Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | May 2008 | Brown Bear Software |
May 1 | Thu | ||
May 2 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Walker Station Elementary "Our Neighborhood" | Marlyss Jeffcoat, 281-634-4400 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Walker Station | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Home School Star Party *Vols | |||
May 3 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 11:30 - 14:00 Birthday mission + table- Caruso | Katy 832) 465- 8896 | ||
May 4 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
May 5 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | Nikki C 281-634-3950 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
May 6 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
May 7 | Wed | GJM 9:30 Seguin Elementary | Julie Buller, 713-845-5615 or 832-483-7060 |
GJM 11:00 Seguin Elem. | |||
May 8 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Hartsbluff--Jonathan | |||
May 9 | Fri | blue bayou 6 pm | |
GFM 10:00 Calvary Episcopal School | Joiner 2) 342- 3161 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 Calvary Episcopal George Day class | |||
Special Events 18:00 VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION DINNER AT HMNS | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Memorial Middle School 100 *BM=BG | Paige 2)435-4679 cell 7)365-5400 school | ||
May 10 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GJM 11:00 Volek Birthday | Debra 832 - 771 - 2725 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Wall Birthday | Wall 7)302-4272 | ||
May 11 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 12 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | Alysa m 8)223-1500 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
May 13 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 mission west ele. | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 mission west ele. | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 mission west ele. | |||
May 14 | Wed | GFM 10:00 Klennzman Intermediate | Javada w 2)983-8477 |
May 15 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
May 16 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GFM 9:30 Sharpstown High | Bridgette 7) 773 - 6103 | ||
GFM 12:00 Sharpstown High | Sharpstown High | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Gonzalez Elementary 40 *BM=CG | Shelly M 956- 793-3204 24 students + 15 parents | ||
May 17 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GJM 1:00 - 2:30 Tiffy W. Birthday | Birthday Party 2/948-0796 | ||
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 GS Troop 9324 | Sandra 9)822-3451 | ||
May 18 | Sun | ||
May 19 | Mon | GFM 9:45 - 11:45 Austin Elementary | Eddie 361 - 782-2273 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Austin Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
May 20 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 10:00 Pilgrim Lutheran | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Pilgrim Lutheran Deep Space and Beyond clas | |||
May 21 | Wed | GFM 15:30 Blue Ridge Middle | Judy 972- 275- 4243 Wants a tour of telescope since we aren't doing the star party this year. |
May 22 | Thu | GFM 9:00 St. George Place Elem. | Denise 7) 625- 1499 e |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 St. George Place Elem. | |||
May 23 | Fri | GFM 9:00 St Francis de Sales | Jill S. 7) 774 - 4447 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 St. Francis de Sales Sky Tonight | |||
GFM 14:00 - 15:00 Celeste Junior High | Cathy J. 903-568-4277 | ||
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |||
May 24 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
No Peggy | Arlington...Donna coming | ||
May 25 | Sun | ||
May 26 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 27 | Tue | No Peggy | |
May 28 | Wed | No Peggy | |
May 29 | Thu | No Peggy | |
May 30 | Fri | ||
May 31 | Sat | McKaye/Gustava | |
Special Events TSP- No Barbara, Tracy |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||