Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2005 - 31 December 2005 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Sat | New Year's Day | |
CLOSED | |||
Gilchrists | |||
Jan 2 | Sun | Overnight Group Lisa Salom Overnight girl scouts*** | Lisa Salom 832-597-2315 cell 281-837-0748 40 girls and adults |
Jan 3 | Mon | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Jan 5 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 HMNS Home School classes | |
Jan 6 | Thu | GFM 11:30 GFM Wessendorff Middle | |
Jan 7 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search **** | Barbara Thompson 11 girls Mark Isenhour 13 girls...friend of Barbara Thompson Jennifer Smith 16 girls 281-330-8320 |
Jan 8 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:30 SJGS Brownie Space Explorer | |||
Jan 12 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Sugar Land Home school | |
Jan 14 | Fri | Friday Night Group 7:30 - 10:00 SW Pres. Church**** 50-70 adults & children | Don Jarvis, 713-320-4971 (FBAC member) |
Jan 15 | Sat | Gilchrists | |
GFM 13:00 GJM Janice Knuckols birthday | |||
GFM 15:00 GFM Cecilia Lee boy scouts | Cecilia Lee 7)821-2205 | ||
Jan 16 | Sun | Friday Night Group Scottish Space School**** (30) 2:00-4:00 p.m. GFM 5:00 Class, 6:00 Dinner 7:00-10:00 Stargazing | John Smith, Coordinator U.S.A. cell 281-300-0137 hm/fax 281-333-5660 |
Jan 17 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
36" asteroid occultation reserved | |||
Jan 19 | Wed | GFM 11:00 GMM St. Anthony's Catholic | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 GDC St. Anthony's | |||
Jan 20 | Thu | GFM 9:00 GFM Highlands | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Highlands | |||
Jan 21 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 GDC Highlands | |
GFM 9:00 GFM Highlands | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Highlands | |||
GFM 11:00 GFM Highlands | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 HMNS Aerospace | Jennifer Key, Troop 265, 17 girls, hm 2)557-1623, cell 2)236-4616 Eileen Stuar Troop 12172 15 girls, 4 adults 2)496-2628 | ||
Jan 22 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
GFM 14:00 GJM Karen Nixon | Karen Nixon Pack 1035 | ||
Jan 29 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 13:00 GMM Inez Burton Pack 548 | |||
GFM 14:00 GFM John Aven | |||
Feb 2 | Wed | Groundhog Day | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 HMNS Home School classes | |||
Feb 3 | Thu | Friday Night Group Magnolia HS group changed to March 15. | |
Special Events Peggy-HMNS meeting | |||
Special Events 10:00 Barbara meeting with Centerpoint Energy | |||
Feb 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Sky Search *** | |
Feb 5 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Wilsons | |||
GFM 14:00 GMM | |||
Feb 6 | Sun | 36" Reserved Paul G. | |
Feb 7 | Mon | 36" Reserved Paul G | |
Feb 8 | Tue | GFM 9:30 GFM St. Lawrence Catholic GDC St. Lawrence | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GFM St. Lawrence GDC St. Lawrence | |||
Feb 9 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Sugar Land Home School | |
Feb 10 | Thu | 36" Reserved Paul G | |
GFM 10:00 GFM Calvary Episcopal | |||
Feb 11 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Pack 333-Brian Davis 60 to 100*** BM=CGustava 36=DMoran | Brian Davis 30k/30adults possibly up to 75-100 Will let us know later. 979-265-2332 x16 w 979-299-2393 h Camping in park & doing missions on Sat. |
Feb 12 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 GJM Donald Davis Pack #333 | |||
GFM 10:30 GJM Donald Davis Pack #333 | |||
13:00 GFM Donald Davis Pack #333 | |||
Feb 14 | Mon | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 HMNS Aerospace overnight | |
Feb 19 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Gustava/Rivich | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:30 SJGS Brownie Movers | |||
Feb 21 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 25 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Weebelo Overnight*** | Gina Biekman, 7)567-7801 wk, 2)561-7920 hm, 8K 8A + 2 other troops (20 kids + parents) |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 "Pals" Home school group**** 35-50 kids + parents - need volunteers - rain or shine (camping in park) BM=CGustava | Sharon Mohr 2)360-5395 | ||
Feb 26 | Sat | GFM 9:00-11:00 GOM | |
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
No Hannah HAS Banquet | |||
no Matt in gift shop | |||
36" Reserved 12:00 - 15:00 Safety training on 36" | |||
Mar 1 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Houston Gateway Academy | |
GFM 10:00 Houston Gateway Academy | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Houston Gateway Academy | |||
Mar 2 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 HMNS Home School classes | |
Mar 4 | Fri | GFM 12:30 GJM Holy Rosary School | |
GFM 15:00 Holy Rosary School | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 HMNS Sky Search Overnight*** | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 St. Pious High School***** Science Club (30+) BM=CGustava | Debby O'Donnell day 713-692-3581 x.117 evening 281-288-6921 | ||
Mar 5 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Gilchrists | |||
Mar 7 | Mon | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 La Joya Sr. High School**** 40 students + 4 sponsors | Andy Medina, teacher day: 956-580-5100 eve: 956-457-3428 e-mail: i.medina@ljisd.com |
Mar 8 | Tue | Special Events 12:00 - 13:00 HMNS staff appreciation lunch | RSVP Lynn Wisda 713-639-4609 or Karen Fritz 713-639-4658 |
Mar 9 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Sugar Land Home School | |
Mar 10 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 First Baptist Academy | |
GFM 10:00 GMM Second Baptist | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Second Baptist | |||
GFM 12:00 First Baptist Academy | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 First Baptist Church | |||
GFM 14:00 GMM First Baptist Church | |||
Mar 11 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Indian Princesses -40*** BM=CGustava | Brad Sondock (secretary Olga Waight) 720 North Post Oak Houston 77024 $175 min. 20 dads 20 kids 713-784-6404 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Williams Family/Church Grp.**** 30+ all ages | Wes Williams day 713-750-2882, evening 281-726-0711 | ||
Mar 12 | Sat | GFM 1:00 p.m. GJM | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
Mar 14 | Mon | Special Events 10:00 a.m. STGS meeting | |
Mar 15 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 15:00 Magnolia High-Colorful Night Sky | |
Friday Night Group 18:00 Magnolia High 25 students - Evening Viewing** BM=BWilson 36=DMoran | Gary Kunz 713-703-7075 cell | ||
Mar 17 | Thu | St. Patrick's Day | |
GFM 10:00 GMM Second Baptist | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Second Baptist | |||
Mar 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Aerospace | |
Mar 19 | Sat | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 15:00 GMM Joe/Norma | |||
Mar 22 | Tue | Special Events HMNS volunteers 6:30 p.m. planetarium 7:00 p.m. Saturn lecture Dr. Albert Van Helden - contact George staff for info | |
Mar 26 | Sat | Wilsons | |
Mar 27 | Sun | EASTER | |
Mar 28 | Mon | 1:00 p.m. meeting Mike Flory | |
Mar 29 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 J.Frank Dobie High School | |
Mar 30 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Burton Elementary | |
GFM 9:30 Burton Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 Burton Elementary | |||
GFM 11:30 Burton Elementary | |||
Apr 1 | Fri | 19:00 HL meet Cathy Jones to tour Obs. | |
Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Sky Search*** CGustava o'nite assist for HLange | |||
Apr 2 | Sat | Overnight Group 9:00 - 11:00 GOM HL & CG | |
Special Events EARTH DAY | |||
Knauss/Rivich | |||
Apr 3 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
36" Reserved Safety training on 36 inch | |||
Apr 6 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 HMNS Home School classes | |
Apr 7 | Thu | GFM 9:30 Burton Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Burton Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Burton Elem | |||
GFM 11:00 Burton Elem | |||
Apr 8 | Fri | GFM 10:00 GFM St. Thomas | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA4 St. Thomas | |||
Friday Night Group 18:00 FNG Cancelled | |||
Apr 9 | Sat | Gustava/Rivich | |
GFM 10:00 GMM - Aisha Vaidya BD | Aisha Vaidya 281-565-3124 or 832-524-7664 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 14:00 GJM Cub Scout Pack #164 | |||
GFM 15:00 GFM Boy Scout Troop #1659 | |||
Apr 11 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Blue Ridge | |
GFM 9:30 Blue Ridge | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Blue Ridge | |||
GFM 11:00 Blue Ridge | |||
Apr 12 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Blue Ridge | |
GFM 11:00 Blue Ridge | |||
Apr 13 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Sugar Land Home School | |
Apr 14 | Thu | GFM 9:30 E.A. Jones | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 South Houston High School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 E.A. Jones | |||
Apr 15 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Cypress Community Christian | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Cypress Community Christian | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 HMNS Aerospace | Allison Hall 8 girls 2 adults 2)324-4283 cell 2)330-4233 Tammy Smith 22 girls, 4 adults 7)464-5039 Susan Saied 15 girls 2 adults 713-703-6488 | ||
Apr 16 | Sat | Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM | |
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
No Hannah (wedding) | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:30 SJGS Brownies Earth & Sky | |||
GFM 16:00 GMM Kristy Johnson BD | |||
Apr 18 | Mon | Special Events Ft. Bend Contact Mtg. PH w/Mike Flory | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 E.A. Jones | |||
GFM 9:30 E.A. Jones | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 E.A. Jones | |||
GFM 11:00 E.A. Jones | |||
Apr 19 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GDC Bowie Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Bowie Elem | |||
Apr 20 | Wed | Special Events 12:00 Astronomy meeting museum | |
Apr 22 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 Austin High School-25 * BW | Margaret Campbell 713-928-2890 school 832-244-7912 cell |
Apr 23 | Sat | Gilchrists | |
GFM 10:00 GMM Boy & Girls Club Brazoria | Pam Lambert 979-373-9668 | ||
Apr 25 | Mon | Hannah's Birthday | |
GFM 9:00 GFM Colony Bend Elementary | |||
GFM 11:30 GFM Colony Bend | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Harvey Jr. High (29-30)**** | Carol Nelson & Jackie Caffey 281-388-2246 | ||
Apr 26 | Tue | Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM Harvey Middle | |
GFM 13:00 Killough Middle | |||
Apr 27 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 GA4 Frost Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 GA4 Frost Elem | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 GA4 Frost Elem | |||
Apr 28 | Thu | GFM 14:00 GFM Hart's Bluff --Jonathan | Johathan 972-228-6360 or 972-228-6350 |
Special Events 19:30 - 23:00 Fort Bend Wine and Food Affair*** | |||
Apr 29 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
GFM 10:00 GFM Bush High School | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Cheryl Flores Roosevelt Elem*** Overnight PH/HL | |||
Apr 30 | Sat | Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
GFM 13:30 GJM Erin Libranda | |||
May 2 | Mon | Texas Star party | |
May 3 | Tue | Texas Star party | |
May 4 | Wed | Texas Star party | |
May 5 | Thu | Texas Star party | |
May 6 | Fri | Texas Star party | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 GA5 The Galloway School | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Home School Star Party**** | |||
Friday Night Group 21:00 Johnston Middle - 20 *** | Terri Frier 20 GT kids camping in park. Want to come at 9:00 to talk to astronomers. Will be scheduling CLC missions for SAT. 4/30/05 - Have asked for volunteers. csg | ||
May 7 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Texas star party | |||
GFM 14:00 GMM - Johnston Middle | |||
May 8 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 9 | Mon | GFM 9:30 GFM Walker Station- Cancelled Act of Nature No Power | |
May 10 | Tue | GFM 9:30 GFM Walker Station Cancelled No Power | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA3 Caldwell Middle - Rescheduled | |||
GFM 12:00 GFM Caldwell Middle | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 GA3 Caldwell Middle | |||
GFM 15:00 GFM Caldwell Middle | |||
May 11 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Dudley G.T. Magnet School | |
GFM 10:00 GJM Dudley G.T. Magnet School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Dudley G.T. Magnet School | |||
GFM 12:00 GFM Dudley G.T. Magnet School | |||
May 12 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 GDC Scanlon Oaks Elem (80-3rd graders) | Kurt Pepper school 281-634-3950 hm 281-208-0580 6311 Surfside Lane Missouri City, TX 77459 |
GFM 10:00 GFM Walker Station | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Scanlon Oaks | |||
May 13 | Fri | GFM 9:30 GFM Walker Station | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Walnut Bend GA4 | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Henderson Middle School Overnight****BM=CGustava | Kathy Herron | ||
May 14 | Sat | Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM | |
Wilsons | |||
GFM 13:00 GJM Cub Scouts Pack #3377 | Dan Remington 713-856-4091 | ||
GFM 15:00 GJM Cub Scout Pack #3377 | |||
May 16 | Mon | GFM 9:30 GFM Walker Station | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GA4 Walnut Bend Elem. | |||
May 17 | Tue | GFM 9:30 GJM Seguin Elem | |
GFM 11:00 GA4 Seguin Elem | |||
May 18 | Wed | GFM 9:30 GJM Askew Elementary | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GFM Austin Pkwy Elem. | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Askew Elementary School | |||
May 19 | Thu | GFM 9:30 MMJ Askew Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Askew | |||
GFM 15:00 Blue Ridge Middle School 40 people | Judy Phifer day 972-752-4243, cell 972-658-2354 | ||
Special Events 18:00 CHANGED!! Volunteer Appreciation Dinner at HMNS | Volunteers all need to go to the dinner! Barbara and Peggy will handle the group! | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Blue Ridge Middle School 40 people | Judy Phifer day 972-752-4243, cell 972-658-2354 | ||
May 20 | Fri | GFM 10:00 Austin Pkwy Elem | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GA2 Annunciation Greek Orthodox | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GA2 Annunciation Greek Orthodox | |||
GFM 12:00 Austin Pkwy Elem | |||
Member's Night 19:30 - 22:00 Members Night****Email for vol's sent by CG | Barbara Oenbrink Development office at the museum booked this for members night. | ||
May 21 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
May 23 | Mon | GFM 10:00 GFM Corpus Christi | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA2 Corpus Christi | |||
May 24 | Tue | GFM 9:30 GFM Briargate Elem. | |
GFM 11:30 GFM Briargate Elem. | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA3 Caldwell Middle - Rescheduled | |||
GFM 12:00 GFM Caldwell Middle | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 GA3 Caldwell Middle | |||
GFM 15:00 GFM Caldwell Middle | |||
May 25 | Wed | Special Events 7:00 Peggy @ Exchange Club | |
GFM 9:00 St. Francis de Sales 4th grade | |||
GFM 11:00 St. Francis de Sales 4th grade | |||
May 26 | Thu | No Barbara | |
GFM 10:00 GFM Ryan Elem. | |||
Special Events 11:30 HR on Demand audio conference-Peggy | |||
May 27 | Fri | No Barbara | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 ALERT Cadets *** (20-35 men) BM=CGustava | John & Diana Whitt 281-367-4408, cell 281-235-4415 This is a group of men who recovered Columbia shuttle parts. | ||
May 28 | Sat | No Barbara | |
Gustava/Rivich | |||
May 29 | Sun | No Barbara | |
May 30 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
Jun 1 | Wed | GFM 10:00 GJM John Cooper School | |
Jun 2 | Thu | GFM 11:30 GMM - Knowledge Beginnings | |
Jun 3 | Fri | GFM 17:30 GJM - Robyn Samuels | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 FNG - Robin Samuels 30* BM=MLockwood | |||
Overnight Group 20:00 Sky Search **** | Angela Wiley 20 girls 979-297-7595 | ||
Jun 4 | Sat | Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM | |
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
Jun 5 | Sun | 36" Joe Mills | |
Jun 6 | Mon | No Hannah | |
Jun 7 | Tue | No Hannah | |
Special Events 10:00 Tour- Children's World | Donna Hatch 281-437-8906 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Interfaith Child Development Exploring Night Sky | |||
Special Events 19:00 Volunteer IMAX Fighter Pilot | |||
Jun 8 | Wed | No Hannah | |
Jun 9 | Thu | No Hannah | |
Overnight Group 16:00 TX Rangers overnight | |||
Jun 10 | Fri | No Hannah | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GDC block out Texas Rangers | |||
Jun 11 | Sat | No Hannah | |
Gilchrists | |||
Jun 12 | Sun | No Hannah | |
Jun 13 | Mon | No Hannah | |
Jun 14 | Tue | No Hannah | |
Flag Day | |||
Special Events 10:00 Day Tour-Primrose School Pearland 45 kids | |||
Jun 15 | Wed | No Hannah | |
GeorgeDayClass TSU | |||
GFM 10:00 TSU | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 TSU | |||
GFM 12:00 tsu | |||
Jun 16 | Thu | No Hannah | |
Jun 17 | Fri | No Hannah | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 upward bound | |||
GFM 10:30 GFM Upward bound | |||
Jun 18 | Sat | No Hannah | |
Gustava/Lockwood | |||
Jun 19 | Sun | No Hannah | |
Fathers Day | |||
Jun 20 | Mon | No Hannah | |
Jun 22 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Kids r kids Deep Space | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 kids r kids GA1 | |||
Jun 23 | Thu | Overnight Group 16:00 TX Rangers Overnight | |
Jun 24 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GDC block out Texas Rangers | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 FNG - Diana Potter 30-40* BM=CGustava | Diana Potter 832-282-6112 cell | ||
Jun 25 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Jun 30 | Thu | GFM 9:00 GFM Walden School | |
36" Reserved 20:00 Paul G. | |||
Jul 1 | Fri | 36" Reserved Paul G | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA1 YMCA Alief | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 GDC YMCA Alief | |||
Jul 2 | Sat | Wilsons | |
Jul 4 | Mon | Independence Day | |
Special Events Deep Impact Event scheduled for midnight | |||
Jul 5 | Tue | Special Events 11:00 Day Tour - Westlake Child Dev. Ctr. (27 kids) | |
Jul 6 | Wed | GFM 10:00 MMJ British Private Preschool | |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GA4 British Private | |||
GFM 12:30 MMM British Private | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 GDC British Private Preschool | |||
Jul 7 | Thu | Special Events 11:00 Day Tour - Westlake Child Dev. Center 13 kids | |
Jul 9 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Jul 10 | Sun | 36" Joe Mills | |
Jul 11 | Mon | 36" Reserved 20:00 Paul G. | |
Jul 12 | Tue | Special Events 10:00 Day Tour - Little Discovery Learn'g Ctr (25+ kids) | |
GFM 12:00 GMM Brazoria County Youth | |||
Jul 13 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 GDC A Special Place Day School | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GDC Tiny Steps Day Care | |||
GFM 10:00 GFM A Special Place | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA2 Tiny Steps | |||
Jul 14 | Thu | Overnight Group 16:00 TX Rangers overnight | |
Jul 16 | Sat | Gustava/Rivich | |
Jul 18 | Mon | Todd & Rodney CLC | |
Jul 19 | Tue | Todd & Rodney CLC | |
Jul 20 | Wed | Todd & Rodney CLC | |
Jul 21 | Thu | Todd & Rodney CLC | |
Jul 22 | Fri | Todd & Rodney CLC | |
Jul 23 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
Jul 26 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 13:30 GDC Open Fellowship | |
GFM 13:30 GFM Open Fellowship | |||
GeorgeDayClass 14:30 GDC Open Fellowship | |||
GFM 15:30 GJM Open Fellowship | |||
Jul 27 | Wed | Special Events 9:00 - 16:00 GFM/GDC Precinct 4 Seniors | |
Jul 28 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:30 GDC Kids R Kids | |
Special Events 11:00 Day Tour - Neighborhood Ctr. (34 kids) | |||
Special Events 12:00 Day Tour - Neighborhood Ctr. (34 kids) | |||
Jul 29 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 14:00 GA1 Int'l Space School | |
GFM 15:00 GFM Int'l Space School | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 FNG Int'l Space School - BM=CGustava | |||
Jul 30 | Sat | Gilchrists | |
GFM 11:00 GJM Sara Levet - Birthday cake at 11 a.m., mission at 12:00 noon | Sara Levet 713-529-6749 | ||
Aug 1 | Mon | No Peggy or Hannah (HMNS) | |
Special Events 18:30 - 21:00 Home School registration - Peggy | |||
Aug 2 | Tue | No Peggy or Hannah (HMNS) | |
Aug 3 | Wed | No Peggy or Hannah (HMNS) | |
Aug 4 | Thu | No Peggy or Hannah (HMNS) | |
Overnight Group 16:00 TX Rangers overnight | |||
Aug 5 | Fri | No Peggy or Hannah (HMNS) | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 David Mitsberg 10-12 Board Member* - BM=CGustava | |||
Aug 6 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
Aug 7 | Sun | 36" Joe Mills | |
Aug 8 | Mon | No Hannah (HMNS) | |
Aug 9 | Tue | No Hannah (HMNS) | |
Aug 10 | Wed | No Hannah (HMNS) | |
Special Events 8:00 Mandatory meeting HMNS | |||
Aug 11 | Thu | No Hannah (HMNS) | |
Aug 12 | Fri | No Hannah (HMNS) | |
Special Events Perseid Meteor Shower open to the public - K.Rivich & P.Halford BM | |||
Aug 13 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Aug 19 | Fri | Member's Night 19:25 - 22:30 Members Night | booked by Barbara Oenbrink in Development office, B.W. |
Aug 20 | Sat | Wilsons | |
Aug 24 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Aug 25 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Aug 26 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Aug 27 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
Aug 28 | Sun | No Peggy | |
Aug 29 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Peggy's Birthday | |||
Aug 30 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Aug 31 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Sep 1 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Sep 2 | Fri | Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Post Oak School (27-30) FNG*BM=CGustava (Cancelled due to rain) | Della Barboto, 22 students + 5 adults, 823-283-0383, minimum $240 |
Sep 3 | Sat | Gustava/Rivich | |
Sep 4 | Sun | Friday Night Group 17:00 Scottish Space School * 40 | John Smith 281-300-0137 5:00 arrive and eat 6:00 GFM 8:00 GDC 9:00 Stargazing |
Sep 5 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 7 | Wed | Special Events 10-1 HMNS Home School | |
Sep 10 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
Special Events 10:00 - 16:00 Educator Open House - HL & PH | |||
Sep 14 | Wed | Special Events 10-1 Sugar Land Home School | |
Sep 15 | Thu | Friday Night Group 19:30 Arvty Int'l School 80+ * BM=CGustava | Camping in park...will not cancel due to weather John Labonte 713-467-8354 |
Sep 16 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 STGS Aerospace | |
Sep 17 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Gilchrists | |||
GFM 16:00 GFM - | |||
Sep 24 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
Special Events H.A.S. 50th Anniversary picnic Columbus postponed due to hurricane Rita | |||
Special Events STGS Brownie event rescheduled due to hurricane | |||
Sep 25 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Sep 28 | Wed | Special Events 18:00 - 21:00 Mummy party HMNS | |
Sep 30 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 Post Oak School - 27 * BM=CGustava | Della Barboto 823-283-0383 or 713-661-6688 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 The School at Post Oak, HISD - 100 | Nancy Mize, home phone 713-668-2946, school phone 713-914-0104 | ||
Oct 1 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Oct 4 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GDC Oak Forest Elem. | |
GJM 10:00 Oak Forest | |||
GJM 11:00 Oak Forest | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GDC Oak Forest | |||
Oct 5 | Wed | Special Events 10-1 HMNS home school | |
Oct 7 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GA1 Academy of Classical Ed | |
GMM 12:00 GMM Academy of Classical ED | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Aerospace | |||
Oct 8 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Wilsons | |||
GJM 14:15 Suzanne Hanse BD party | |||
Oct 10 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Special Events 9:00 Peggy Committee Mtg HMNS | |||
Oct 12 | Wed | Special Events 10-1 Sugar Land home school | |
Oct 13 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC St. Michael's Home School | |
Oct 14 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 STGS Sky Search* | |
Oct 15 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
GMM 13:00 Carmilla Simmons | |||
GMM 14:00 GMM Robert Frame Cubs & Families | |||
GMM 15:00 GMM Robert Frame | |||
Oct 21 | Fri | Special Events Do Not Schedule | |
Oct 22 | Sat | Special Events ASTRONOMY DAY 2005 | |
Gustava/Rivich | |||
Oct 23 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Oct 25 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:00 GA3 St. Laurence Catholic | |
GMM 9:00 St. Laurence | |||
GMM 11:00 St Laurence | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA3 St Laurence | |||
Oct 27 | Thu | Special Events 19:00 CAST field trip****BM=CGustava | Science teachers from state here for field trip |
Oct 28 | Fri | Special Events 19:00 CAST field trip***BM=CGustava | Science teachers on field trip through conference |
Oct 29 | Sat | Special Events Mars Marathon open until 1:00 a.m. | |
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
No Peggy | |||
Oct 30 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 31 | Mon | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Tue | Election Day | |
Special Events 18:00 Client Appreciation-Shari Peterson* | one or two astronomers for the domes only Cynthia Gustava 75 people--food, challenger missions and big domes Debbie Moran RD, Bruce McKay WD, Bill Dillon, ED, Cynthia BM | ||
Nov 4 | Fri | GFM 10:00 Northland Christian | |
GFM 12:00 Northland Christian | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Sky Search *Vol's requested | |||
Nov 5 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Gilchrists | |||
GJM 13:00 Travis Elementary GJM | Maria Holsch, school 713-802-4790, cell 713-504-6355 | ||
GJM 14:30 Travis Elem GJM | |||
GJM 16:00 Travis Elem GJM | |||
Nov 7 | Mon | Hunt | |
Nov 8 | Tue | Hunt | |
Nov 9 | Wed | Hunt | |
Nov 10 | Thu | Hunt | |
Nov 11 | Fri | Veterans Day | |
Member's Night 18:30 - 21:00 Mmembers Night | booked by Barbara Oenbrink in the Development office | ||
Nov 12 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
GJM 12:30 BirthDay GJM | |||
Nov 13 | Sun | 13:00 - 17:00 STGS Brownie Event-Rescheduled from the hurricane | |
Nov 14 | Mon | Hunt | |
Nov 15 | Tue | Hunt | |
Nov 16 | Wed | Hunt | |
Nov 17 | Thu | Hunt | |
Nov 18 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Brownie HMNS overnight* 31 girls + adults | Paula Nersesian - 20 girls Suzanne Higgenbotham - 11 girls |
Nov 19 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GJM 14:00 Laurie Lary Birthday | |||
Nov 21 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 HAEA Home School Group | |
Nov 24 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
George CLOSED HMNS Holiday | |||
Nov 25 | Fri | George CLOSED HMNS Holiday | |
Nov 26 | Sat | Wilsons | |
Nov 29 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Rosehill Christian | |
GMM 13:00 Rosehill | |||
Nov 30 | Wed | Special Events 10-1 HMNS Home School | |
Dec 1 | Thu | Special Events 10-1 Sugar Land Home School | |
No Hannah p.m. | |||
Special Events 9:00 Tree Decorating @ HMNS | |||
Dec 2 | Fri | No Hannah p.m. (HAS mtg.) | |
GFM 10:00 E.A. Jones Elem. | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 Jackson Intermediate (40 students, 6-8th grade) ** BM=CGustava | Dottie Greenshield, teacher school 713-740-0440 cell 713-498-3010 | ||
Dec 3 | Sat | Special Events Cadette class @ HMNS - BW | |
Knauss/Rivich | |||
GMM 13:00 - 15:30 Brownie Space EX Try-it | |||
GFM 16:00 Carol Vartian | |||
Dec 4 | Sun | Joe Mills 36" | |
Dec 5 | Mon | Hunt | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 6 | Tue | Hunt | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 7 | Wed | Hunt | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 8 | Thu | Hunt | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 9 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Lexington Creek | |
GFM 9:30 Lexington Creek | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Lexington Creek | |||
GFM 12:00 Lexington Creek | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Cadette Overnight* | |||
Dec 10 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Gustava/Rivich | |||
Dec 12 | Mon | No Peggy | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Clearlake Christian Colorful Night Sky | |||
Dec 13 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Dec 14 | Wed | No Peggy | |
No Barbara | |||
Dec 15 | Thu | No Peggy | |
No Barbara | |||
Dec 16 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Lexington Creek | |
GFM 9:30 Lexington Creek | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 Lexington Creek | |||
GFM 12:00 Lexington Creek | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 STGS Aerospace | |||
Dec 17 | Sat | Overnight Group 9-11 GOM | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
McKaye/Whiddon | |||
Dec 19 | Mon | Special Events bw vacation | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 20 | Tue | Special Events bw vacation | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 21 | Wed | Special Events bw vacation | |
No Peggy | |||
Dec 22 | Thu | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 23 | Fri | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 24 | Sat | Closed | |
Dec 25 | Sun | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Mon | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 27 | Tue | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 28 | Wed | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 29 | Thu | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
GFM 14:30 Randy McQuane Boy Scouts | |||
Dec 30 | Fri | No Hannah | |
Special Events bw vacation | |||
Dec 31 | Sat | Closed |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||