Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 February 2008 - 29 February 2008 | Brown Bear Software |
Feb 1 | Fri | Fire Extinguisher Check | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL (45) | Jennifer W, 281-361-3779, 8 girls + 4 adults Laura M., 281-251-8140, 11 girls + 6 adults, Troop 14006 Susan S., 713-494-5714, 18 girls + 4 adults, Troop 12016 Anisa R. 7)256-5773 8 girls + 2 adults | ||
Feb 2 | Sat | Groundhog Day | |
Wilson's | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Feb 6 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Feb 7 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Feb 8 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Austin High School (45) BM=CG * | Tim J., school 713-924-1399, hm 281-851-6762 |
Feb 9 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
GJM 11:00 Pack 1846 Szostak | Teresa 2-894-7980 | ||
GMM 13:00 1st Westminster Presbyterian Youth group | Deanne C., cell 713-293-2951, wk 281-420-4570 | ||
Feb 12 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
Feb 13 | Wed | GFM 12:00 Danbury Middle School Danbury Tx | |
Feb 14 | Thu | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 15 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Towne West extended day care | |
GMM 9:30 Towne West Extended day care 1-5th | |||
GMM 10:30 Town west ex day care | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Town West Extended Day Care | |||
GMM 12:30 Towne West Extended day care 1-5th | Group A Mission - 9:30 Class - 10:30 Nature Trail 12:30 Group B Mission 10:30 Class - 9:30 Nature trail 12:30 Group C Mission 12:30 Class - 9:30 Nature trail 10:30 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight FULL (42) | Ada S 409-939-6014 Troop 26096 17 girls + 3 adults Martha 7)459-1419 Troop 12780 12 girls + 2 adults Meg M, Troop 15063 8 girls + 4 adults, 2)430-4262 Suujata R., Troop 20001, 1 girl + 1 adult, 2)558-7899, 7)569-3066 | ||
Feb 16 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 9:00 - 15:00 GEMS at museum Peggy | |||
Feb 17 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 IMAX for Volunteers | |
Feb 18 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 19 | Tue | GJM 15:30 Sherri H. Troop 449 | Sherri H 7)206-8709 18 girls |
Feb 20 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Torah Day School | Susan Chacko, 713-777-2000 |
Feb 22 | Fri | 14:00 - 16:30 Brownie Try-It-16 girls | Ann R., 281-395-9401, 16 girls + 2 adults, Troop 17275, minimum charge for 15 girls |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Foster High School LCISD Cadets * BM=CG | contact: 8)223-3978 Major Don.K. 40 student 4 Chaparones | ||
Feb 23 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Troop 1282 Girl scouts | Julie 512- 248 - 0959 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Cub Scout Pack #479 | Dr. Cynthia S., 2)723-6766 | ||
GFM 14:30 - 16:30 Christina Villareal BD | |||
Feb 25 | Mon | GFM 18:00 - 20:00 Episcopal School of Dallas | Bill Edwards, Scholastic Tour & Travel 972-965-7670 |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Episcopal School of Dallas-44 girls * | |||
Feb 26 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
Feb 28 | Thu | 7:30 Meeting downtown Barbara & Peggy | |
Feb 29 | Fri | GMM 17:00 Troop 104 | Edward W 409- 739 - 4446 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 Cub Scouts Pack 1774 (40-100) * BM=CG | Andrew H., cell 832-656-6964, hm 281-362-0977 - rain or shine/camping in park, need badge & belt loop requirements (Joel Bartsch's son's pack) |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||