Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | October 2018 | Brown Bear Software |
Oct 6 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 200 McGeachy | 16k, 7a 8) 287 1616 Brian | ||
GMM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 380 Jeffreys | 20k from Leander Charles 214 926 3371 | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Lakehill Prep | from Plano Jeremy 214-326-8325 40 HS, 4a | ||
Oct 7 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Oct 8 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Columbus Day | |||
Oct 9 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Oct 10 | Wed | No Josh | |
Oct 11 | Thu | No Josh | |
Oct 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Troop 1123042 Gasser | 20k, 20a Kristin 8) 236 2028 dads |
Oct 13 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:30 GOM Troop 11213042 private ON | Dads & girls, Kristin | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
Oct 14 | Sun | ||
Oct 15 | Mon | ||
Oct 16 | Tue | 16:00 - 19:00 Shell Educator Preview @HMNS | Barbara will go |
Oct 17 | Wed | ||
Oct 18 | Thu | 14:30 - 15:30 Meeting in the park | |
Oct 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Calvary Ep. Church CANCELLED | Betty 7) 502 6925 |
Oct 20 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Oct 21 | Sun | GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a dinner to follow mission, then stargazing |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a | ||
Oct 22 | Mon | 9:00 - 13:00 Barbara at HMNS | Career Challenge |
Oct 23 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Oct 24 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400 |
GJM 12:15 - 13:45 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400 | ||
Oct 25 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The Sky Tonight |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The SkyTonight | ||
Oct 26 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy | Jenni Hook 713 290---2500 24 students 3 Chaperons |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 First Baptist Academy | Deep Space and Beyond | ||
36" Reserved 19:00 - 21:00 FBAC reserved | |||
Oct 27 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders Michelle 8) 493 1150 | ||
GDD 15:30 - 16:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 kids | ||
Oct 28 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 29 | Mon | ||
Oct 30 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Katy West Houston Young Homeschool | 20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000 |
Oct 31 | Wed | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Thu | ||
Nov 2 | Fri | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Elim Christian | 13s 8a Catherine 2) 855 3546 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 12g 3a Allison/Reagen 8) 732 4762 10g 4a Susan 7) 344 3889 | ||
Nov 3 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich DST | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | 8g, 8a Julia Troop 127127 10g Dalis 818 721 4833 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 143007 | 12g 4a Vera 804 439 2119 private Brownie Passport | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Troop 129039 Perez | 10 Jr, 5 Daisy GS Nancy 8) 443 8360 | ||
Nov 4 | Sun | GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Giber Birthday Party | 10-15 9 yr olds Jenny 2) 731 1616 |
Special Events 15:30 - 17:30 Tracy's housewarming party/Volunteer appreciation | |||
Nov 5 | Mon |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||