Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 March 2008 - 31 March 2008 | Brown Bear Software |
Mar 1 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 9:00 Pack 1774 | Andrew H., cell 832-656-6964, hm 281-362-0977 | ||
GJM 10:30 Pack 1774 | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it Space Explorers FULL | Susan W., Troop 2023, 11 girls+adults, 2)455-9712 Jana Y., Troop 29137, 10 girls + adults 2)343-5513; Jennifer S, Troop 27051 9 girls+ 3 adults 832-594-4182 | ||
Mar 2 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Mar 4 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Village School Sky Tonight class 8th grade | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Village School Sky Tonight class 8th grade | |||
Mar 5 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Mar 6 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Mar 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Simms Elementary The Sky Tonight | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Simms Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
GMM 12:00 Simms Elementary | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL (41) | Caryn B. 281-482-3136 9 girls + 3 adults Troop 1577 Donna E 832-595-382 13 girls + 3 adults Troop 3993 Staci 7)471-4706 or 2)431-3244 15 girls 2 adults Troop 3412 Pat 2)992-2688 4 girls + 2 adults | ||
Mar 8 | Sat | Educator Open House @ HMNS | |
Gustava/Sexton | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Brownie Troop 9209 | Sandra K., cell 281-685-5909 (20 Brownies) | ||
GMM 15:00 BS Troop 414 | Mark 7)724 - 4678 | ||
Mar 11 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 9:00 Layfayette HS | |||
Mar 12 | Wed | GFM 9:30 Sacred Heart School | Geralayn K. 361-798-4970 Halletsville, TX |
GMM 14:00 - 15:00 St. Anthony's Catholic | Belinda h 979 - 732 - 5505 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 St. Anthony's Catholic Geo Day Class | |||
Mar 13 | Thu | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 First Baptist Academy | Cathie w 7)290-2500 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 First Baptist Academy The Sky Tonight | |||
Mar 14 | Fri | GFM 9:30 Colony Bend | |
GFM 11:30 Colony Bend | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Henderson Middle Overnight | Kathy H. 903-646-0548 cell | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Beckendorff Junior High 50* BM=CG | Scott 832 - 567- 7090 reschedule from Jan 25th | ||
Mar 15 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 13:00 - 15:00 Maria Sandoval | maria 2)451 - 2619 | ||
GMM 15:30 JanElsa Carty | janelsa 2) 544 - 8957 2) 687 - 5094 | ||
Mar 17 | Mon | St. Patrick's Day | |
Mar 21 | Fri | Good Friday | |
Mar 22 | Sat | Wilson's | |
Special Events 9:00 - 12:00 Sharon in classroom | |||
Mar 23 | Sun | Easter Sunday | |
Mar 25 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 10:00 Simms Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Simms Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
GMM 12:00 Simms Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Simms The Sky Tonight | |||
Mar 26 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 M Davis Cameron University | from Lawton OK |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 Cameron University Colorful Night Sky | |||
Mar 27 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Highlands Elem | |
GMM 10:00 Highlands Elementary | Erica G., 281-634-4160 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
Mar 28 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 10:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Victory Lakes Intermediate School (100)* BM=CSexton | Ann M., day 281-284-3700, cell 281-468-3351 amartine@ccisd.net | ||
Mar 29 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Katy YMCA | |||
Mar 31 | Mon | GFM 11:00 Space Center Houston Education | Hannah 2)244-2131 |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||