Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 1 January 2011 - 31 December 2011 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Sat | New Year's Day | |
Observatory Closed | |||
Jan 6 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Jan 7 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * | Kim Troop 13310 2) 225 -- 8135 8 girls 3 adults Allison Troop 9554 2) 225-- 7860 11 girls 2 adults Rebecca 7) 775 -- 4740 10 girls 6 adults Troop 15193 |
Jan 8 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
Jan 11 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 14 | Fri | Peggy mtg here with R.Richardson | |
Jan 15 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Pack 483 | Lane 7) 542 -- 2196 20 boys 20 adults | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport FULL | Christine 10 girls 6 adults 409 -- 789 -- 5414 Davina 8 girls 3 adults 7) 306 -- 7814 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Medical Explorers | Dr James 361 -- 643 -- 4546 15 high school kids | ||
Jan 17 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 21 | Fri | GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Thrive Organization | Linda 8) 545 -- 2591 adults |
GMM 12:00 - 13:00 Thrive Organization | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 American Girls Overnight * 40 Paul G-36" scope; Debbie M-Deck | Danita 8) 768 -- 1735 25 girls 15 adults (like Girl Scouts) | ||
Jan 22 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
Special Events 9:00 - 13:00 Museum Educators Open House | To be held at the Downtown Museum | ||
GMM 13:00 - 15:00 VaSu Birthday Party | VaSu 20 kids 5 adults 281... 971-- 4795 | ||
Jan 25 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 28 | Fri | Special Events 8:30 Peggy @ HMNS Challenger Anniversary | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Windwood Presbyterian 30 * Cynthia G-B.Manager | Lena 7) 419 -- 5254 30 kids and adults | ||
Jan 29 | Sat | Lockwood/McCollum | |
Feb 2 | Wed | Groundhog Day | |
19:30 - 22:00 Joe Mills Class | |||
Feb 3 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 RESCHEDULED | |
Feb 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 SKY SEARCH RESCHEDULED | |
Feb 5 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 18314 RESCHEDULE | Catherine 7)851- - 4261 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 18314 RESCHEDULE | |||
Feb 6 | Sun | Paul G. 36" | |
Feb 7 | Mon | Special Events 9:15 David Heineke tour 20 | |
Feb 8 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 10 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Classes | |
Feb 11 | Fri | GJM 9:45 - 11:15 Shady Oak Christian School | Nicole 2) 344-1291 13 students |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Brownie Overnight 20* | Katie Troop 27230 9) 230 -- 6620 16 girls 4 adults | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Rice Univ. Student group 50* BM | Alan 8) 622 -- 5319 | ||
Feb 12 | Sat | Wilsons | |
GJM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Carrie 7 girls 4 adults 7) 201 -- 4778 Kelly 7 girls 7 adults 8) 437 -- 2829 | ||
Feb 14 | Mon | Valentine's Day | |
Feb 15 | Tue | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The British School | Kim (7)290 -- 9025 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 British School | Kim Bridgewater 713.. 290.. 9025 37 students | ||
Feb 16 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Lamar Consolidated High School | Isabel 35 students 832 223-.. 3000 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Lamar consolidated High School CANCELLED | 35 students | ||
Feb 18 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 The Branch School Our Neighborhood | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight 33 girls + 11 adults* | Ruth 10 girls + 6 adults 7) 516 -- 2662 2) 558-- 0926 Amy 8 girls + 2 adults 281---794- -- 1501 Leslie 15 girls 3 adults 7) 515 -- 8857 | ||
Feb 19 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 Family Space Night | |||
GMM 16:00 Family space Night | |||
GMM 18:00 Family Space Night | |||
GMM 19:00 Family Space Night | |||
Feb 21 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 22 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 23 | Wed | Joe Mills 36" | |
Feb 25 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Foster High Cadettes 46 * Cynthia G-B.Movement | Major Don 832 -- 223 -- 3978 40 kids + 6 adults rain or shine |
Feb 26 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 18314 | Catherine 7)851- - 4261 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 18314 | Catherine 7)851- - 4261 | ||
Overnight Group 17:00 Pat Reiff 10 teachers w/Peggy | |||
Mar 1 | Tue | Special Events 12:00 - 15:00 Tour San Antonio CLC - Peggy | |
GFM 18:30 - 20:30 Episcopal School of Dallas | Bill 972--- 965--- 7670 45 girls | ||
Mar 2 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West Academy CANCELLED | Ruth 281 -. 391-- 5683 35 students |
Mar 3 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
19:30 - 22:00 Joe Mills Class | |||
Mar 4 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * | Alison 13 girls 6 adults 7) 468 -- 1269 Anna 11 girls 4 adults 2... 633-- 0163 Sharifa 10 girls 2 adults 832 -- 419 --- 8180 Bharati 6 girls 2 adults 7) 215 -- 3411 |
Mar 5 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Rachel 11 girls 7) 206 -- 2819 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 1038 | Mike 2) 732 -- 4546 | ||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Pack 1038 | |||
Mar 6 | Sun | Special Events 19:30 Stargazing Class HMNS * | |
Mar 8 | Tue | time cards | |
No Peggy | |||
Mar 9 | Wed | No Peggy | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:45 - 10:45 Campbell Elementary Our Neighborhood | Tonia 832 -- 223 -- 1300 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:45 - 11:45 Campbell Elem. Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:45 - 12:45 Campbell Elem Our Neighborhood | |||
Mar 10 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Mar 11 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Grace Home School Co-Op * BM | Lori 409 -- 866 -- 5236 |
Mar 12 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Mar 13 | Sun | Special Events Daylight Saving Time | |
Mar 17 | Thu | St. Patrick's Day | |
Mar 18 | Fri | GFM 14:00 - 16:00 El Campo Mennonite School | Daphne 979 -- 543 -- 8436 |
Overnight Group 19:30 The Awty School Overnight 30 * | |||
Mar 19 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Night | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Night | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space night | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Night | |||
Mar 22 | Tue | time cards | |
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elem | Angela 2) 634 -- 3950 | ||
Mar 23 | Wed | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |||
Mar 24 | Thu | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |||
Mar 25 | Fri | GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Scanlan Oaks Elem | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 McGee Group * 100 | Jeanne 2) 578 -- 9293 x 21 all adults may bring 100 and have dinner here | ||
Mar 26 | Sat | Wilsons | |
GJM 11:00 - 13:00 Patel BD | Shilpa 2) 980 -- 2011 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Ram BD - CANCELLED | Sabina 2) 723 == 2731 | ||
Mar 30 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Northland Christian School | Tanya 2) 440 -- 1060 |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Northland Christian School | Tanya 281 440... 1060 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Northland Christian School | Tanya 15 students | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Northland Christian School | Tanya 14 students | ||
Mar 31 | Thu | 19:30 - 22:00 Joe Mills Class | |
Apr 1 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * | Nanci 11 girls 2 adults 7) 562 --5883 Kristen 10 girls 2 adults 8) 922 -- 0170 Laura 5 girls 2 adults 7) 248 -- 8277 2) 218 -- 9334 Dina 7 girls 4 adults 2) 638 -- 5089 Carol 7 girls 2 adults 7) 527 -- 8377 |
Apr 2 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 Katy YMCA Adventure Guides | Quince 7) 825 -- 7331 | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Katy YMCA | |||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Katy YMCA | |||
Apr 3 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
Apr 5 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 7 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Session 2 | |
Apr 8 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight 52 * FULL | Katherine 30 girls 7 adults 8) 723 -- 7668 Sheryl 6 girls 3 adults 7) 817 -- 5782 Georgianna 4 girls 2 adults 2) -398 -- 0244 |
Apr 9 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 15:30 Pack 705 NO SHOW | John 7) 858-3320 | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Pack 705 | |||
GJM 17:00 - 18:30 Pack 705 | |||
Apr 12 | Tue | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Seguin Elementary | Melinda 38 students 281... 634-- 9850 |
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Seguin Elementary | Melinda 38 students | ||
Apr 13 | Wed | Special Events Talk @ UH | |
Apr 15 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Aerospace Overnight | Angela 11 girls 2 adults 909 -- 838 -- 6522 Sally 15 girls 5 adults 7 598...7022 Tracy/Kris 9 girls 2 adults 2) 746 -- 7986 |
Apr 16 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 9:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Sheila 9 girls 9 adults 2) 896 -- 6298 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Brownie Passport FULL BG | Katherine 7)827 -- 7507 | ||
GMM 16:30 - 17:30 Troop #: 17167 BG | Sarah 2)-451---4959 | ||
Apr 19 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 St. Anthony Catholic School | John 979 -- 732 -- 5505 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 St. Anthony Catholic School | |||
Apr 20 | Wed | GMM 10:00 Trinity Episcopal School | Andrea 361 -- 573 -- 3220 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Trinity Episcopal School GDC | |||
Apr 21 | Thu | GFM 9:15 - 11:15 Louise Jr. High School | Marja 35 students 3 adults 979 ..648-.. 2262 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:15 - 13:15 Louise Jr. High School | Marja | ||
Apr 22 | Fri | Member's Night Members Night | |
Apr 23 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Apr 24 | Sun | Easter | |
Apr 27 | Wed | 19:30 - 22:00 Joe Mills Class | |
Apr 28 | Thu | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Trent International School | Heather 2) 980-6106 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Trent International George Day Class | |||
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 Trent International | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Trent International School Colorful Night Sky | |||
Apr 29 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Calvary Episcopal School | Callie 2) 342 -- 3161 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:15 - 13:15 Calvary Episcopal School | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Del Webb, Sweetgrass 100 * BM | Amanda 55 yr old + active adults 2) -935 - 5831 | ||
Apr 30 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
No Peggy | |||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Troop 14207 CANCELLED | Betsy 2) 728 -- 4520 | ||
May 3 | Tue | time cards | |
New Moon | |||
Special Events 12:00 - 13:00 board meeting Carolyn | |||
May 4 | Wed | GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | Judy 972. 658--- 2354 36 students 5 adults |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Blue Ridge Middle School | Judy | ||
May 5 | Thu | Friday Night Group 17:30 - 22:00 Rice U Freeman | 7/8570997 16 students |
May 6 | Fri | Special Events 18:00 VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION DINNER | |
May 7 | Sat | Wilsons & Glass | |
May 8 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 10 | Tue | First Quarter | |
GMM 9:00 - 10:00 Jacksboro Middle School | Theresa 10 students 4 Adults 940.. 567-.. 7205 | ||
May 11 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Hutchins Elementary Our Neighborhood | Stacy 979 -- 543 -- 54 81 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Hutchins Elementary Our Neighborhood | |||
May 12 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Hutchins Elementary Our Neighborhood | Stacy 40 students adults? 979)) 543-- 5481 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Hutchins Elementary Our Neighborhood | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Hutchins Elementary Our Neighborhood | |||
May 13 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Hutchins Elementary | Stacy 40 students adults ? 979)) 543-- 5481 Our Neighborhood |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Hutchins Elementary | Our Neighborhood 40 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Hutchins Elementary | Our Neighborhood | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Presbyterian School 54 * BM | Peggy M 7) 703 -- 0330 54 8th grade students and adults | ||
May 14 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye & BW | |
May 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Full Moon | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Clifton Middle School | Tim 32 students 713 613-.. 2516 | ||
May 20 | Fri | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 HJM Elementary School | Diane 361 -- 552 -- 3448 |
Friday Night Group 20:00 Home School Observing Night * | |||
May 21 | Sat | Lockwood/Gustava & Glass | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pack 291 | Keith 409 --- 289 -- 2979 | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 291 | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
May 24 | Tue | Last Quarter | |
May 26 | Thu | GMM 9:30 - 10:30 Oak Forest Elementary School EDU | Jackie 22 student 713..- 613-.. 2536 |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Oak Forest Elementary School EDU | 22 students | ||
GMM 10:30 - 11:30 Oak Forest Elementary School | 22 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Oak Forest Elementary School | 22 students | ||
GMM 11:30 - 12:30 Oak Forest Elementary School | 22 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Oak Forest Elementary School | 22 students | ||
May 28 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills & Knauss TSP | |
May 29 | Sun | Texas Star Party | |
May 30 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
Special Events Texas Star party | |||
May 31 | Tue | time cards | |
Special Events Texas Star Party | |||
Jun 1 | Wed | New Moon | |
Special Events Texas Star Party | |||
Jun 2 | Thu | Special Events Texas Star Party | |
Jun 3 | Fri | Special Events Texas Star Party | |
Jun 4 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood & Knauss TSP | |
Special Events Texas Star Party | |||
Jun 7 | Tue | Special Events 19:00 - 22:00 Volunteer IMAX Born to Be Wild at HMNS | |
Jun 9 | Thu | First Quarter | |
10:30 - 11:00 Imagination Campus EDU | stephanie (2) 394--- 7529 | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov'night * EDU | Rhonda 817 --- 562 -- 4957 50 7th & 8th graders No night hike CLC mission 7-9pm then observing | ||
Jun 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 10:00 GOM | |
Jun 11 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich & BW | |
GJM 10:30 - 13:00 Rocket Day EDU | Online Registration | ||
Jun 14 | Tue | Flag Day | |
time cards | |||
Jun 15 | Wed | Full Moon | |
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 St. Paul School EDU | Jennifer 7) 528 -- 6779 | ||
Jun 16 | Thu | GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Happy Homeschool EDU | Tammy 20 students 281..- 685-__ 6945 |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov'night * EDU | |||
Jun 17 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 10:00 GOM | |
Jun 18 | Sat | Wilsons & PH | |
Jun 19 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 22 | Wed | 19:00 - 23:00 Joe Mills 36" | |
Jun 23 | Thu | Last Quarter | |
10:15 - 11:15 St. Lukes UMC Kid's Camp EDU | Breeana Stella 24 students 4 chaperon 713 402... 5075 | ||
Jun 24 | Fri | 15:00 - 23:00 Open to public | |
Special Events 21:00 FBAC Observing | |||
Jun 25 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye & BW | |
Jun 27 | Mon | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
20:00 - 22:00 Dr. Joe Parle * | 14 students for observing only 7) 785- - 5995 College of Biblical Studies | ||
Jun 28 | Tue | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
time cards | |||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The Walden School EDU | Mike (2) 491--- 1538 | ||
19:00 - 23:00 Joe Mills 36" | |||
Jun 29 | Wed | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
No Peggy | |||
Jun 30 | Thu | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
No Peggy | |||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov MH/TK * EDU | |||
Jul 1 | Fri | No Peggy | |
New Moon | |||
Overnight Group 8:00 - 10:00 GOM | |||
Jul 2 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Ferguson/Gustava & Knauss | |||
Jul 3 | Sun | No Peggy | |
Jul 4 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Independence Day | |||
Jul 5 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 First Colony Church of Christ EDU | Anna 2) 980 -- 7070 |
12:00 - 13:00 Primrose of Sugar Land EDU | |||
Jul 7 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Houston Assoc. for Space & Science Edu. Colorful Night Sky EDU | Joe (832) 794 --- 2958 |
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Houston Assoc. for Space & Science Edu. EDU | |||
Jul 8 | Fri | First Quarter | |
Member's Night Members Night | |||
Jul 9 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich & BW | |
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Jul 12 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Westbury Baptist Church Camp EDU | Randy 7) 723 -- 6819 | ||
Jul 14 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov'night* EDU | |
Jul 15 | Fri | Full Moon | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 10:00 GOM | |||
Jul 16 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood & BW | |
GJM 10:30 - 13:00 Rocket Day EDU | Online Registration | ||
Jul 18 | Mon | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Jul 19 | Tue | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Jul 20 | Wed | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Jul 21 | Thu | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov'night* EDU | |||
Jul 22 | Fri | Overnight Group 8:00 - 10:00 GOM | |
Jul 23 | Sat | Last Quarter | |
Lockwood/Mills & TK | |||
Jul 26 | Tue | time cards | |
10:00 - 11:00 Imaginary School | Parvin 2)545 -- 9470 -- | ||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 ACI Academy EDU | Kathy 817 -- 457 -- 2243 | ||
19:00 - 23:00 Joe Mills 36" | |||
Jul 27 | Wed | GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Caney Creek High School | James 409 -- 231 --2400 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:15 - 14:15 Caney Creek High School Colorful Night Sky | |||
Jul 28 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Education in Action Ov'night* EDU | |
Jul 29 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 GOM | |
Jul 30 | Sat | New Moon | |
Wilsons & PH Cynthia-Giftshop | |||
Aug 5 | Fri | 10:00 - 11:00 Primrose School of Waterside EDU | Marsha 2) 342 -- 2900 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cub Scout OV Pack 1100 * EDU | Craig 7) 929 -- 5490 wk / 2) 304 -- 0339 hm | ||
Aug 6 | Sat | First Qtr Moon | |
McCollum/McKaye & Knauss | |||
Overnight Group 8:30 - 10:30 GOM | |||
GJM 10:30 - 13:00 Rocket Day EDU | Online Registration | ||
Aug 8 | Mon | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Aug 9 | Tue | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
time cards | |||
Aug 10 | Wed | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 Kids R Kids EDU | Gaye 2) 343 -- 5437 | ||
Aug 11 | Thu | Barbara in Sugar Land | |
Aug 12 | Fri | Member's Night Hold for Members Night | |
Aug 13 | Sat | Full Moon | |
Knauss/Gustava & BW | |||
17:00 OPEN TO PUBLIC TILL 2:00AM PERSEID METEOR SHOWER | |||
Aug 19 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cub Scout OV Pack 1100 * EDU | Craig 7) 929 -- 5490wk / 2) 304 -- 0339 hm |
Aug 20 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood & TK | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 11:30 GOM | |||
Aug 21 | Sun | Last Qtr Moon | |
Aug 23 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 26 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * EDU BG/PH | Mary Lou 7) 935 -- 7985 w) 8)287 -- 9347c Multi level Girl scout troop 9 Brownies, 12 Juniors and 3 Cadettes at least 5 adults |
Aug 27 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich & BW | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Aug 29 | Mon | New Moon | |
Aug 31 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School EDU | Stephanie 8) 515 -- 8922 |
Sep 1 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School classes EDU | |
Sep 3 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills & BW Labor Day | |
Sep 4 | Sun | First Qtr moon | |
Sep 5 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 6 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 9 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Sugar Creek Baptist-Depelchin Children's Home GDC EDU | Dwayne 2) 242 -- 6742 mixed ages |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Sugar Creek Baptist Depelchin | 18 kids | ||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cub Pack 1402 Overnight * EDU | Shawn 7) 516 -- 5496 20 boys 20 adults | ||
Sep 10 | Sat | Wilsons & Knauss | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Troop 27078 EDU | Kristen 2) 513-- 7104 | ||
Sep 12 | Mon | Full Moon | |
Sep 17 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye & Knauss | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport EDU | Jennifer 15 girls 8 adults 832 -- 594 -- 4376 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
GMM 19:00 - 20:00 Family Space Day | |||
Sep 20 | Tue | time cards | |
Last Qtr Moon | |||
Sep 23 | Fri | GMM 11:00 - 12:00 The Elevated Places EDU | Wakiti 504 -- 650 -- 0656 older class |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 The Elevated Places EDU Our Neighborhood | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 23:00 Baines Middle School * BM 50 CANCELLED | Nicole 7) 517 -- 9459 | ||
Sep 24 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava & BW | |
GMM 11:00 - 12:00 BS Troop 9 | Greg 2) 793 -- 6389 12-15 boys | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 T.H. Rogers EDU | Geneen 7) 824--- 6277 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 T.H. Rogers | |||
GJM 16:45 - 18:15 TH Rogers | |||
Sep 26 | Mon | GFM 10:00 - 11:30 St. Michael's Social Seniors EDU | Margie 7) 782 -- 5650 |
12:00 - 13:00 St. Michael's Social Seniors TOUR | |||
Sep 27 | Tue | New Moon | |
Sep 30 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * EDU FULL | Jennifer 8 girls 4 adults 2) 970 -- 5194 Marnie 6 girls 3 adults 7) 410 -- 6031 Jennifer D 10 girls 3 adults 2) 304 -- 9520 Anne 8 girls 3 adults 7) 392 -- 6793 |
Oct 1 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich & BW | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 14:30 - 15:30 Igloo Corporation | Katie 7) 208 -- 4391cell 7) 584 -- 6658wk | ||
GJM 15:30 - 16:30 Igloo Corp | |||
GJM 16:30 - 17:30 Igloo Corp | |||
Oct 4 | Tue | time cards | |
Firt Qtr Moon | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 St. Alcuin Montessori EDU | Sharon 972 -- 239 -- 1745 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 St. Alcuin Montessori The Sky Tonight | |||
Oct 5 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School EDU | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 St. Alcuin Montessori EDU | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 St. Alcuin Montessori The Sky Tonight | |||
Oct 6 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Classes EDU | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 St. Alcuin Montessori EDU | |||
GeorgeDayClass 15:00 - 16:00 St. Alcuin Montessori The Sky Tonight | |||
Oct 7 | Fri | Special Events 19:30 ALL CLUBS MEETING | |
Oct 8 | Sat | Gustava/Lockwood | |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Wilkerson Intermediate BG/PH | Wendy 832 -- 592 -- 8900 | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 23:00 ASTRONOMY DAY | |||
Oct 10 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 11 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Highlands EDU | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Highlands Elem. | Annette 2) 634-4160 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Highlands Elem | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:00 Highlands Elem | |||
Oct 12 | Wed | Full Moon | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Highlands EDU | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Highlands Elem | |||
Oct 13 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 DRAW Academy Deep Space EDU | Pari 7) 706 -- 3729 |
GMM 11:45 - 13:45 DRAW Academy | |||
Oct 15 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills & Knauss | |
Oct 17 | Mon | GMM 17:00 - 18:00 Scottish Space School 10 kids EDU | hyang 2) 300 -- 0253 10 kids |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Scottish Space School BW/TK | Stargazing but if cloudy she wants to switch to a class | ||
Oct 18 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 James E. Williams Elementary | Ajaya 2.-- 237-. 7200 40 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 James E. Williams Elementary | Our Neighborhood in Space 20 students | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 James E. Williams Elementary | 20 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 James E. Williams Elementary | 40 students | ||
19:30 - 23:00 Joe Mills ACC Class | |||
Oct 19 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Pattison Elementary EDU | |
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pattison Elementary EDU | virginia (2)237 -- 4470 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Pattison elementary | |||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pattison Elementary | |||
Oct 20 | Thu | Last Qtr Moon | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Pattison Elementary | |||
GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Pattison Elementary EDU | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Pattison Elementary | |||
GFM 11:00 - 12:30 Pattison Elementary EDU | |||
Oct 21 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Breckenridge Jr Hi Overnight * EDU | Kim 254 -- 59 -- 7411 hm / 254 -- 246 -- 4197 cell Education in Action teacher bringing private group |
Oct 22 | Sat | Wilson & Knauss | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport Troop 21313 | Donna 8) 309 -- 2584 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Central Baptist Church EDU | Wendy 936 -- 327 -- 0952 25+ kids | ||
Oct 23 | Sun | 19:30 - 22:30 Reggie Dufour | Students Night |
Oct 24 | Mon | No Barbara | |
Oct 25 | Tue | No Barbara | |
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 15:00 Space Education-The Colorful Night Sky | Mike 15 students 2 adults | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Space Education | Mike 15 students 2 adults | ||
Oct 26 | Wed | No Barbara | |
new Moon | |||
Oct 27 | Thu | No Barbara | |
No Peggy | |||
Oct 28 | Fri | No Barbara | |
No Peggy | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * TK/BG edu FULL | Cindy 7) 412 -- 5354 or 2) 859 -- 7040 16 girls 6 adults Lesley 972) 322 -- 1065 9 Girls, 3 or 4 adults Erika 832 -- 577 -- 1676 15 girls 3 adults | ||
Oct 29 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Jupiter at Opposition | |||
McCollum/McKaye & BW | |||
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 41 EDU | Angela 936 -- 537 -- 1445 cell 2) 356 -- 3701hm | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 41 | Angela 936 -- 537 -- 1445 cell 2) 356 -- 3701hm | ||
Oct 30 | Sun | No Peggy | |
End Daylight Savings Time | |||
19:30 - 23:30 Reggie Dufour | Student Night Back up Date | ||
Oct 31 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Halloween | |||
Nov 1 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Election Day | |||
time cards | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Heritage Christian Home School | Lisa 10 adults 10 students 281.. 686--.. 5287 | ||
Nov 2 | Wed | No Peggy | |
First Quarter | |||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School EDU TK | |||
Nov 3 | Thu | No Peggy | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School Class EDU | |||
Nov 4 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Pack 902 * 100 EDU | Kevin 7) 306 -- 0787 cell 7) 215 -- 8289 | ||
Nov 5 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Rivich/Gustava & BW | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Pack 902 EDU | Kevin 7) 306 -- 0787 | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 902 | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 902 | |||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 902 | |||
Nov 6 | Sun | No Peggy | |
End Daylight Saving Time Correct | |||
Nov 7 | Mon | No Peggy | |
Nov 8 | Tue | No Peggy | |
Nov 9 | Wed | No Peggy | |
Nov 10 | Thu | No Peggy | |
Full Moon | |||
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Fielder Elementary School | Jodi 2. -- 237.- 6450 40 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Fielder Elementary School | Our Neighborhood in Space 20 students | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Fielder Elementary School | 20 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Fielder Elementary School | 40 students | ||
Nov 11 | Fri | No Peggy | |
Veterans Day | |||
Member's Night 19:30 - 22:00 HMNS Museum Members Night | |||
Nov 12 | Sat | No Peggy | |
Knauss/Rivich & BW | |||
Nov 13 | Sun | No Peggy | |
Nov 15 | Tue | Hunt in Park | |
time cards | |||
Nov 16 | Wed | Hunt in Park | |
Nov 17 | Thu | Hunt in Park | |
Leonid Meteor Shower | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Bellville High School EDU | Laura 979 -- 877 -- 5758 45 students 4 adults | ||
Friday Night Group 17:00 - 20:00 Bellville High School EDU * | |||
Nov 18 | Fri | Last Quarter | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Woodcreek Elementary | |||
GJM 10:00 - 11:30 Woodcreek Elementary EDU | Angela 2) 234 -- 0100 | ||
GFM 11:45 - 13:45 Woodcreek Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:15 - 13:15 Woodcreek Elementary Our Neighborhood | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 La Joya High School CANCELLED | Andy 956 -- 580 --- 5100 40 students approx. | ||
Nov 19 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood & BW | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport EDU | Alisha 2 girls 2) 751 -- 3063 Caye 10 girls 5 adults 2) 733 -- 0414 | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Harmony Science Academy EDU | Danielle 2) 224 -- 4765 8 students 8 parents | ||
Nov 21 | Mon | 19:30 - 23:00 Joe Mills ACC Class | |
Nov 24 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
HMNS Holiday | |||
Nov 25 | Fri | HMNS holiday | |
New Moon | |||
Nov 26 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills & Knauss | |
Nov 29 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 The Woodlands High School | |||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 The Woodlands High School | Bradley 936-273-4837 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 The Woodlands High | |||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 The Woodlands High | |||
Nov 30 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Cypress Home School EDU | |
Dec 1 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Home School EDU | |
Dec 2 | Fri | First Quarter | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Faith West Academy | Ruth 281. 391-. 5683 23 students | ||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Brownie Troop 13420 | Kristin 651 -- 226 -- 4966 cell 832 -- 559 -- 7852 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Katy Parents Gifted & Talented * BM 100 EDU | Linda 7) 702 -- 8651 100 participants probably rain or shine but please call to check weather anyway. | ||
Dec 3 | Sat | Wilsons & Knauss | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport EDU | Melissa 2) 615 -- 4696 10 girls 4 adults Sunshine 9 girls 7) 966 -- 6851 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 545 Cubs | Antonio 2) 395 -- 2491 20 boys | ||
Dec 4 | Sun | Special Events 16:00 - 19:30 FBAC Christmas Party | Wes |
Dec 6 | Tue | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Nottingham Country Elementary School | David 2. 237.-- 5500 40 students |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Nottingham Country Elementary School | Our Neighborhood in Space 20 students | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Nottingham Country Elementary School | 20 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Nottingham Country Elementary School | 40 students | ||
Dec 7 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Alexander Elementary EDU | Aletra 2) 237 -- 7100 |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Alexander Elementary Our Neighborhood | |||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Alexander Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Alexander Elementary GDC | |||
Dec 8 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Alexander Elementary School | Aletra 281. 237- 7100 GFM- 39 students; GJM- 23 students |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Alexander Elementary School | Our Neighborhood is Space | ||
GJM 11:30 - 13:00 Alexander Elementary School | 20 students | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Alexander Elementary School | 39 students | ||
Dec 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Sky Search Overnight * EDU Full | Julia 832 -- 755 -- 3864 9 girls 3 adults Jill 2) 433 -- 8286 8 girls 6 adults Lauren 8 girls 3 adults 7) 665 - - 7025 Jennifer 13 girls 4 adults 7) 816 -- 7788 Shirley 9 girls 3 adults 8) 766 -- 9871 |
Dec 10 | Sat | Full Moon | |
McCollum/McKaye & BW | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport EDU | Marceline 6 girls 8 adults 7) 304 -- 8772 Carrie 10 girls 8 adults 2) 507 -- 4337 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Troop 464 | Rick 7. 924. 7155 21 Boys 10 Adults | ||
Dec 13 | Tue | Hunt in Park | |
time cards | |||
Geminids Meteor Shower | |||
Dec 14 | Wed | Hunt in Park | |
Dec 15 | Thu | Hunt in Park | |
Dec 16 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 22:00 Homeschoolers | Sofia 26 students 16 adults 713... 392.. 5005 |
Dec 17 | Sat | Ferguson/Gustava & BW | |
Dec 18 | Sun | Last Quarter | |
Dec 23 | Fri | HMNS holiday | |
Dec 24 | Sat | CLOSED | |
New Moon | |||
Dec 25 | Sun | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Mon | HMNS holiday | |
Dec 27 | Tue | time cards |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||