 4 chaperons 281... 392- . 2273 | ||
GDD 13:00 - 13:30 The Learning Center | Rita | ||
Jul 17 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Children's Lighthouse | Renee 2 392 2211 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Children's Lighthouse | |||
Overnight Group 18:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jul 19 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
No Peggy LLL | |||
Jul 21 | Mon | Josh at HMNS | |
Jul 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Josh at HMNS | |||
Jul 23 | Wed | Josh at HMNS | |
Jul 24 | Thu | Josh at HMNS | |
Overnight Group 18:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 25 | Fri | Josh at HMNS | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |||
Jul 26 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GMM 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jul 29 | Tue | Film Crew | |
Jul 31 | Thu | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Walden School | Mike 2 491 1538 |
Aug 1 | Fri | GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 United Space School | Criss Justin K. | ||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 23:00 United Space School | |||
Aug 2 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Pack 1401 | Elizabeth 7) 203 -- 9490 | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 1401 | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 Pack 1401 | |||
Aug 4 | Mon | 8:00 No-Tracy Jury Duty | |
Aug 5 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Child Advocates | Leroy (281) 344- 5130 | ||
Aug 6 | Wed | Overnight Group 20:00 Honor Roll School Overnight | Cinnamon 8) 776 -- 8341 |
Aug 7 | Thu | Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Aug 8 | Fri | Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |
Aug 9 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
Aug 12 | Tue | Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:55 Perseid Meteor Shower | |
Aug 15 | Fri | GJM 12:30 - 14:00 HMNS Summer Camp | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Pack 711 cubs | James 60 boys and 35 adults (828) 360 - 1024 Some may sleep outdoors in tents. Three one hour missions on Sat. morning. DD may do one group of 20 while some are in mission and hike | ||
Aug 16 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 13:00 GOM | |||
Aug 19 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Christ Church Learning Center | Janett 7 668 9869 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Christ Church Learning Center | |||
Aug 20 | Wed | 10:00 - 11:00 Primrose School | Debi 281 277 8590 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Primrose School | |||
Aug 21 | Thu | 11:30 Peggy @ HMNS | |
Aug 23 | Sat | Tristan/McCollum | |
Aug 30 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Sep 1 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 2 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 5 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Creative Corner Moon | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Creative corner Moon | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Creative Corner Moon | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Creative Corner | Audrey 7 876 3800 | ||
Sep 6 | Sat | Special Night Event Internation View Moon Night | |
Lockwood/McCollum | |||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Sep 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Girl Scout Night Owl Overnight FULL | Peggy 2) 797 -- 9140 14 girls Jennifer 8) 860 -- 1269 10 girls 3 adults Patti 8) 640 -- 6769 6 girls 2 adults Kristy 8) 824 -- 0508 10 girls 2 adults |
Sep 13 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Sep 16 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 19 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout overnight Private Troop | Stacy mixed ages Brownies and Juniors 23 girls 6 adults Jennifer 18 girls 5 adults |
Sep 20 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 TH Rogers | 8 215 6891 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 RH Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 TH Rogers | |||
Sep 26 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Women's Club of Sweetgrass (Dell Webb) 30-50 | Kathy 7) 502 -- 6753 |
Sep 27 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Full | Kristen 10 girls 4 adults 8) 623 -- 8809 Casie 10 girls 6 adults 2) 796 -- 0804 | ||
Sep 30 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Alcuin School | |||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 22:00 Alcuin School 58 kids 10 adults | Kay 972 -- 740 -- 7045 School from Dallas camping in park for three days | ||
Oct 1 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Alcuin School | 28 kids per mission |
Oct 3 | Fri | Do Not Book yet | |
Oct 4 | Sat | Do Not Book yet | |
Glass/Wooten | |||
Oct 5 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION DINNER | |
Oct 7 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Alcuin School 28 kids | |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 22:00 Alcuin School 58 kids 10 adults | Kay 972 -- 740 -- 7045 | ||
Oct 8 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Alcuin School | |
Oct 9 | Thu | Do Not Book | |
Oct 10 | Fri | Do Not Book | |
Special Events Anniversary weekend | |||
Member's Night 19:00 - 23:00 Member Night --300 + possible | |||
Oct 11 | Sat | Do Not Book | |
Special Events Anniversary Weekend | |||
Don't book anything daytime | |||
Tristan/McCollum | |||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Oct 12 | Sun | Do Not Book | |
Special Events Anniversary Weekend Open to public | |||
Oct 13 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 14 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 17 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Hospice Plus | Virginia 7) 824 -- 1728 30-35 |
Oct 18 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 293 | Martha 8 957 3106 | ||
18:00 Teacher free night with school ID | |||
Oct 23 | Thu | Special Events 12:00 - 18:00 Partial Solar Eclipse Open to Public | |
19:00 - 23:00 Sugar Land Tourism group | |||
Oct 24 | Fri | GFM 9:45 - 11:45 Briarwood School | Courtney 2 493 1070 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Briarwood School | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Journey Overnight | Ginn 9 girls 3 adults 8) 266 -- 7481 Jeanna 8 girls 2 adults 8) 798 -- 1357 Michelle 22 girls 7 adults 8) 455 -- 1196 | ||
Oct 25 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 459 | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 459 | James 512 -- 750 --- 5066 may change date to Nov. | ||
Oct 26 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
GMM 17:00 - 18:00 Scottish Space School | Hyang 2) 300 -- 0253 10 students 3 adults | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Scottish Space School | |||
Oct 28 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 29 | Wed | 10:00 - 13:00 Peggy Guild presentation | |
Oct 31 | Fri | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport-16 | Bernadette 9g 2 705 6834 holly 2 girls 2) 213 -- 9853 Ashley 7 girls 5 adults 918 -- 852 -- 2726 | ||
Nov 4 | Tue | Election Day | |
Nov 5 | Wed | no Peggy | |
Nov 7 | Fri | Special Events 19:00 - 23:00 All Clubs Meeting | |
Nov 8 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Night Event 15:00 - 23:00 Astronomy Day | |||
Nov 11 | Tue | time cards | |
Veterans Day | |||
Nov 14 | Fri | No Peggy overnight | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Creative Corner Star Light Star Bright | Audrey 7) 876 -- 3800 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Creative Corner | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Creative Corner | |||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Sharpstown International School | Carmen 7 703 4481 | ||
Nov 15 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop Workshop | |||
Nov 17 | Mon | Park closed noon | |
Nov 18 | Tue | Park Closed Hunt | |
Nov 19 | Wed | Park Closed Hunt Day | |
Nov 20 | Thu | Park Closed Hunt Day | |
Nov 21 | Fri | park closed till 2:00pm | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Jimmy Carter High | Andy 9 457 3428 | ||
Nov 22 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 25 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Nov 26 | Wed | No Josh | |
Nov 27 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 29 | Sat | Tristan/McCollum | |
Dec 4 | Thu | GFM 13:00 - 15:30 Exxon Mobil | Rachelle 8 624 7987 |
Dec 5 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Night Owl Overnight-36 FULL | Sarah 2) 610 -- 3442 1 girl Mari 2) 881 -- 3236 1 girl 1 adult (with Sarah's girl) Sarah 2) 610 -- 3442 1 girl Robbie 2) 460 -- 8778 1 girl 1 adult Kim 936 -- 689 -- 5034 4 girls 3 adults Anissa 8) 314 -- 3436 9 girls 2 adults Jane 2 216-5585 10 girls, 2 adults Cara 8) 586 -- 6503 8 girls 2 adults Jamie 8 922 1726 5girls 3adults |
Dec 6 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 355 | Robert Hall | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 355 | |||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Tom Cox Intermediate School | Jennifer 512 -- 589 -- 2354 40 kids | ||
Dec 7 | Sun | Special Events FBAC Christmas Party | |
Dec 9 | Tue | time cards | |
Dec 11 | Thu | 18:00 Park Christmas party | |
Dec 12 | Fri | Carolyn's party | |
Dec 13 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:59 Geminid Meteor Shower Open till midnight | Moon is 54% illuminated | ||
Dec 15 | Mon | HMNS party | |
park closed at noon | |||
Dec 16 | Tue | Park Closed Hunt | |
12:00 - 13:00 BOD meeting Peggy | |||
Dec 17 | Wed | Park Closed Hunt | |
Dec 18 | Thu | Park Closed Hunt | |
Dec 19 | Fri | Park closed till 2:00pm | |
Dec 20 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
Dec 23 | Tue | time cards | |
Dec 25 | Thu | Christmas Day | |
Dec 27 | Sat | Glass/Wooten |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||