Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2009 - 31 December 2009 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Thu | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Fri | Peggy vacation | |
Jan 3 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Jan 5 | Mon | GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Vacek Law Firm | Susan 2)531.5800 |
Jan 7 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Jan 8 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Jan 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search OV * FULL | Kristina 8) 274-6621 10 girls 3 adults Ilona 8) 326-6138 12 girls 3 adults Becky 97) 285-0736 04 gilrs 2 adults Lisa 93) 271-4695 08 girls 2 adults Annie 2) 829-1231 08 girls 7 adults |
Jan 10 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It Space Explorers FULL | Laura 7) 410 - 6577 Leeann 8) 656 - 6059 | ||
Jan 13 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 16 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:55 Brownie Overnight Group * | Gina 9) 203-6099 12 girls 11 adults Metta 7) 818-0976 10 girls 5 adults | ||
Jan 17 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 11662 Frost | Myrna 2)362-7341 14 girls 4 adults | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Boy Scout Troop 1893 | Gerard 9364995460 | ||
Jan 18 | Sun | Special Events Museum members stargazing | |
Jan 19 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 23 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Adult Girl Scout Ov * CANCELLED | Rosie H |
Jan 24 | Sat | Gustava/Sexton | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Pack 55 David Pesikoff | David 7)557-1882 25 adults & children 15 kids 10 adults 10-12 yrs old | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 1276 Den 5 | Julie 2) 583-5826 | ||
Jan 25 | Sun | 36" Reserved Joe Mills 36" | |
Jan 27 | Tue | time cards | |
Susie Taylor will bring a group of park managers for a tour at 12:45 | |||
Jan 30 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 St. Pius X Science Club 40* BM=CG/CS | Kim 7)2494586 cell 7) 6923581 school |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Beckendorf Junior High 40* BM=CG/CS | Scott 281-237-8800 | ||
Jan 31 | Sat | Kingsley/McKaye | |
GJM 11:00 - 13:00 K Fake BD mission | Kim 2)7340744 20k 6 adults 10th birthday | ||
Feb 2 | Mon | Groundhog Day | |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Shanghai Student Post | weldon 7)3856105 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 18:00 - 19:00 Shanghai Student Post | |||
Feb 4 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
13:00 Hyang & Scottish Space school site visit | |||
Feb 5 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Feb 6 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search OV * FULL | Janie Troop 16019 11 girls 7 adults 2)-584-2508 (day) 2)-345-1657 (evening) Tamara 2)578-6334 5 girls 2 adults Jane 12 girls 3 adults Sherry 12 girls 3 adults 7)494-3458 |
Feb 7 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it 15 | Deanna 15 girls 2 adults 936-662-5706 | ||
Feb 10 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 13 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 The Harvest School GDC | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Stephen F Austin High 45 * BM=Carl | Tim 2)851-6762 cell | ||
Feb 14 | Sat | Valentine's Day | |
Lockwood/Sexton | |||
Feb 16 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 19 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 17:30 - 18:30 Bellaire High Colorful Night Sky | Jimmy 30 kids 8)5670882 |
18:30 - 20:30 Bellaire High HS Observing Session | Observing with Barbara school 7-667-2064 | ||
Feb 20 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Oak Forest Elementary GDC | |||
GMM 9:30 - 10:30 Oak Forest Elementary School | Jackie 7)613-2538 | ||
GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Oak Forest Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Oak Forest Elem GDC | |||
GMM 11:30 - 12:30 Oak Forest Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Oak Forest Elem | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace OV FULL | Margaret 7)818-2315 9 girls 3 adults Sean 7)202-1810 18 girls 8 adults Cindy 2)494-5262 14 girls 4 adults | ||
Feb 21 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try It | Margaret 2/545 1040 | ||
Feb 22 | Sun | 36" Reserved Joe Mills | |
Feb 23 | Mon | GFM 18:30 - 20:30 Episcopal School of Dallas | Bill 9729657670 |
Feb 24 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 H.P. Career Center | Roderick 7)2262651 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 H.P. Career Center The Sky Tonight | |||
GFM 18:30 - 20:30 Episcopal School of Dallas | Bill 9729657670 | ||
Feb 26 | Thu | Special Events 18:00 - 20:00 High School Observing Class | Higginbotham 7-303-2779 2-351-9473 |
Feb 27 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Sacred Heart Home School Our Neighborhood | Norma 2) 431-0110 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Jersey Village Seniors * BM=CG | Nita 7)466-1913 35 adults | ||
Feb 28 | Sat | Wilson's | |
9:30 - 12:00 Brownie Try it | carma 2)460.2966 12 girls 4 adults dawn 8)549-2059 5 girls | ||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It 16 | Denise 8)472-0372 10 girls Ann 2)433-8997 6 girls Susan 2)488-0227 10 girls 2 adults | ||
GFM 15:45 - 17:00 Troop 380 Boy Scouts | Charles 817 313 2001 | ||
Mar 3 | Tue | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 O.H.Herman Middle School | nancy 979323511 8 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Harmony School | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 O.H.Herman Middle School | |||
Mar 4 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Mar 5 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Mar 6 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search OV * | Dawn 2)734-2580 8 girls 2 adults Gwen 7)-215-7675 10 girls 3 adults Margie 7) 858-1833 6 girls 2 adults |
Mar 7 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1100 | Drew 7)899-5169 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 GS Troop 21081 | Mary 7)8251778 | ||
Mar 8 | Sun | Special Events Daylight Savings Time Spring Foward | |
Mar 10 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 12:30 - 13:30 Second Baptist School | Bethany 7)365-2310 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 Second Baptist School GDC | |||
Mar 11 | Wed | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 First Baptist Academy | Anne 7)290-2500 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 First Baptist Academy | |||
Mar 12 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Highlands Sky Tonight | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Highlands Elem. | Katherine O. 2)634-4160 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Highlands | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 The Sky Tonight | |||
Mar 13 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Highlands Sky Tonight | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Highlands Elem. | Katherine O. 2)634-4160 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Highlands | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 The Sky tonight | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Events & Adventurers (40) * BM=CG | David 8)3979741 | ||
Mar 14 | Sat | Gustava/Mills | |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 Papillon Romero Pack 900 | Papillon 2)221- 3671 40 mixed ages | ||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it | beth ann 12 (2)431 3325 Laurel 12K 3 adults (2)202 8914 | ||
Mar 16 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 17 | Tue | Spring Break | |
St. Patrick's Day | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Clear Approach-First Academy | Mike 2104969977 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 Clear Approach-First Academy GDC | |||
Mar 18 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 19 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Mar 20 | Fri | Spring Break | |
Special Events FBAC Mtg | |||
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Weeks BD mission | LaTrice 778993121 | ||
Mar 21 | Sat | Lockwood/McKaye | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop #80 | Sylvia 7)784-2455 7_202_1802 | ||
Mar 23 | Mon | 36" Reserved reggie | |
Mar 24 | Tue | time cards | |
36" Reserved Reggie | |||
Mar 25 | Wed | 36" Reserved Reggie | |
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 St Edwards Senior Saints TOUR | Unice 2) 353- 9774 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:30 - 16:30 Valley West Elementary | Nae 7)773-6151 | ||
Mar 26 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 Valley West Elementary | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 Houston PBS Members * BM = CG | Julie 7)7438460 2)9044863 | ||
Mar 27 | Fri | GFM 14:00 - 16:00 La Marque Middle | |
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 Valley West Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 C.Miller Indian Princess (20)* BM=CG | Chris 7)654-2886 day | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 LaMarque Middle (46) * BM=CarlS | Diane 2) 8132803 | ||
Mar 28 | Sat | Knauss/Sexton | |
GJM 9:00 - 10:30 Katy Family YMCA | Keith 281-732-5400 | ||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Katy Family YMCA | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it FULL | Stephanie 832-955-1488 9 girls 3 adults Colleen 12 girls 4 adults 2)-222-8007 | ||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Troop 18719 CANCELLED | Jenny 7)7031114 | ||
Mar 29 | Sun | 36" Reserved Joe Mills | |
Apr 1 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Apr 2 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Apr 3 | Fri | GFM 19:30 Sky Search OV * FULL | pATTY 7)775-5278 14 girls 3 adults Barbara 2)334-2574 16 girls 4 adults Callie 7)-668-0093 10 girls |
Apr 4 | Sat | Peggy vacation | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 George Birthday Mission | 8-3473208 Holly | ||
GMM 15:30 - 16:30 Troop 2410 | Jan 7)806-1644 | ||
Apr 5 | Sun | Peggy vacation | |
Start Daylight Savings Time | |||
Apr 6 | Mon | Peggy vacation | |
Apr 7 | Tue | Peggy vacation | |
time cards | |||
Apr 8 | Wed | Peggy vacation | |
Apr 9 | Thu | Peggy vacation | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Horn Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Horn Elementary | Rita D 7)295-5264 | ||
Apr 10 | Fri | Peggy vacation | |
Good Friday | |||
Apr 11 | Sat | Gustava/Kingsley | |
Apr 12 | Sun | EASTER | |
Apr 13 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Northland Christian Solar System | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Northland Christian | Tonya 2)440-1377 | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Northland Christian | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Northland Christian Solar System | |||
Apr 14 | Tue | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 St. George Place Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 St George Place Elem | |||
Apr 15 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Iman Academy CANCELLED | ms Aslam 2)4981345 CANCELLED PER JEFF LUNA |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Iman Academy Sky Tonight CANCELLED | |||
Apr 16 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 St. Anthony's Catholic | Sandy 979-732-505 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 St. Anthony's Catholic The Sky Tonight | |||
Apr 17 | Fri | Tracy and Barbara Gone | |
GMM 9:00 - 10:00 St. George Place Elem | Denise 7) 625-1499 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 St. George Place GDC | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace OV FULL | April 7) 5821833 8-10 girls 4 adults Florencia 7)818-4389 10 girls 2 adults Susan 2)804-5131 14 girls 4 adults Thoede 7) 2411787 Florencia 7)818 4389 8 girls 3 adults | ||
Apr 18 | Sat | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Gustava/Kingsley | |||
Special Events TSP | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It | Penni 409 8821 647 9 girls Trish 8)455-2985 12 girls 3 adults | ||
Apr 19 | Sun | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
36" Reserved Joe Mills | |||
Apr 20 | Mon | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
Apr 21 | Tue | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
time cards | |||
Apr 22 | Wed | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
Apr 23 | Thu | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
Apr 24 | Fri | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
Arbor Day | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Lauritsen Cub scout families *70 BM=CS/CG | Susan 936 - 273 - 2685 camping in park-call Fri to see if they want to do it if cloudy | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Pack 442 cubs 30 * BM=CS/CG | Karen 2)992-7273 not camping may have less but will pay min. | ||
Apr 25 | Sat | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Special Events TSP | |||
Mills/McCollum | |||
GFM 10:00 Lauritsen Cub Scouts | |||
GJM 13:00 Lauritsen Cub Scouts | 936 - 273 2685 | ||
GFM 15:00 Lauritsen Cub scouts | not sure what the mix of kids is yet...may change to GJM | ||
Apr 26 | Sun | tracy and Barbara Gone | |
Apr 28 | Tue | James at CLC | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Christian School | Carolyn 2)4698829 | ||
Apr 29 | Wed | 11:30 Carrie Graves Chic Filet | |
Apr 30 | Thu | GMM 9:00 - 10:00 Harmony School of Science CANCELLED | Andrea 2)2652525 |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Harmony School of Science CANCELLED | |||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 22:00 Special Event PBS Members for 400th Year of the Telescope event Cynthia BM need volunteers** | |||
May 1 | Fri | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 CASE Kids Day Space Science RESCHECULED | necauje 7)696-0774 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 CASE Kids Day Space Science | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 CASE Kids Day Space Science | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Home School Star Party * | |||
May 2 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GJM 10:30 - 12:30 Faigen BD mission CANCELLED | Karri 7)960-1660 | ||
13:00 - 15:00 Brownie Try-It FULL CANCELLED | Darlene Kolaja 2/4936570 | ||
May 5 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 9:00 - 10:30 Lakeview Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 GDC Scanlan Oaks "The Sky Tonight" | Scalan Oaks Elementary 40 Students 8 adults Nikki 2) 634-3950 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 GDC "The Sky Tonight" | Scalon Oaks Elementary 39 Students 8 adults Nikki 2)634-3950 | ||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Lakeview Elementary | |||
May 6 | Wed | GJM 9:00 - 10:30 Lakeview Elementary | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 GDC Scanlan Oaks " The Sky Tonight" | Scalon Oaks Elementary 39 Students 8 adults Nikki 2) 634-3950 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 GDC Scanlan Oaks "The Sky Tonight" | Scalon Oaks Elementary 39 students 8 adults Nikki 2)634-3950 | ||
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Lakeview Elementary | |||
May 7 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Seguin Elementary | Julie Buller 8-2232200 |
May 8 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Campbell Elementary Our Neighborhood | Stacy (832)223-1300 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Campbell Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Campbell Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Campbell Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL CANCELLED | Kim 15 girls 5 adults 979***481***0075 Tracy 12 girls 3 adults 9365203804 or 9365880918 Michelle 8 girls 5 adults 8324285562 | ||
May 9 | Sat | Kingsley/McKaye | |
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It CANCELLED | Beth & Jennifer 2)221-8780 2 girls 2 adults Jeanne 7)417-6181 15 girls 3 adults | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Pack 820 NEW TIME | kevin 2)2354269 | ||
May 10 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 11 | Mon | GMM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Science 2 Mini Missions 10 to 11 and 11 to 12pm | Andrea 2)265...2525 |
May 13 | Wed | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | Judy (972)275-4243 |
May 14 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Cypress Christian GDC | Carolyn 2)469-8829 |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Sorters Mill Elementary | |||
May 15 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Colony Bend Elementary School | Angie Hyde 2-6344080 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Colony Bend Elementary School | Angie Hyde 2-6344080 | ||
Special Events 18:00 volunteer appreciation dinner | |||
May 16 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 10:30 Pack 1517 | Jessica 8)816-0516 | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Pack 300 | Laura 2)723.5524 20 boys 20 adults | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Bellville High School CANCELLED | Laura 9)877-5758 | ||
May 18 | Mon | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Columbia-Brazoria | Cindy 979345-5147 |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 11:00 Columbia-Brazoria GDC | |||
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Columbia-Brazoria | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Columbia-Brazoria GDC 1st-3rd grade | |||
16:00 - 18:30 Brownie Try-It | Trish 12 girls flooded out | ||
May 19 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 12:00 Jewish Community Center Seniors - Colorful Night Sky | Diane 7)551-7221 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 San Marcos Adventist Jr CANCELLED | Susan 512...392...9475 | ||
May 20 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Glover Elementary | Latausha 2)634-4920 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Glover Elementary GDC | |||
GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Pilgrim Lutheran | Lynn 7)666-3706 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 Glover Elementary GDC | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Pilgrim Lutheran GDC | |||
May 22 | Fri | No Peggy No Barbara | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 Christian Way Home School families *BM 30 CANCELLED | Julie 9) - 709 - 2261 cell 9)292- 0810 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Cypresswood 50+ Club * BM = CS | Dean 7)9920810 30 adults Doesn't mind being with home school families | ||
May 23 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
No Peggy No Barbara | |||
May 25 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
HMNS Holiday | |||
May 27 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Celeste Jr. High | Cathy 903 568 6461 |
May 28 | Thu | GFM 13:30 - 15:30 Hart's Bluff | Jonathan 5126363964 |
May 29 | Fri | Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |
May 30 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 BS Troop 93 | Bob 7)249-0997 | ||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it Full | Iona 8)32. 752. 3663 22 girls Jennifer 2 girls 2)-221...8780 | ||
Jun 2 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 5 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 CASE Our Neighborhood | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 CASE | Necauje 7) 696...0774 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 CASE Our Neighborhood | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 CASE | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL | Amy 17 girls 7)829.2274 jonna 5 girls 12 adults 7)882.8420 stephanie 2 girls 1 adult 8)349..5464 Dawn 8 girls 2 adults 8)549-2059 Kim 10 girls 3 a 7) 725 ... 1313 | ||
Jun 6 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it CHANGED to AEROSPACE BADGE | Darlene 18kids 2)493-6570 Girls bridged to juniors. Changed to Aerospace badge | ||
15:00 - 15:30 Covenant Lutheran Seniors TOUR - BW | Nancy 2) 647-0952 No mobility issues. "No problem with walk." Not staying after dark. | ||
Jun 9 | Tue | Emily Kremer Girl Scouts meet with Peggy | |
Jun 12 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 austin ms | |
GFM 10:00 austin ms | |||
GFM 12:00 austin ms | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 austin ms | |||
Jun 13 | Sat | Gustava/Kingsley | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Greater St Matthew Church | Eddie 2)813...1840 mixed ages 7-teen camping | ||
Jun 14 | Sun | Flag Day | |
Jun 16 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 18 | Thu | GFM 9:30 Sharpstown HS | |
Jun 19 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
GFM 9:30 Sharpstown HS | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight FULL | Leslie 12 girls 5 a 2...723...9588 Carey 17 girls 5 adults (8) 287-9152 Shirley 12 girls 3 adults 2)658..3944 | ||
Jun 20 | Sat | Sexton/McKaye | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Jun 21 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
20:00 Joe Mills 36" | |||
Jun 22 | Mon | No Tracy | |
Jun 23 | Tue | No Tracy | |
Jun 24 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Jun 26 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 austin ms | |
GFM 10:00 austin ms | |||
GFM 12:00 austin ms | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 austin ms | |||
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 23:00 Austin High School 35 * BM=CG | Tim 2) 851...6762 30 students and 5 adults Have a park pass to pay for entrance. | ||
Jun 27 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Richmond Bone & Joint Clinic CANCELLED | 100 camping Patty 7)501-8627 | ||
GFM 18:00 - 19:30 Richmond Bone & Joint Clinic CANCELLED | |||
Jun 30 | Tue | time cards | |
Jul 1 | Wed | James and Caleb to work in CLC | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 AIM Middle School | Freddie 409...766..51..67 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 AIM Middle School TOUR | |||
Jul 2 | Thu | James and Caleb in CLC | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Eco Explorers at 10 am park volunteer Carrie. | |||
Jul 3 | Fri | HMNS holiday | |
Jul 4 | Sat | Independence Day | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
Jul 8 | Wed | Special Events Jury Duty Barbara | |
Jul 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Pack 1402 Overnight * | Quinn 7) 614...9991 24 boys 8 adults |
Jul 11 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 BD Junior Mission | Andrea 2)239...6448 h 8)651...2969 20k 20A | ||
Jul 14 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 17:00 Texas Space Consortium Teachers Deep Space | |||
GFM 18:00 - 20:00 Texas Space Consortium Teachers | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 23:00 Texas Space Consortium Teachers * | Margaret 5124716922 | ||
Jul 16 | Thu | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Westbury Baptist Church | Randy 7)723...6428 25 kids |
Jul 17 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |||
Jul 18 | Sat | Wilson's | |
Jul 22 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Children's Lighthouse Tour | Allie 2)232.7733 |
Jul 23 | Thu | no Peggy | |
Special Events 10:30 - 11:30 Summer Day Tour Primrose School of Waterside Estates | Marsha Akers 30 students; 8 adults | ||
Jul 24 | Fri | no Peggy | |
Jul 25 | Sat | no Peggy | |
McCollum/Sexton | |||
Jul 26 | Sun | 19:00 Joe Mills 36" | |
Jul 28 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The Walden School | Mike 2)980-0022 | ||
Jul 31 | Fri | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 United Space Schol | Chris 2)787...7488 |
GeorgeDayClass 18:00 - 19:00 United Space School Colorful Night Sky | |||
Friday Night Group 20:30 United Space School * | |||
Aug 1 | Sat | Gustava/Kingsley | |
Aug 2 | Sun | 20:00 Joe Mills 36" | |
Aug 7 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Girl Scout Sky Search Overnight * | Kim (979) 4...8...10075 |
Aug 8 | Sat | No Rachael | |
Sexton/McKaye | |||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Ray jr mission | Rinku 2) 202...8706 | ||
Aug 9 | Sun | GFM FBAC Challenger Mission | |
Aug 11 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events Perseid Meteor Shower | Perseid Meteor Shower evening of Tuesday, August 11 - morning of Wednesday, August 12 9 p.m. – 5 a.m. $5 per person Park will be doing some evening hikes and open the Nature center, according to Steve Killian. Will need a couple of 36 telescope operators for 9 to midnight hour. Strong moonlight this year, with moonrise around 11:40 pm. | ||
Aug 12 | Wed | GFM 13:00 - 15:00 American Kids Athletics | Katherine 2)492-6173 25 kids |
Aug 14 | Fri | Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |
Aug 15 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Aug 21 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
Aug 22 | Sat | Sexton/Lockwood | |
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Criswell birthday --no Tracy | |||
Aug 25 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 27 | Thu | Peggy a.m. Meeting M.Flory | |
Aug 28 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 Events & Adventurers (40) * BM=CG | K. Elston 8-618-1000 ofc may add more people May be camping in park |
Aug 29 | Sat | Gustava/Mills | |
Sep 2 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Sep 3 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Sep 5 | Sat | Wilson's | |
Sep 7 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 8 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 11 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 10:00 Riverbend Montessori | Kim 2) 980 --- 4123 |
Overnight Group 18:00 HMNS Teacher Workshop * | |||
Sep 12 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GFM 8:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 TH Rogers | Lynell Tanya 7)408-4455 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 16:45 - 18:00 TH Rogers | |||
Sep 18 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
Sep 19 | Sat | Gustava/Kingsley | |
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 895 | Angela 2) 731.....5792 | ||
Sep 20 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Sep 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 25 | Fri | 13:00 - 16:00 Rob Cork to meet with Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Dunn group * BM | Halye 10 adults maybe a few more 7) 397...7190 Husbands birthday Ok to add other groups to night Paying minimum | ||
Sep 26 | Sat | Sexton/McKaye | |
GMM 11:00 - 13:00 Phanse BD | gaupam 2) 494 - 8514 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 BS Troop 9 | 16-20 boys want a full mission Greg 2)793-6389 | ||
GMM 15:15 - 16:15 Boy Scout mission | Kelly 2) 537...8782 | ||
Oct 2 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * | Phoebe 832....452----1704 8 girls 4 adults Marcy 2) 240...1845 8 girls 2 adults Beth 2) 221 -- 1235 7 girls 6 adults |
Oct 3 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try - It | Jeanne 10 girls 3 adults 7) 417...6181 Devonne 12 girls 4 adults 7) 614...6567 | ||
Oct 4 | Sun | GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Australian Space School CANCELLED | |
Oct 6 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West | Ruth 2) 391...5683 | ||
Oct 7 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Oct 8 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Oct 9 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood RESCHEDULED | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Pack 1179 * BM CANCELLED | Angela 2) 304-4477 | ||
Oct 10 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
Special Events No Rachel | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 1465 | Tammy 8)247...7655 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 1465 | |||
Oct 12 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Northeast Christian Academy | Renee 2) 359....1090 | ||
Oct 13 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West | Ruth 2) 391...5683 |
Oct 14 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Northeast Christian Academy | Renee 2) 359...1090 |
Oct 15 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Oct 16 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood | Marlyss 2) 634-4400 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * | Susan 8 girls 6 adults 2/ 389- 99...11 Shannon 7 girls 2 adults 2) 253 ... 1141 Becky 1 girl 1 mom 2) 799 --- 0200 Beth 10 girls 2 moms 8) 748---8865 Juanita 8 girls 2 adults 2) 728___2098 | ||
Oct 17 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Special Events No Rachel | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 Pack 1213 | James 8) 928...5399 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1213 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 1213 | |||
Oct 18 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Oct 20 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West | Ruth 2) 391- 56.83 | ||
Oct 21 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Space Education Adventures | Micke From UK advanced/gifted students |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Space Education Adventures Colorful Night Sky | |||
Oct 23 | Fri | Special Events All-Clubs Mtg | |
Oct 24 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GFM 12:30 - 14:30 Wilkerson Intermediate | Wendy 832....515...6529 | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 Astronomy Day | |||
Oct 25 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 27 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Calvary Episcopal School | Amy 2) 342...3161 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Calvary Episcopal School GDC | |||
Oct 30 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 La Joya High School 45 * BM=CG CANCELLED | Andy 956...580...5100 school cell: 956...457...3428 |
Oct 31 | Sat | Halloween | |
McCollum/Sexton | |||
No Peggy | |||
Nov 3 | Tue | Election Day | |
time cards | |||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The Galloway School | Sharleen 2) 338---9510 | ||
Nov 4 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Nov 5 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Nov 6 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Pack 957 * BM 100 | Andrew from 50-100 will call with better numbers 2)984..7299 |
Nov 7 | Sat | Gustava/Kingsley | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Pack 902 | Kevin 7) 306...0787 approx 20 in each mission camping inpark | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 902 | |||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 902 | |||
Nov 8 | Sun | GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Scottish Space School | Hyang we will confirm times later |
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 Scottish Space School | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School * | |||
Nov 11 | Wed | Veterans Day | |
Nov 13 | Fri | GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Clear Lake Christian School | Robin 2) 488-4883 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Clear Lake Christian School Sky Tonight | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Rice Univ Continuing Ed * BM | Carolee 7)569...5791 | ||
Nov 14 | Sat | No Tracy | |
Sexton/McKaye | |||
GJM 13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try It | Susie 7) 827---8649 10 girls 3 adults Mary Lou 7) 935---7789 3 girls 1 adult | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 University of St. Thomas -- Tess | 832....439...59..63 sister damien marie 30 univ students...numbers may change will call. Plan to stay for telescopes | ||
Nov 15 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
No Tracy | |||
GJM 14:00 Criswell Birthday party | |||
Nov 16 | Mon | Special Events Hunt in park | |
No Tracy | |||
Nov 17 | Tue | Special Events Hunt at park | |
time cards | |||
No Tracy | |||
Nov 18 | Wed | Special Events Hunt at park | |
No Tracy | |||
Nov 19 | Thu | Special Events Hunt at park | |
No Tracy | |||
Nov 20 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Mtg | |
No Tracy | |||
Member's Night 19:30 - 22:00 Member's Night * | |||
Nov 21 | Sat | No Tracy | |
Sexton/Rivich | |||
Nov 22 | Sun | No Tracy | |
Nov 26 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 27 | Fri | HMNS Holiday | |
Nov 28 | Sat | Sexton/Lockwood | |
Nov 30 | Mon | Vacation No Peggy | |
Dec 1 | Tue | Vacation No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
Dec 2 | Wed | Vacation No Peggy | |
Dec 3 | Thu | Vacation No Peggy | |
Dec 4 | Fri | Vacation No Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Den 6 * 70total CANCELED | Laura 7) 503... 8964 SNOW EXPECTED - CANCELED CAMPING SPOTS AS WELL. CSG | ||
Dec 5 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Den 6 Pack 73 CANCELLED | Laura 7) 503..89..64 40 kids Daniel and Tracy | ||
Dec 9 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Dec 10 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class | |
Dec 11 | Fri | Special Events FBAC XMas Party | |
GJM 9:15 - 10:45 Holy Spirit Episcopal | Rebecca 7) 468...5138 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Holy Spirit Episcopal George Day Class | |||
Dec 12 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GJM 10:30 - 12:30 Wittry BD | Dawn 2) 937---1033 9 year olds | ||
GJM 13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try It | Jennifer 318....881---8374 9 girls 5 adults Dina 7 girls 7 adults 2) 638---5089 Janice 7 girls 4 adults 2) 923...6308 | ||
Dec 15 | Tue | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
time cards | |||
Special Events Hunt at Park | |||
Dec 16 | Wed | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Special Events Hunt at Park | |||
Dec 17 | Thu | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Special Events Hunt At Park | |||
Dec 18 | Fri | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Dec 19 | Sat | Knauss/Sexton | |
Dec 21 | Mon | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Vacation Peggy vacation | |||
Dec 22 | Tue | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Vacation Peggy vacation | |||
Dec 23 | Wed | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Vacation Peggy vacation | |||
Dec 24 | Thu | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Dec 25 | Fri | Vacation Barbara vacation | |
Christmas Day | |||
Dec 26 | Sat | Gustava/Sexton | |
Dec 28 | Mon | Vacation Peggy vacation | |
Dec 29 | Tue | Vacation Peggy vacation | |
time cards | |||
Dec 30 | Wed | Vacation Peggy vacation | |
Dec 31 | Thu | Vacation Peggy vacation |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||