Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 2008 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Tue | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Jan 3 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Jan 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL (43) | Michele K., Troop 11522, 281-257-6567, 6 girls + 2 adults Jami Z. & Elizabeth B. 2)366-2281, 2-829-5395 10 girls+3 Laurie S. Troop 10908 2)251-4395 8 girls + 2 adults Molly E. Troop 5683 2)398-4470 10 girls + 2 adults Suujata R., Troop 20001, 2)558-7899, 7)569-3066 Barbara G Troop 16048 7)301-8753 9 girls + 4 adults |
Jan 5 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Jan 6 | Sun | ||
Jan 7 | Mon | GMM 13:00 - 14:00 YMCA Langham Creek Seniors | |
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 YMCA Langham Creek Seniors | Becky F. 2)779-5795 | ||
Jan 8 | Tue | ||
Jan 9 | Wed | ||
Jan 10 | Thu | ||
Jan 11 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 McWhirter Elementary - 80 *BM=CG Canceled | Andrea S. 409-370-0299 |
Jan 12 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Troop 785 Boy Scouts | Deborah K. 979)758-4771 20 boys | ||
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in Classroom | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It Space Explorer FULL | Andrea Gilbert, 713-652-5151, 713-308-0384, andrea.gilbert@arlaw.com ? how many girls Janice Gorman, Troop 18038, jmg281@houston.rr.com 14 girls + adults 2)679-9005 Gretchen Hopper Troop 17069, 713-562-3028, 14 girls ghopper@lgc.com | ||
Jan 13 | Sun | Special Events 16:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School (30)* 4-6 Mission 6-7 Dinner 7-8 Astronomy class 8-10 Stargazing | Hyang Lloyd, USA Coordinator, 281-300-0253 |
Jan 14 | Mon | ||
Jan 15 | Tue | Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |
Jan 16 | Wed | ||
Jan 17 | Thu | ||
Jan 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight FULL (40) | Carole L., 713-876-9955, 11 girls + 3 adults Carrie F., 19 girls + 3 adults, 281-216-0482 Faith W. 10 girls + 2 adults 832-489-5734 |
Jan 19 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It Space Explorer FULL | Ann S. 13 girls 713-348-6243 work; 713-461-9268 home Elizabeth M. 13 girls + 2 adults 281-830-6953 | ||
Jan 20 | Sun | ||
Jan 21 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 22 | Tue | Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |
Jan 23 | Wed | ||
Jan 24 | Thu | 9:30 Peggy meeting | |
Jan 25 | Fri | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Southwest Christian Academy | Wendy K. 281-561-7400 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 Beckendorff Jr High Science Olympiads 50 * BM=CG | Scott L. 2)237-9385 class or cell: 832-567-7090 35 kids and 10-15 adults | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 25 DUE TO WEATHER Eastwood Academy (30) * BM=CG | Paula C., cell 713-208-9735, school 713-924-1697 - group consists of 11th & 12th graders w/parents and teachers | ||
Jan 26 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Peggy Haney | Peggy 2)797-9140 cell 15 Tiger Cubs + parents | ||
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Birthday Mission + Room | Cathy B., hm 281-545-8861, cell 832-541-0331 (son Graham's 10th birthday) | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Pack 55 Larry Lawyer | Larry 8)498-5206 15 boys + parents | ||
Jan 27 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Jan 28 | Mon | Special Events 8:30 Meeting Astronomy Committee 8:30 to 9:30 lower level conference room | |
Jan 29 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 30 | Wed | ||
Jan 31 | Thu | ||
Feb 1 | Fri | Fire Extinguisher Check | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL (45) | Jennifer W, 281-361-3779, 8 girls + 4 adults Laura M., 281-251-8140, 11 girls + 6 adults, Troop 14006 Susan S., 713-494-5714, 18 girls + 4 adults, Troop 12016 Anisa R. 7)256-5773 8 girls + 2 adults | ||
Feb 2 | Sat | Groundhog Day | |
Wilson's | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Feb 3 | Sun | ||
Feb 4 | Mon | ||
Feb 5 | Tue | ||
Feb 6 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Feb 7 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Feb 8 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Austin High School (45) BM=CG * | Tim J., school 713-924-1399, hm 281-851-6762 |
Feb 9 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
GJM 11:00 Pack 1846 Szostak | Teresa 2-894-7980 | ||
GMM 13:00 1st Westminster Presbyterian Youth group | Deanne C., cell 713-293-2951, wk 281-420-4570 | ||
Feb 10 | Sun | ||
Feb 11 | Mon | ||
Feb 12 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
Feb 13 | Wed | GFM 12:00 Danbury Middle School Danbury Tx | |
Feb 14 | Thu | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 15 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Towne West extended day care | |
GMM 9:30 Towne West Extended day care 1-5th | |||
GMM 10:30 Town west ex day care | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Town West Extended Day Care | |||
GMM 12:30 Towne West Extended day care 1-5th | Group A Mission - 9:30 Class - 10:30 Nature Trail 12:30 Group B Mission 10:30 Class - 9:30 Nature trail 12:30 Group C Mission 12:30 Class - 9:30 Nature trail 10:30 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight FULL (42) | Ada S 409-939-6014 Troop 26096 17 girls + 3 adults Martha 7)459-1419 Troop 12780 12 girls + 2 adults Meg M, Troop 15063 8 girls + 4 adults, 2)430-4262 Suujata R., Troop 20001, 1 girl + 1 adult, 2)558-7899, 7)569-3066 | ||
Feb 16 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Special Events 9:00 - 15:00 GEMS at museum Peggy | |||
Feb 17 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 IMAX for Volunteers | |
Feb 18 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 19 | Tue | GJM 15:30 Sherri H. Troop 449 | Sherri H 7)206-8709 18 girls |
Feb 20 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Torah Day School | Susan Chacko, 713-777-2000 |
Feb 21 | Thu | ||
Feb 22 | Fri | 14:00 - 16:30 Brownie Try-It-16 girls | Ann R., 281-395-9401, 16 girls + 2 adults, Troop 17275, minimum charge for 15 girls |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Foster High School LCISD Cadets * BM=CG | contact: 8)223-3978 Major Don.K. 40 student 4 Chaparones | ||
Feb 23 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Troop 1282 Girl scouts | Julie 512- 248 - 0959 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Cub Scout Pack #479 | Dr. Cynthia S., 2)723-6766 | ||
GFM 14:30 - 16:30 Christina Villareal BD | |||
Feb 24 | Sun | ||
Feb 25 | Mon | GFM 18:00 - 20:00 Episcopal School of Dallas | Bill Edwards, Scholastic Tour & Travel 972-965-7670 |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Episcopal School of Dallas-44 girls * | |||
Feb 26 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events 10:00 - 14:00 Dennis Jones in classroom | |||
Feb 27 | Wed | ||
Feb 28 | Thu | 7:30 Meeting downtown Barbara & Peggy | |
Feb 29 | Fri | GMM 17:00 Troop 104 | Edward W 409- 739 - 4446 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 Cub Scouts Pack 1774 (40-100) * BM=CG | Andrew H., cell 832-656-6964, hm 281-362-0977 - rain or shine/camping in park, need badge & belt loop requirements (Joel Bartsch's son's pack) | ||
Mar 1 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GJM 9:00 Pack 1774 | Andrew H., cell 832-656-6964, hm 281-362-0977 | ||
GJM 10:30 Pack 1774 | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try it Space Explorers FULL | Susan W., Troop 2023, 11 girls+adults, 2)455-9712 Jana Y., Troop 29137, 10 girls + adults 2)343-5513; Jennifer S, Troop 27051 9 girls+ 3 adults 832-594-4182 | ||
Mar 2 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Mar 3 | Mon | ||
Mar 4 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Village School Sky Tonight class 8th grade | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Village School Sky Tonight class 8th grade | |||
Mar 5 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Mar 6 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Mar 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Simms Elementary The Sky Tonight | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Simms Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
GMM 12:00 Simms Elementary | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL (41) | Caryn B. 281-482-3136 9 girls + 3 adults Troop 1577 Donna E 832-595-382 13 girls + 3 adults Troop 3993 Staci 7)471-4706 or 2)431-3244 15 girls 2 adults Troop 3412 Pat 2)992-2688 4 girls + 2 adults | ||
Mar 8 | Sat | Educator Open House @ HMNS | |
Gustava/Sexton | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Brownie Troop 9209 | Sandra K., cell 281-685-5909 (20 Brownies) | ||
GMM 15:00 BS Troop 414 | Mark 7)724 - 4678 | ||
Mar 9 | Sun | ||
Mar 10 | Mon | ||
Mar 11 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 9:00 Layfayette HS | |||
Mar 12 | Wed | GFM 9:30 Sacred Heart School | Geralayn K. 361-798-4970 Halletsville, TX |
GMM 14:00 - 15:00 St. Anthony's Catholic | Belinda h 979 - 732 - 5505 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 St. Anthony's Catholic Geo Day Class | |||
Mar 13 | Thu | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 First Baptist Academy | Cathie w 7)290-2500 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 First Baptist Academy The Sky Tonight | |||
Mar 14 | Fri | GFM 9:30 Colony Bend | |
GFM 11:30 Colony Bend | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Henderson Middle Overnight | Kathy H. 903-646-0548 cell | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Beckendorff Junior High 50* BM=CG | Scott 832 - 567- 7090 reschedule from Jan 25th | ||
Mar 15 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 13:00 - 15:00 Maria Sandoval | maria 2)451 - 2619 | ||
GMM 15:30 JanElsa Carty | janelsa 2) 544 - 8957 2) 687 - 5094 | ||
Mar 16 | Sun | ||
Mar 17 | Mon | St. Patrick's Day | |
Mar 18 | Tue | ||
Mar 19 | Wed | ||
Mar 20 | Thu | ||
Mar 21 | Fri | Good Friday | |
Mar 22 | Sat | Wilson's | |
Special Events 9:00 - 12:00 Sharon in classroom | |||
Mar 23 | Sun | Easter Sunday | |
Mar 24 | Mon | ||
Mar 25 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 10:00 Simms Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Simms Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
GMM 12:00 Simms Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Simms The Sky Tonight | |||
Mar 26 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 M Davis Cameron University | from Lawton OK |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 Cameron University Colorful Night Sky | |||
Mar 27 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Highlands Elem | |
GMM 10:00 Highlands Elementary | Erica G., 281-634-4160 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
Mar 28 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 10:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
GMM 12:00 Highlands Elem | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Victory Lakes Intermediate School (100)* BM=CSexton | Ann M., day 281-284-3700, cell 281-468-3351 amartine@ccisd.net | ||
Mar 29 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Katy YMCA | |||
Mar 30 | Sun | ||
Mar 31 | Mon | GFM 11:00 Space Center Houston Education | Hannah 2)244-2131 |
Apr 1 | Tue | ||
Apr 2 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #1 | |
Apr 3 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School #2 | |
Apr 4 | Fri | GMM 10:00 Simms Elem | Ada S. 409 - 935 - 2891 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Simms Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
GMM 12:00 Simms Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 The Sky tonight | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight (36) * | Janna, Troop 2015 2)684-0200, 979-238-7582 12 girls 4 adults Nancy 2)491-6601 troop 3024 9 girls 2 adults Candie M., Troop #1172, 15 girls + 4 adults, 2)480-3714 | ||
Apr 5 | Sat | Peggy vacation | |
Ferguson/Gustava | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Apr 6 | Sun | Peggy vacation | |
Start Daylight Savings Time | |||
Joe Mills 36" | |||
Apr 7 | Mon | Peggy vacation | |
Apr 8 | Tue | Peggy vacation | |
time cards | |||
Apr 9 | Wed | Peggy vacation | |
Apr 10 | Thu | Peggy vacation | |
Apr 11 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Mary Austin Holley Elem Geo Day Class | Chabila 2) 634 - 8859 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Mary Austin Holley Geo Day | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Mary Austin Holley Geo Day Class | |||
Special Events 18:00 blue bayou 6pm | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight * FULL | Lori B, Troop 9034, 16 girls + 3 adults, 281-852-1103 Kathy L. Troop 3996, 8 girls + 2 adults 2)734-6281 Domineque W, Troop 7019, 10 girls + 3 adults, 281-451-0378 Mary A., 7)412-4967 4 girls + 2 adults | ||
Apr 12 | Sat | McKaye/Sexton | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 Pack 542 Rex Brown | Rex 2)804-1027 | ||
GJM 14:30 Pack 542 Rex Brown | |||
Apr 13 | Sun | ||
Apr 14 | Mon | ||
Apr 15 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Pasadena Memorial High School Colorful Night Sky | |
Apr 16 | Wed | Put out Bug med again | |
Apr 17 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Northland | |
GJM 9:30 Northland Christian School | Tonja N, 281-440-1377 | ||
GJM 11:00 Northland | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Northland | |||
Apr 18 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Cypress Christian School- Geo Day class | Carolyn 2) 469 - 8829 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight FULL | Meg R., Troop #3970, 6 girls + 2 adults (1 dad), 2)239-3034 Rhonda F., 8)865-3005 13 girls 3 adults newly added 4/7/08 Christine 7)376-4171 12 girls +4 adults Lisa 2)488-5036 Troop 7096 11 girls + 6 adults | ||
Apr 19 | Sat | Knauss/Sexton | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 Troop 3704 | Kellye 2)649-3000 x 2351 | ||
GMM 15:00 Arden Meyer 80th birthday | arden 2) 341- 8033 | ||
Apr 20 | Sun | ||
Apr 21 | Mon | ||
Apr 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 23 | Wed | GJM 10:30 - 11:30 St.Francis Episcopal | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 St. Francis Episcopal | |||
Apr 24 | Thu | GJM 10:30 St. Francis Episcopal | McConnell 7)458-6100 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 St. Francis Episcopal | |||
Apr 25 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Barbara Gone to Neaf | |||
Friday Night Group 7:30 - 22:00 Eastwood Academy (30)** BM=CG CANCELLED | Paula C., cell 713-208-9735, school 713-924-1697 - group consists of 11th & 12th graders w/parents and teachers. rescheduled from Jan 25 due to weather. | ||
Apr 26 | Sat | Barbara Gone to NEAF | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
GMM 13:00 Jose Alarcon family CANCELLED | Jose 7) 298 - 4604 | ||
Apr 27 | Sun | Barbara Gone to NEAF | |
Apr 28 | Mon | Barbara Gone to NEAF | |
Apr 29 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Bowie Elementary Our Neighborhood | Stephanie 832- 223-1200 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Bowie Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
Apr 30 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Simonton Christian Academy 15 students Simonton Tx. CANCELLED | 281-346-2303 Whitley |
May 1 | Thu | ||
May 2 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Walker Station Elementary "Our Neighborhood" | Marlyss Jeffcoat, 281-634-4400 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Walker Station | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Home School Star Party *Vols | |||
May 3 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 11:30 - 14:00 Birthday mission + table- Caruso | Katy 832) 465- 8896 | ||
May 4 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
May 5 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | Nikki C 281-634-3950 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
May 6 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
May 7 | Wed | GJM 9:30 Seguin Elementary | Julie Buller, 713-845-5615 or 832-483-7060 |
GJM 11:00 Seguin Elem. | |||
May 8 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Scanlon Oaks Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 Scanlon Oaks | |||
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Hartsbluff--Jonathan | |||
May 9 | Fri | blue bayou 6 pm | |
GFM 10:00 Calvary Episcopal School | Joiner 2) 342- 3161 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 Calvary Episcopal George Day class | |||
Special Events 18:00 VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION DINNER AT HMNS | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Memorial Middle School 100 *BM=BG | Paige 2)435-4679 cell 7)365-5400 school | ||
May 10 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GJM 11:00 Volek Birthday | Debra 832 - 771 - 2725 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Wall Birthday | Wall 7)302-4272 | ||
May 11 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 12 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | Alysa m 8)223-1500 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
May 13 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 mission west ele. | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 mission west ele. | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 mission west ele. | |||
May 14 | Wed | GFM 10:00 Klennzman Intermediate | Javada w 2)983-8477 |
May 15 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Frost Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
May 16 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GFM 9:30 Sharpstown High | Bridgette 7) 773 - 6103 | ||
GFM 12:00 Sharpstown High | Sharpstown High | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Gonzalez Elementary 40 *BM=CG | Shelly M 956- 793-3204 24 students + 15 parents | ||
May 17 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
GJM 1:00 - 2:30 Tiffy W. Birthday | Birthday Party 2/948-0796 | ||
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 GS Troop 9324 | Sandra 9)822-3451 | ||
May 18 | Sun | ||
May 19 | Mon | GFM 9:45 - 11:45 Austin Elementary | Eddie 361 - 782-2273 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Austin Elem The Sky Tonight | |||
May 20 | Tue | time cards | |
GMM 10:00 Pilgrim Lutheran | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Pilgrim Lutheran Deep Space and Beyond clas | |||
May 21 | Wed | GFM 15:30 Blue Ridge Middle | Judy 972- 275- 4243 Wants a tour of telescope since we aren't doing the star party this year. |
May 22 | Thu | GFM 9:00 St. George Place Elem. | Denise 7) 625- 1499 e |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 St. George Place Elem. | |||
May 23 | Fri | GFM 9:00 St Francis de Sales | Jill S. 7) 774 - 4447 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 St. Francis de Sales Sky Tonight | |||
GFM 14:00 - 15:00 Celeste Junior High | Cathy J. 903-568-4277 | ||
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |||
May 24 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
No Peggy | Arlington...Donna coming | ||
May 25 | Sun | ||
May 26 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 27 | Tue | No Peggy | |
May 28 | Wed | No Peggy | |
May 29 | Thu | No Peggy | |
May 30 | Fri | ||
May 31 | Sat | McKaye/Gustava | |
Special Events TSP- No Barbara, Tracy | |||
Jun 1 | Sun | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Jun 2 | Mon | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Jun 3 | Tue | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
time cards | |||
Jun 4 | Wed | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Jun 5 | Thu | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Jun 6 | Fri | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
GFM 20:30 - 23:00 Aldine Teacher Workshop | Xandra 2) 701 - 1399 | ||
Friday Night Group 21:30 - 23:00 Aldine Teachers Stargazing * 40 | |||
Jun 7 | Sat | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Gustava/McCollum | |||
GMM 11:00 Birthday Milad CANCELLED | Mike 2) 682- 2007 | ||
Jun 8 | Sun | TSP - No Barbara, Tracy | |
Jun 9 | Mon | ||
Jun 10 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 YMCa Bay Area | |
GFM 19:00 - 20:00 Strategic Air and Space Teachers from Nebraska | |||
GeorgeDayClass 20:00 - 21:00 Strategic Air and Space Teachers | |||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 22:00 Strategic Air and Space Teachers * | |||
Jun 11 | Wed | 10:00 St. Nicholas School TOUR | Bokhari 7) 791- 9977 |
Jun 12 | Thu | ||
Jun 13 | Fri | ||
Jun 14 | Sat | Flag Day | |
Rivich/Knauss | |||
GJM 12:30 - 15:00 Birthday Isaiah cancelled | Hal L 7) 468 - 3338 | ||
Jun 15 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 16 | Mon | ||
Jun 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 18 | Wed | ||
Jun 19 | Thu | 10:00 Children's Learning Center TOUR | Ms. Roberts 7)499 - 9019 |
11:00 Cambridge Montessori TOUR CANCELLED | |||
Special Events 19:30 Astronomy Day Meeting | |||
Jun 20 | Fri | FBAC mtg. | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Brownie Overnight * | Angela Troop 21135 7)432-0069 7) 569 - 2342 10 girls MaryJane Troop 20080 7)562 - 2954cell 10 girls + 4 adults | ||
Jun 21 | Sat | Lockwood/Gustava | |
GJM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 Brownies #3010 CANCELLED | Phoebe 2) 491- 2488 | ||
Jun 22 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Jun 23 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Alief Summer Language Institute George Day Class | Diane M will probably have closer to 50 in each class with the chaparones 2) 498 - 8110 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Alief - GDC | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Alief - GDC | |||
Jun 24 | Tue | ||
Jun 25 | Wed | ||
Jun 26 | Thu | ||
Jun 27 | Fri | GFM 10:00 City of Pasadena Camp | Tina 7) 473 - 4257 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 City of Pasadena Summer Camp | |||
GFM 10:00 City of Pasadena Summer Camp | |||
GFM 13:00 City of Pasadena Summer Camp | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 City of Pasadena Summer Camp | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Pack 870 *60 BM=CG | James 409- 682- 1956 | ||
Jun 28 | Sat | Wilson's | |
Jun 29 | Sun | ||
Jun 30 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 City of Pasadena | |
GFM 10:00 City of Pasadena Summer Camp | |||
GFM 13:00 City of Pasadena | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 City of Pasadena | |||
Jul 1 | Tue | time cards | |
10:00 Phone conference Peggy | |||
Jul 2 | Wed | GFM 10:00 Kids R Kids #23 | |
Jul 3 | Thu | ||
Jul 4 | Fri | Independence Day | |
Jul 5 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Jul 6 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Jul 7 | Mon | Special Events Boy Scout camp here | |
Jul 8 | Tue | Special Events Boy Scout camp here | |
Jul 9 | Wed | Special Events Boy Scout camp here | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 T.W. Davis YMCA | Sheri 2) 341 - 0791 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
Jul 10 | Thu | Special Events Boy Scout camp here | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 T.W. Davis Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 T.W. Davis Our Neighborhood | |||
Jul 11 | Fri | Special Events Boy Scout camp here | |
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |||
Jul 12 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
Special Events 17:00 HAS Banquet | |||
Jul 13 | Sun | ||
Jul 14 | Mon | ||
Jul 15 | Tue | time cards | |
10:00 Children's Lighthouse | Nancy C. 2) 232- 7733 | ||
Jul 16 | Wed | Friday Night Group 20:30 Sunoco Logistics RESCHEDULED | Sharon 2) 637 - 6423 |
Jul 17 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 13:00 Rhiannan Muey Private class | Bringing husband for a private class with Barbara |
Jul 18 | Fri | FBAC Mtg. | |
No Peggy | |||
Jul 19 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
No Peggy | |||
Jul 20 | Sun | ||
Jul 21 | Mon | ||
Jul 22 | Tue | ||
Jul 23 | Wed | ||
Jul 24 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Girl Scouts | Kathy E. 7) 292- 0224 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Girl Scouts George Day class | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 HASSE | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:30 - 16:30 HASSE Colorful night sky | Joe Liu 832) 764 - 2958 | ||
Jul 25 | Fri | No Peggy | |
GFM 10:00 Westbury Baptist Church | Randy 7) 723- 6428 | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 Crosby Church 30+ * BM=CG | Rick 2) 462-3062 Church motorcycle gang F.O.R.C.E. and other church members. May add more to their number later. | ||
Jul 26 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
Jul 27 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Jul 28 | Mon | GFM 10:30 T.W. Davis YMCA | Sheri 2) 341 - 0791 |
GFM 12:30 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
Jul 29 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
GJM 11:30 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
GJM 13:00 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
GJM 14:30 T.W. Davis YMCA | |||
Jul 30 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The Walden School | Mike 2) 980 - 0022 |
Jul 31 | Thu | ||
Aug 1 | Fri | GFM 16:00 - 18:00 United Space School | Chriss b (2)787- 7488 |
GeorgeDayClass 19:30 - 20:30 United Space School | |||
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 22:00 United Space School * | |||
Aug 2 | Sat | Mills/Lockwood | |
Aug 3 | Sun | ||
Aug 4 | Mon | ||
Aug 5 | Tue | 11:00 - 12:00 Primrose School Sugar Land TOUR CANCELED WEATHER | Marsha 2) 277- 8585 25k 4A |
Aug 6 | Wed | ||
Aug 7 | Thu | ||
Aug 8 | Fri | 11:30 - 12:30 Childtime Learning TOUR | Debbie 2)392- 2400 |
GMM 13:30 - 14:30 Children's Courtyard | Fi Nix 8)593 - 0524 | ||
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night * | |||
Aug 9 | Sat | Mills/Lockwood | |
Aug 10 | Sun | ||
Aug 11 | Mon | Special Events 9:00 Perseid Meteor Shower* telescopes from 9-midnight | Open at 9:00pm close at dawn |
Aug 12 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 13 | Wed | GFM 11:00 YMCA teens | Kem 2)499-9622 x 3239 |
Aug 14 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 River Pines Elem | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 River Pines Elem | Paula 2) 641 - 3301 | ||
11:30 - 12:30 Childtime Learning TOUR | Debbie 2) 392- 2400 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 River Pines Elem | |||
GFM 12:30 - 14:30 River Pines Elem | |||
Aug 15 | Fri | FBAC mtg. | |
Aug 16 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GMM 10:00 - 12:00 Alleyne BD MARS | Camille 301 - 254 - 1940 8 kids 8 adults | ||
GMM 13:00 - 15:00 Tabitha Moreno | tabitha 2) 840 - 8691 | ||
Aug 17 | Sun | ||
Aug 18 | Mon | ||
Aug 19 | Tue | ||
Aug 20 | Wed | ||
Aug 21 | Thu | ||
Aug 22 | Fri | ||
Aug 23 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Aug 24 | Sun | CLC Conference - No Peggy | |
Aug 25 | Mon | CLC Conference - No Peggy | |
Aug 26 | Tue | CLC Conference - No Peggy | |
time cards | |||
Aug 27 | Wed | CLC Conference - No Peggy | |
Aug 28 | Thu | CLC Conference - No Peggy | |
Aug 29 | Fri | ||
Aug 30 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
Aug 31 | Sun | ||
Sep 1 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 2 | Tue | ||
Sep 3 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Sep 4 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Sep 5 | Fri | ||
Sep 6 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
GJM 13:00 Ross Birthday CANCELLED | Daphne 7) 336 - 3736 | ||
Sep 7 | Sun | GFM 16:30 Scottish Space School | Hyang 2) 300- 0253 cell |
GeorgeDayClass 19:30 Scottish Space School | |||
Friday Night Group 20:30 Scottish Space School | |||
Sep 8 | Mon | ||
Sep 9 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 Canterbury Episcopal | Stacy 972 - 572 - 7200 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 Canterbury Episcopal Colorful Night | |||
Sep 10 | Wed | ||
Sep 11 | Thu | ||
Sep 12 | Fri | ||
Sep 13 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Sep 14 | Sun | Special Events 14:00 Volunteer Picnic here | |
Sep 15 | Mon | ||
Sep 16 | Tue | ||
Sep 17 | Wed | ||
Sep 18 | Thu | ||
Sep 19 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace OV | |
Sep 20 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 TH Rogers Elem | Tanya 7) 408 - 4455 | ||
GJM 15:00 TH Rogers Elem | |||
GJM 16:40 TH Rogers Elem | |||
Sep 21 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" RJD? | |
Sep 22 | Mon | RJD 36 inch | 7-254-1476 |
Sep 23 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 24 | Wed | ||
Sep 25 | Thu | ||
Sep 26 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search OV * | Lisa 2) 450 - 8653 13 girls 6 adults Ilona 8) 326 - 6138 13 girls 3 adults Annie 2) 829 - 1231 11 girls 8 adults |
Sep 27 | Sat | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Pack 6522 | Amy 979 - 277 - 8345 c 9) 865 - 5938 h | ||
Sep 28 | Sun | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Australian Space School | Brian 61 - 2 - 961 - 4 - 7004 19 students 3 adults | ||
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 Australian Space School | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 Australian Space School * | |||
Sep 29 | Mon | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
RJD 36" | |||
Sep 30 | Tue | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Oct 1 | Wed | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Oct 2 | Thu | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Oct 3 | Fri | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 HAEA (Home School families) 50* Need BM | Eleonore 7)868- 5043 | ||
Oct 4 | Sat | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Wilson's | |||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-it Full | Theresa 2) 451- 0687 cell 10 girls 979 - 885-0275 Terri 2) 827 - 5553 8 girls 3 adults | ||
Oct 5 | Sun | Special Events Okie Tex Star Party | |
Oct 6 | Mon | Special Events 13:00 Barbara & Peggy meeting HMNS | |
Oct 7 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 8 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 RESCHEDULED | |
Oct 9 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 RESCHEDULED | |
Oct 10 | Fri | 7:00 PARK REOPENS | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search * RESCHEDULED | Mary 7)557-5226 13 girls 3 adults | ||
Oct 11 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Oct 12 | Sun | ||
Oct 13 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 14 | Tue | ||
Oct 15 | Wed | ||
Oct 16 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Walker Station RESCHEDULED | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Walker Station | |||
Oct 17 | Fri | Special Events All Clubs Meeting | |
Oct 18 | Sat | Special Events Astronomy Day | |
Gustava/Rivich | |||
Oct 19 | Sun | 9:00 - 17:00 Ronnie Primrose in classroom all day | |
Oct 20 | Mon | ||
Oct 21 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 St Alcuin Montessori | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 St Alcuin Montessori "What's Up?" | |||
Oct 22 | Wed | Tracy gone | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 St. Alcuin Montessori | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 St Alcuin Montessori "What's Up?" | |||
Oct 23 | Thu | Tracy gone | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 St. Alcuin Montessori | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 St. Alcuin "What's Up?" | |||
Oct 24 | Fri | Tracy gone | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace Overnight | Lisa F. #27051 2)-412- 4012 (home), or 2)-455- 6194 (cell) Janet 2)392-8397 Jennifer #27051 9 girls 5 adults 8)594-4182 | ||
Oct 25 | Sat | Tracy gone | |
McKaye/McCollum | |||
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Mac Rolston Halloween Party | Heather 2)630 - 4187 4 kids 8 adults | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:00 GJM Pack 825 | Tim 7)202-9755 Pack 825 15 kids | ||
Oct 26 | Sun | Tracy gone | |
End Daylight Savings Time | |||
Joe Mills 36" | |||
Oct 27 | Mon | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West | |
Oct 28 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West | |
Oct 29 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Oct 30 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Oct 31 | Fri | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Sat | Knauss/Sexton | |
Nov 2 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Nov 3 | Mon | 36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:00 Dennis Borgman Reserve 36" Scope | |
Nov 4 | Tue | HUNT | |
Election Day | |||
time cards | |||
Nov 5 | Wed | HUNT | |
Nov 6 | Thu | HUNT | |
Nov 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Walker Station Our Neighborhood | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Walker Station | Tredway 2)634-4400 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Jacqueline Melchor 100 * BM=Sexton/Lockwood | Jacqueline h) 936 - 273 - 0890 cell 832 - 661 - 2342 Camping in park | ||
Nov 8 | Sat | Sexton/Lockwood | |
GJM 9:00 - 10:30 Pack 351 | Jacqueline 8) 661 - 2342 | ||
GJM 11:30 - 12:30 Pack 351 | |||
GJM 13:00 - 15:30 Pack 351 | |||
GMM 15:00 Troop 1570 girl scouts | Susan 2) 480- 6433 | ||
Nov 9 | Sun | Special Events 19:00 - 21:00 Moon Gazing class Members* CANCELLED | |
Nov 10 | Mon | ||
Nov 11 | Tue | Veterans Day | |
GFM 9:00 Clear Creek High School CANCELLED | Cloud 2)338-5600 Cancelled due to hurricane Ike cut-backs | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Clear Creek High School CANCELLED | |||
Nov 12 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Nov 13 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Nov 14 | Fri | Member's Night 19:30 Member's Night * | |
Nov 15 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
9:30 - 12:00 Brownie Try-it | Michele 2) 890-6099 8 girls 2 adults Susan 7)261-9565 7 girls | ||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-it FULL | Shadisa 2) 687 - 0361 8 girls 4 adults mixed ages Daisies to Jrs. Sarah 8)794-2243 12 girls | ||
Nov 16 | Sun | ||
Nov 17 | Mon | ||
Nov 18 | Tue | time cards | |
Peggy Jury Duty | |||
Nov 19 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Calvary Episcopal GDC | Kelly 2)342-3161 |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Calvary Episcopal | |||
Nov 20 | Thu | open enrollment mtg hmns 8-9:30 or 5-6:30 | |
Nov 21 | Fri | Special Events FBAC Meeting | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Northwest Prep | cynthia 7)672-1959 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Northwest Prep The Sky Tonight | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Aerospace OV | Shawn 2) 550 - 5929 11 girls 4 adults Cindy 7)412-5354 8 girls 4 adults Pam 8)595-1884 9 girls Meilissa 2 girls 1 adult (936) 662-3302 Samantha 10 girls 4 adults 7) 922- 1676 | ||
Nov 22 | Sat | Wilson's | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
13:00 - 15:00 Brownie-Try-it | T. Vourganas 2/827-5553 Theresa K 2)451-0687 10 kids 2 adults | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Brennan Boy Scouts | Eugene 7) 303-8813 20 boys | ||
Nov 23 | Sun | ||
Nov 24 | Mon | ||
Nov 25 | Tue | ||
Nov 26 | Wed | ||
Nov 27 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 28 | Fri | Museum holiday | |
Nov 29 | Sat | McCollum/Sexton | |
Nov 30 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Dec 1 | Mon | ||
Dec 2 | Tue | HUNT | |
time cards | |||
Dec 3 | Wed | HUNT | |
Dec 4 | Thu | HUNT | |
Dec 5 | Fri | GJM 9:45 - 11:15 Holy Spirit Episcopal | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Holy Spirit Episcopal | Rebecca 7)468-5138 | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search OV * FULL | Darren 13 girls 4 adults 2) 846 - 8967 Elenor 22 girls 4 adults 7) 467-9551 Melissa 2 girls 1 adult (936) 662-3302 Cassie 7 girls 4 adults 2)841-5158 | ||
Dec 6 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Pack 6522 | A Smart 9/277-8345 | ||
Dec 7 | Sun | ||
Dec 8 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 10:00 Peck Elementary GDC | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Peck Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Peck Elementary GDC | |||
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Peck Elementary | |||
Dec 9 | Tue | ||
Dec 10 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 1 | |
Dec 11 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Dec 12 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Newton | Newton 100 people |
Dec 13 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
9:30 - 11:30 Brownie Try-It | K Boutchee 7/562-4726 12 girls Stephanie 7)666-3944 11 girls | ||
13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Try-It | Courtney 15 girls 2 A 8) - 646 - 5003 Holly 5 girls 3 adults 8)-347-3208 832 | ||
Dec 14 | Sun | ||
Dec 15 | Mon | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 16 | Tue | Peggy vacation | |
time cards | |||
Dec 17 | Wed | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 18 | Thu | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 19 | Fri | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 20 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Dec 21 | Sun | ||
Dec 22 | Mon | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 23 | Tue | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 24 | Wed | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 25 | Thu | Peggy vacation | |
Christmas Day | |||
Dec 26 | Fri | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 27 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
Dec 28 | Sun | ||
Dec 29 | Mon | Peggy vacation | |
Dec 30 | Tue | Peggy vacation | |
time cards | |||
Dec 31 | Wed | Peggy vacation |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||