Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2004 - 31 January 2004 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Thu | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Fri | GFM 11:00 GMM Imani School | |
Jan 3 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Jan 5 | Mon | Hunting at park | |
Jan 6 | Tue | Hunting all week | |
Jan 7 | Wed | Hunting | |
Jan 8 | Thu | Hunt at park | |
Jan 9 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:00 High School Home School | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Troop 1656 FNG Wayne Evans | Wayne Evans 30 boy scouts 2)341-5272 | ||
Jan 10 | Sat | Gustava/Rivich | |
Special Events 10:00 - 15:00 STGS Brownies 3 GJMs | |||
GFM 14:45 GFM Wayne Evans Boy Scouts | |||
Jan 11 | Sun | GFM International Space School | |
GeorgeDayClass International Space School | |||
Special Events 18:00 Scottish Space SchoolTelescope viewing-** | |||
Jan 13 | Tue | Special Events 9:30 Guild mtg. Peggy | |
Special Events 16:00 - 17:00 Educator Open House Fort Bend | |||
Jan 15 | Thu | Friday Night Group 18:00 - 20:00 Port Arthur H.S. 9th grade RESCHDULED TO FEB 19, DUE TO RAIN | Thursday evening class Christina Rafeedie, 409-549-2864 35 students + 4 adults |
Jan 16 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 STGS Sky Search*** | |
Jan 17 | Sat | McKaye/Whiddon | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM STGS | |||
Jan 18 | Sun | Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search Overnight ** | Margo Nicolela - 16 girls - 713-621-5242 Janet Bowman - 17 girls - 903-626-6327 Sue McPhillips 8 girls maybe less 7)647-6729, cell 7)444-9454 |
Jan 19 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
Jan 21 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Elem/Prim Home School | |
Jan 22 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:00 GFM Highlands | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 GDC Highlands | |||
Jan 23 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 GDC Highlands | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:00 GFM Highlands | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Young at Heart Seniors | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:00 GFM highlands | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 GDC Highlands | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Sky Search*** | Nancy Zimmerer, 13 girls Donna Jung, Wendy Baldwin, 7)229-1293, 10 g Joanne Brabec, 7)772-2460 7 girls Alicia Butler 817) 468-3989 4 girls | ||
Jan 24 | Sat | Gilchrists | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 GOM | |||
GFM 15:00 - 16:00 GJM Indian Princesses Bryan Loyd | 713-827-8166 | ||
Jan 25 | Sun | Joe Mills - C-14 | |
Paul Garossino - 36" | |||
Jan 29 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GDC | |
Jan 30 | Fri | GFM 10:00 GMM Pilgrim Lutherin | |
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 Bridlewood Preparatory | |||
GFM 16:00 Bridlewood Preparatory High School | |||
Friday Night Group 18:30 Bridlewood Preparatory*** | |||
Jan 31 | Sat | Gustava/Newton | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 GDC | |||
GFM 15:00 - 16:00 GMM | |||
GFM 16:00 FAMILY DISCOVERY MISSION |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||