Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 2013 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Tue | New Year's Day | |
HMNS Holiday | |||
Jan 2 | Wed | ||
Jan 3 | Thu | ||
Jan 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | Michelle 6 girls 5 adults 979 -- 292 -- 9785 Amy 10 girls 10 adults 2) 413 -- 8860 |
Jan 5 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 16:00 Reflector and Refractor Training | |||
Special Events 16:30 - 18:00 Go-2 Training | |||
Jan 6 | Sun | ||
Jan 7 | Mon | ||
Jan 8 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 9 | Wed | ||
Jan 10 | Thu | ||
Jan 11 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Breckenridge Jr. High Overnight | Kim 254 -- 477 -- 37978 |
Jan 12 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
15:30 - 17:00 Brownie Passport Troop | laila 832 -- 606 -- 9312 13 girls | ||
Jan 13 | Sun | ||
Jan 14 | Mon | ||
Jan 15 | Tue | ||
Jan 16 | Wed | ||
Jan 17 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Brentwood Christian School | Becky 512. 835. 5983 |
Jan 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight FULL | Jennifer 14 girls 3 adults 2) 433 -- 8674 or 2) 304 -- 9520 Elham 10 girls 3 adults 216 -- 312 -- 4065 Twyla 10 girls 4 adults Katie 9 girls 2 adults 832 -- 425 -- 9650 |
Jan 19 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Lisa 10 girls 10 adults 8) 286 -- 7933 Alice 6 girls 3 adults 7) 376 -- 3287 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Troop 7563 Brownies | Michelle 7) 898 -- 6037 | ||
Jan 20 | Sun | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Medical Explorers | Dr. Mobley 361. 643. 4546 |
14:00 - 16:00 Building Manager Meeting | |||
Jan 21 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 23 | Wed | ||
Jan 24 | Thu | ||
Jan 25 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Astronomy Teachers & Students Pasadena ISD * 100 | Angela 2) 217 -- 1487 50 kids and 50 adults |
Jan 26 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Pack 577 | Roger 979 -- 832 -- 7936 8 kids 8 adults | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Den 15 | Tevia 2) 723 -- 1729 20 kids | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Den 3 Pack 55 | Robert 713. 725. 4216 | ||
Jan 27 | Sun | 14:00 - 16:00 Brazos River Recreation Mtg | Park meeting |
Jan 28 | Mon | ||
Jan 29 | Tue | ||
Jan 30 | Wed | ||
Jan 31 | Thu | ||
Feb 1 | Fri | GMM 17:00 - 18:00 DeZavala Elementary | 25 kids possibly |
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 DeZavala Elementary | 25 kids 4th grade boys | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 21:30 DeZavala Elementary 60 | Stephanie 8) 541 -- 8278 cell 2) 452 -- 6008 x 151 school | ||
Feb 2 | Sat | Groundhog Day | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Astronomy Class | |||
Feb 3 | Sun | ||
Feb 4 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Feb 5 | Tue | No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
Feb 6 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Feb 7 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Feb 8 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight FULL | Maggie 13 girls 4 adults 7) -858 -- 0200 Michelle 12 girls 5 adults 2) 796 -- 0524 Alice 15 girls 3+ adults 7) 376 -- 3287 | ||
Feb 9 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Tristan/Whitehead | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Boy Scout Troop 39 | David 409. 338. 3008 | ||
Feb 10 | Sun | ||
Feb 11 | Mon | ||
Feb 12 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Stafford Middle School | Preeti 2 261 9215 |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Stafford Middle School | Preeti 2 261 9215 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Stafford Middle School | Preeti 2 261 9215 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Stafford Middle School | |||
Feb 13 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Feb 14 | Thu | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 15 | Fri | ||
Feb 16 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GJM 10:00 - 12:00 Kohlenberg Birthday | Patti | ||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | |||
Feb 17 | Sun | ||
Feb 18 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 19 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 KACH | Jamie 832 437 8087 | ||
Feb 20 | Wed | ||
Feb 21 | Thu | ||
Feb 22 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | |
Feb 23 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Feb 24 | Sun | ||
Feb 25 | Mon | ||
Feb 26 | Tue | ||
Feb 27 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West Academy | Beth 2 391 5683 |
Feb 28 | Thu | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West Academy | Beth 2 391 5683 |
Mar 1 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Lynwood Presbriterian CANCELLED | Stephanie 713 614 8111 |
Mar 2 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 599 | Tom 2) 660 -- 2307 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 599 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 599 | |||
Mar 3 | Sun | ||
Mar 4 | Mon | ||
Mar 5 | Tue | time cards | |
Mar 6 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell Elementary | Nichole 832. 223. 1300 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell Elementary | Tate 832. 223. 1300 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell Elementary | Nicole 832. 223. 1300 | ||
Mar 7 | Thu | ||
Mar 8 | Fri | ||
Mar 9 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport to Universe | Kristen 7 927 8334, 7 kids | ||
Mar 10 | Sun | ||
Mar 11 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 12 | Tue | Spring Break | |
Special Events 17:00 - 22:00 Open to Public | |||
Mar 13 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 14 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Special Events 17:00 - 22:00 Open to Public | |||
Mar 15 | Fri | Spring Break | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Events and Adventures | Reid 832 618 1000 | ||
Mar 16 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Mar 17 | Sun | St. Patrick's Day | |
Mar 18 | Mon | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Second Baptist School | Teffine 7 365 2382 |
Mar 19 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 | ||
Mar 20 | Wed | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 | ||
Mar 21 | Thu | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 | ||
Mar 22 | Fri | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elementary | Angela 281. 634. 3950 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 22:00 Girl Scout Overnight | susan 10 girls 3 adults 512 - 426 - 8211 Diane 16 girls 4 adults 7) 301 -- 0082 Karen 10 girls 2 adults 2) 856 -- 8579 or 7) 304 -- 8021 | ||
Mar 23 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Katy YMCA | Joel 832 -- 752 -- 7029 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Katy YMCA | |||
Mar 24 | Sun | ||
Mar 25 | Mon | ||
Mar 26 | Tue | Vacation No Josh | |
Mar 27 | Wed | Vacation No Josh | |
No Peggy | |||
Mar 28 | Thu | Vacation No Josh | |
Mar 29 | Fri | Vacation No Josh | |
Mar 30 | Sat | Vacation No Josh | |
Tristan/Whitehead | |||
Mar 31 | Sun | Easter | |
Apr 1 | Mon | ||
Apr 2 | Tue | time cards | |
Vacation Josh Returns | |||
Apr 3 | Wed | ||
Apr 4 | Thu | ||
Apr 5 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | Lisa 7) 515 -- 9700 8 girls 5 adults Jessica 2) 732 -- 9201 13 girls 3 adults Tammy 281 381 2047 9 girls 2 chap Debra 10 girls 3 adults 214 -- 632 -- 9854 or 2) 392 -- 9854 |
Apr 6 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:30 - 16:00 Telescope Class R & R | Online registration | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Brownie Passport mission Troop 18985 | Gigi 7) 204 -- 7309 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 16:30 - 18:00 Telescope Class Go-To | |||
Apr 7 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
Apr 8 | Mon | ||
Apr 9 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 The Post Oak School | Ryan 7 661 6688 |
Apr 10 | Wed | ||
Apr 11 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 St John | |
GMM 10:30 - 12:30 St John | |||
Apr 12 | Fri | Special Events 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |
Apr 13 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day MARS | |||
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 Observe the Planets Night | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day MARS | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day MARS | |||
Apr 14 | Sun | ||
Apr 15 | Mon | ||
Apr 16 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Seguin Elementary | Jeffrey 2 634 9850 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Seguin Elementary | Jeff 2 634 9850 | ||
Apr 17 | Wed | ||
Apr 18 | Thu | ||
Apr 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 15:30 - 23:30 Troop 27043 | Kimberly 9 665 6143 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | Laura 10 girls 4 adults 7) -256 -2030 Linda 13 girls 10 adults 409 -- 781 -- 4151 Mindy 12 girls 5 adults 281) -435 -- 0676 * Kimberly 13 girls 5 adults 979 --- 665 -- 6143 Camping in park just coming for Friday night Girl Scout activities | ||
Apr 20 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Girl Scout Troop | Irmi 20 girls 713... 839... 0141 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Astronomy Class | |||
Apr 21 | Sun | Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Cub Scout Class | |
Apr 22 | Mon | ||
Apr 23 | Tue | GDD 9:30 - 10:00 Bowie Elementary | Stephanie 8 223 1200 |
GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Bowie Elementary | Stephanie 8 223 1200 | ||
GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Bowie Elementary | Stephanie 8 223 1200 | ||
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Bowie Elementary | Stephanie 8 223 1200 | ||
GDD 11:30 - 12:00 Bowie Elementary | Stephanie 8 223 1200 | ||
Apr 24 | Wed | ||
Apr 25 | Thu | GFM 12:30 - 14:30 Calvery Episcopal | Masey 2 342 3161 |
Apr 26 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Vacation No Josh | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Pack 400 | Paul 832 -- 409 -- 8601 or 7) 851 -- 4904 | ||
Apr 27 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GDD 14:00 - 14:30 Explorations Prep School | Jennifer 972 989 2563 | ||
GDD 14:30 - 15:00 Explorations Prep School | Jennifer 972 989 2563 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Explorations Prep School | Jennifer 972 989 2563 | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Explorations Prep School | Jennifer 972 989 2563 | ||
Apr 28 | Sun | ||
Apr 29 | Mon | ||
Apr 30 | Tue | time cards | |
May 1 | Wed | ||
May 2 | Thu | ||
May 3 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Masters of Liberal Arts | John 7 776 3548 |
May 4 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
May 5 | Sun | ||
May 6 | Mon | TSP | |
May 7 | Tue | TSP | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | Becky 2 469 8829 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Christian | Becky 2 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | Becky 2 469 8829 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Cypress Christian | Becky 2 469 8829 | ||
May 8 | Wed | TSP | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cornerstone Christian | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Cornerstone Christian | |||
GDD 13:30 - 14:00 Cornerstone Christian | |||
GDD 14:00 - 14:30 Cornerstone Christian | |||
May 9 | Thu | TSP | |
May 10 | Fri | TSP | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise Jr. High School | Marja 979 648 2262 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 KIPP CANCELLED | Jose 2 879 3100 | ||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 KIPP CANCELLED | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight CANCELLED | April 2) 352 5392 21 kids 5 adults Tracy 832 -656 -8350 14 kids 3 adults Karen 713 - 775 - 9441 4 kids 1 adult | ||
May 11 | Sat | TSP | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | |||
May 12 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 13 | Mon | ||
May 14 | Tue | time cards | |
10:00 - 12:00 Possible tour for a very few Senior citizens | Carol 2) 341 - 9414 may have a few older youth who want an informal tour of CLC No charge | ||
May 15 | Wed | GFM 12:00 - 14:00 San Saba Middle School | Judy 325 372 3698 |
May 16 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Alief Montessori Our Neighborhood | Nancy 2 530 9406 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Alief Montessori Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Alief Montessori Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Alief Montessori GDC | |||
May 17 | Fri | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Pilgrim Lutheran | Lynn 7 666 3706 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Pilgrim Lutheran | Lynn 7 666 3706 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Journey Girl Scout Overnight | Pat 30 girls 15 adults 508 -- 451 -- 7180 Monica 10 girls 2 adults 8.32 226-- 2519 | ||
May 18 | Sat | Tristan/Whitehead | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
May 19 | Sun | GJM 10:00 - 11:00 Heart of the Brazos Girl Scouts | Angela 8) 566 -- 2370 25 girls |
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Heart of the Brazos Girl Scouts | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Heart of the Brazos | |||
May 20 | Mon | ||
May 21 | Tue | ||
May 22 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise Jr High | Marja 979 648 2262 |
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | Patty 214 -- 728 -- 7651 | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | |||
May 23 | Thu | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Beasley Elementary | Katherine 8 223 1100 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Beasley Elementary | |||
May 24 | Fri | ||
May 25 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Troop 264 | Keith 2 686 9743 | ||
May 26 | Sun | ||
May 27 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 28 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 East Bernard High | Gayla 9 335 7519 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 East Bernard High | 9 335 7519 | ||
May 29 | Wed | ||
May 30 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Knile Prep | Becky 2 682 4573 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Knile Prep | Becky 2 682 4573 | ||
Friday Night Group 16:00 - 18:00 Berger CANCELLED | Cheryl 8 628 5048 | ||
May 31 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 HJM Elementary | Diane 361. 551. 2628 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 HJM Elementary | Diane 361. 551. 2628 | ||
Jun 1 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Den 12 CANCELLED | Christen 8) 535 -- 3135 or 337 -- 256 -- 6004 | ||
GJM 17:00 - 18:30 Memorial Drive Elementary | Aaron 7 963 1054 | ||
Jun 2 | Sun | ||
Jun 3 | Mon | ||
Jun 4 | Tue | ||
Jun 5 | Wed | ||
Jun 6 | Thu | ||
Jun 7 | Fri | ||
Jun 8 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Ferguson/McKaye | |||
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Jun 9 | Sun | No Peggy | |
Jun 10 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Jun 11 | Tue | No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
Jun 12 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Overnight Group 18:30 Huntington Middle School Overnight/ TK | Darlene 936 - 414 - 6849 | ||
Jun 13 | Thu | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 Huntington Middle School | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Overnight /PH | bobby 817 -- 562 -- 4957 x 108 | ||
Jun 14 | Fri | Flag Day | |
Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sherwood Forest Montessouri | Elizabeth 713. 464-- 5791 50-60 students, possibly 30 adults | ||
Jun 15 | Sat | McCollum/Rivich | |
Jun 16 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 17 | Mon | ||
Jun 18 | Tue | ||
Jun 19 | Wed | ||
Jun 20 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 21 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Jun 22 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Offord | Eddie 2 813 1840 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Belt Loop workshop | Online registration | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Pack 631 CANCELLED | Raul 2 750 6548 | ||
Jun 23 | Sun | ||
Jun 24 | Mon | ||
Jun 25 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 26 | Wed | ||
Jun 27 | Thu | GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Thurgood Marshall College | Wanetta 7 573 8872 |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jun 28 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Special Events 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Jun 29 | Sat | Lockwood/McKaye | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Big Brothers & Big Sisters CANCELLED | Scott 20 students 713. 860-.. 8235 | ||
Jun 30 | Sun | ||
Jul 1 | Mon | ||
Jul 2 | Tue | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Ivy Kids | Michelle 7 433 7300 |
10:00 - 10:30 Ivy Kids | Michelle 7 433 7300 | ||
GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Ivy Kids | Michelle 7 433 7300 | ||
10:30 - 11:00 Ivy Kids | Michelle 7 433 7300 | ||
Jul 3 | Wed | GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Fort Bend Regional Council | Sakinah 2 207 2419 |
12:00 - 12:30 Fort Bend Regional Council | |||
Jul 4 | Thu | Independence Day | |
Jul 5 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Jonathan | 210 885 7156 |
Jul 6 | Sat | Tristan/Whitehead | |
Jul 7 | Sun | ||
Jul 8 | Mon | ||
Jul 9 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 10 | Wed | ||
Jul 11 | Thu | GDD 13:30 - 14:00 Honor Roll | Cinnamon 2 265 7888 |
13:30 - 14:00 Honor Roll | |||
GDD 14:00 - 14:30 Honor Roll | |||
14:00 - 14:30 Honor Roll | |||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action OV | |||
Jul 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
Special Events 17:00 - 21:00 Open to public See the summer milky way | |||
Jul 13 | Sat | McKaye/Wooten | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day Boeing | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jul 14 | Sun | ||
Jul 15 | Mon | No Josh | |
Jul 16 | Tue | No Josh | |
Jul 17 | Wed | No Josh | |
Jul 18 | Thu | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 19 | Fri | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 6:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Jul 20 | Sat | McCollum/Mills | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Big Brothers and Sisters CANCELLED | |||
Jul 21 | Sun | ||
Jul 22 | Mon | ||
Jul 23 | Tue | time cards | |
GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Imaginare School | Alicia 2 545 9470 | ||
Jul 24 | Wed | ||
Jul 25 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action | |
Jul 26 | Fri | GFM 7:00 - 12:00 GOM | |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Summer Space program-Justin K | Justin group more details later | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Summer Space program | |||
Jul 27 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
Jul 28 | Sun | ||
Jul 29 | Mon | ||
Jul 30 | Tue | ||
Jul 31 | Wed | ||
Aug 1 | Thu | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 The Walden School | Mike 2 491 1538 |
Aug 2 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Special Events 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Aug 3 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Knauss/McCollum | |||
Aug 4 | Sun | ||
Aug 5 | Mon | 20:00 - 23:00 College of Biblical Studies | Ivan (2) 538 -- 7486 cell |
Aug 6 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Child Advocates of Ft Bend | Krystal 2 344 5130 | ||
Aug 7 | Wed | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Lifetime Fitness | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Lifetime Fitness | Wendy 2 340 3100 | ||
GDD 11:30 - 12:00 Lifetime Fitness | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Lifetime Fitness | |||
GDD 13:00 - 13:30 Lifetime Fitness | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Lifetime Fitness | |||
GDD 14:30 - 15:00 Lifetime Fitness | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Lifetime Fitness | |||
Aug 8 | Thu | GDD 9:30 - 10:00 Primrose School of Sugar Land | Debbie 2 277 8590 |
10:00 - 10:30 Primrose School of Sugar Land | Debbie | ||
Aug 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 GS overnight | Sarah. 7) 724. - 6305 |
Aug 10 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 18:00 - 23:00 Perseid Meteor Shower Open until 2am | |||
Aug 11 | Sun | ||
Aug 12 | Mon | No Josh | |
Aug 13 | Tue | No Josh | |
Aug 14 | Wed | No Josh | |
Aug 15 | Thu | No Josh | |
Aug 16 | Fri | No Josh | |
GFM 19:00 - 21:00 Troop 1450 | Diana 512 -- 653 -- 1225 13 girls 6 adults Wants Moon/Mars all in station | ||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 23:00 Troop 1450 | |||
Aug 17 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
No Josh | |||
Aug 18 | Sun | ||
Aug 19 | Mon | ||
Aug 20 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 21 | Wed | ||
Aug 22 | Thu | ||
Aug 23 | Fri | ||
Aug 24 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Aug 25 | Sun | ||
Aug 26 | Mon | ||
Aug 27 | Tue | ||
Aug 28 | Wed | ||
Aug 29 | Thu | ||
Aug 30 | Fri | ||
Aug 31 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Sep 1 | Sun | ||
Sep 2 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 3 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 4 | Wed | ||
Sep 5 | Thu | ||
Sep 6 | Fri | ||
Sep 7 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 Cub Scout Class | |||
Sep 8 | Sun | ||
Sep 9 | Mon | Peggy Vacation | |
No Josh | |||
Sep 10 | Tue | Peggy Vacation | |
No Josh | |||
Sep 11 | Wed | Peggy Vacation | |
No Josh | |||
Sep 12 | Thu | Peggy Vacation | |
No Josh | |||
Sep 13 | Fri | Peggy Vacation | |
No Josh | |||
Sep 14 | Sat | Peggy Vacation | |
Ferguson/McKaye | |||
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day | |||
Sep 15 | Sun | ||
Sep 16 | Mon | ||
Sep 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 18 | Wed | 9:00 Mtg w/ Chick-Fil-A Peggy | |
Sep 19 | Thu | ||
Sep 20 | Fri | 14:00 - 15:00 Mtg. Development Dept--Peggy | |
Special Events 18:00 - 22:00 VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION AT HMNS | |||
Sep 21 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 TH Rogers | Brenda 7 917 3565 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 TH Rogers | |||
Sep 22 | Sun | Special Events 19:30 - 21:30 Behind the Scenes Tour | |
Sep 23 | Mon | ||
Sep 24 | Tue | ||
Sep 25 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Mirus Academy | Laura 2 392 4477 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Mirus Academy | |||
Sep 26 | Thu | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Schlumberger | Donna 8 424 4569 |
Sep 27 | Fri | ||
Sep 28 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Mission | Julie 281. 778-.. 5544 8 girls 4 adults Wendy 832. 419-.. 1457 10 girls 4 adults | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Passport to the Universe | Malia 8 216 8100 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 17:30 Simple Telescopes | |||
GeorgeDayClass 18:00 - 20:00 Go-To Telescope | |||
Sep 29 | Sun | ||
Sep 30 | Mon | ||
Oct 1 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 2 | Wed | Community Mtg- Chick-Fil-A Peggy | |
Oct 3 | Thu | ||
Oct 4 | Fri | Member's Night Member's Night | |
Oct 5 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Troop 17606 | Megan 832 - 492 -4462 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 17606 | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Big Brothers, Big Sisters | Kelly 7 860 8226 | ||
Oct 6 | Sun | ||
Oct 7 | Mon | Special Events 15:00 - 20:15 National Recreation and Park Association Stargazing--Steve Killian | Peggy from 3:00pm till end Stargazing at George at 7:00pm to 8:15 |
19:00 Film Crew | |||
Oct 8 | Tue | ||
Oct 9 | Wed | 11:30 - 12:30 HMNS Board Mtg Peggy | |
Oct 10 | Thu | ||
Oct 11 | Fri | Special Events 19:00 - 23:00 All Clubs Meeting | |
Oct 12 | Sat | Tristan/Whitehead | |
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 ASTRONOMY DAY | |||
Oct 13 | Sun | ||
Oct 14 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 15 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 16 | Wed | ||
Oct 17 | Thu | ||
Oct 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | Stacey 6 kids 5 adults 704 -- 661 --- 5003 Ann 6 kids 2 adults 936 -- 203 -- 2515 Cindy 8 kids 2 adults 8 684 6067 Sheila 11 girls 2 adults 2) 896 -- 6298 |
Oct 19 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1774 | Don 936 -- 827 -- 5182 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1774 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 1774 | |||
Oct 20 | Sun | ||
Oct 21 | Mon | ||
Oct 22 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Home School Class Solar System Classical Conversations of Brenham/Bellville | Jamie 979- 525 - 1501 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Home School Telescope Wonders Classical Conversations of Brenham | |||
Oct 23 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Home School Class - Solar System Cypress Home School | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Home School Class - Telescope Wonders Cypress Home School | |||
Oct 24 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 "Color of Space" | Mike 15 students 3 adults mikegrocott@blueyonder.co.uk |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Space Education Adventures | Mike | ||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 College of Biblical Studies | Ivan 7 772 4253 | ||
Oct 25 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Girl Scout Overnight | Robin 7) 320 -- 9311 9 girls 3 adults Janet 409 -- 739 -- 3466 8 girls 7 adults Christina 6 girls 2 adults 832 - 567 - 0810 Asma 5 girls 5 adult 8) 566 -- 6635 |
Oct 26 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 673 | Michele 832 -875 -5127 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 673 | |||
Oct 27 | Sun | No Peggy QF | |
End Daylight Savings Time | |||
Oct 28 | Mon | No Peggy QF | |
Oct 29 | Tue | time cards | |
13:00 Peggy Mtg Marketing | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School | Hyang 281 300 0253 | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School | |||
Oct 30 | Wed | ||
Oct 31 | Thu | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Highlands Elementary | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Highlands Elementary | Annette 2 634 4160 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Highlands Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Highlands Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Pack 902 | kevin 7 215 8289 | ||
Nov 2 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Pack 902 | Kevin 7 215 8289 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 902 | Kevin 7 215 8289 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 902 | Kevin 7 215 8289 | ||
Nov 3 | Sun | ||
Nov 4 | Mon | ||
Nov 5 | Tue | Election Day | |
Nov 6 | Wed | ||
Nov 7 | Thu | Friday Night Group 18:00 - 22:00 Welch Home School group CANCELLED | Sherina 8) 264 -- 5066 min, 30 for stargazing |
Nov 8 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Pack 1836 -- 100+ cub scout families and Discovery Dome | Tiffany 7) 907 -- 8836 |
Nov 9 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pack 957 | Clayton 2) 658 -- 6886 | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 957 | |||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Nov 10 | Sun | ||
Nov 11 | Mon | Veterans Day | |
Nov 12 | Tue | Hunt | |
time cards | |||
Nov 13 | Wed | Hunt | |
Nov 14 | Thu | Hunt | |
Nov 15 | Fri | GDD 9:00 - 9:30 Santa Fe High | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Santa Fe High | Carol 409 925 3526 | ||
GDD 9:30 - 10:00 Santa Fe High | |||
GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Santa Fe High | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Santa Fe High | |||
GDD 10:30 - 11:00 Santa Fe High | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight FULL | Tracy 8 656 8350 15 kids 3 adults Allison 2) 225 -- 7860 18 girls 3 adults Georgi 7) 248 -- 3450 10 girls 5 adults | ||
Nov 16 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Mission | Julie 832. 332. 5085 15 girls 5 adults | ||
14:30 - 16:00 Brownie Passport troop 17631 only | Sarah 281 -902 - 8856 8 girls 6 siblings | ||
16:00 - 17:30 Brownie Passport troop 27236 only | Delia 979 -- 997 -- 3026 | ||
Nov 17 | Sun | ||
Nov 18 | Mon | ||
Nov 19 | Tue | ||
Nov 20 | Wed | 12:00 - 13:00 Luncheon for Steve Killian | |
Nov 21 | Thu | GFM 14:30 - 16:30 Hartsbluff Elementary | Jonathan |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 St Johns School CANCELLED | Dan 7 557 4593 | ||
Nov 22 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sugar Land Middle School RESCHEDULED | Julie 2) 813 -- 1061 40 people |
Nov 23 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Nov 24 | Sun | ||
Nov 25 | Mon | ||
Nov 26 | Tue | time cards | |
Nov 27 | Wed | ||
Nov 28 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 29 | Fri | ||
Nov 30 | Sat | Tristan/ | |
Dec 1 | Sun | ||
Dec 2 | Mon | ||
Dec 3 | Tue | ||
Dec 4 | Wed | ||
Dec 5 | Thu | 12:00 - 13:00 HMNS Board Mtg Peggy | |
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Bellville High School | Laura 979 - 865 - 3681 | ||
Friday Night Group 18:00 - 21:00 Bellville High School | |||
Dec 6 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Draw Academy | Pari 7 706 3729 |
Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Overnight -- 41 | Carmen 713. 825. 6899 16 gilrs 4 adults Ilona 832. 326. 6138 4 girls 3 adults Yvonne 832 -- 660 -- 2448 14 girls 2 adults Mo 8) 421 -- 0036 4 girls 2 adults | ||
Dec 7 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Mission FULL | Mattie 8) 877 -- 4559 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Dec 8 | Sun | Special Events 15:00 - 22:00 FBAC Christmas Party | |
Dec 9 | Mon | ||
Dec 10 | Tue | Hunt | |
time cards | |||
Dec 11 | Wed | Hunt | |
Dec 12 | Thu | Hunt | |
8:00 - 9:00 Meeting M.Flory Peggy | |||
Dec 13 | Fri | Special Events 17:00 - 23:00 Geminid Meteor Shower | |
Dec 14 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Den 12 | Christen 832 == 535 -- 3125 small group | ||
18:00 Astronomy Christmas Party Carolyn's | |||
Dec 15 | Sun | ||
Dec 16 | Mon | ||
Dec 17 | Tue | ||
Dec 18 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Home School Class Moon Cypress Home School | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Home School Class - To Be an Astronaut Cypress Home School | |||
Dec 19 | Thu | ||
Dec 20 | Fri | ||
Dec 21 | Sat | Ferguson/McKaye | |
Dec 22 | Sun | Kids Hunt in park | |
Dec 23 | Mon | Kids Hunt in Park | |
Dec 24 | Tue | time cards | |
Dec 25 | Wed | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Thu | ||
Dec 27 | Fri | ||
Dec 28 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Dec 29 | Sun | ||
Dec 30 | Mon | ||
Dec 31 | Tue |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||