Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
< Year < Month < 2 Weeks < Week Today Week > 2 Weeks > Month > Year >
Brown Bear Software 9 October 2018 - 8 November 2018 Brown Bear Software
Oct 9 Tue time cards  
No Josh  
Oct 10 Wed No Josh  
Oct 11 Thu No Josh  
Oct 12 Fri Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Troop 1123042 Gasser
20k, 20a Kristin 8) 236 2028
dads
Oct 13 Sat McCollum/McKaye  
GFM
9:00 - 11:30
GOM Troop 11213042 private ON
Dads & girls, Kristin
GJM
13:00 - 14:30
Pack 1180 Smith
20k Susan 7) 397 1752
GJM
14:30 - 16:00
Pack 1180 Smith
20k Susan 7) 397 1752
Oct 16 Tue 16:00 - 19:00
Shell Educator Preview @HMNS
Barbara will go
Oct 18 Thu 14:30 - 15:30
Meeting in the park
 
Oct 19 Fri Friday Night Group
19:30 - 21:30
Calvary Ep. Church
CANCELLED
Betty 7) 502 6925
Oct 20 Sat Glass/Wooten  
Special Events
15:00 - 19:00
Family Space Day
 
Oct 21 Sun GMM
18:00 - 19:00
Scottish Space School
10s, 3a
dinner to follow mission, then stargazing
Friday Night Group
20:00 - 22:00
Scottish Space School
10s, 3a
Oct 22 Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Barbara at HMNS
Career Challenge
Oct 23 Tue time cards  
10:30 - 11:30
YES Meeting at HMNS
Barbara will go
Oct 24 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor
44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400
GJM
12:15 - 13:45
Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor
22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400
Oct 25 Thu GeorgeDayClass
9:30 - 10:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a The Sky Tonight
GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829
GFM
11:30 - 13:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a
GeorgeDayClass
12:30 - 13:30
Cypress Christian
26s 7a The SkyTonight
Oct 26 Fri GFM
9:30 - 11:30
First Baptist Academy
Jenni Hook 713 290---2500
24 students 3 Chaperons
GeorgeDayClass
11:30 - 12:30
First Baptist Academy
Deep Space and Beyond
36" Reserved
19:00 - 21:00
FBAC reserved
 
Oct 27 Sat C. Haviland/Tristan  
GFM
13:00 - 15:00
Troop 118006 Auenson
20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders
Michelle 8) 493 1150
GDD
15:30 - 16:00
Troop 118006 Auenson
20-30 kids
Oct 28 Sun End Daylight Savings Time  
Oct 30 Tue GeorgeDayClass
10:00 - 11:00
Katy West Houston Young Homeschool
20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000
Oct 31 Wed Halloween  
Nov 2 Fri GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Elim Christian
13s 8a Catherine 2) 855 3546
Overnight Group
19:30 - 23:59
Junior Overnight
12g 3a Allison/Reagen 8) 732 4762
10g 4a Susan 7) 344 3889
Nov 3 Sat Knauss/Rivich DST  
GFM
8:00 - 12:00
GOM Juniors
 
Brownie Passport
13:00 - 14:30
Brownie Passport
8g, 8a Julia Troop 127127
10g Dalis 818 721 4833
GJM
14:30 - 16:00
Troop 143007
12g 4a Vera 804 439 2119
private Brownie Passport
GJM
16:00 - 17:30
Troop 129039 Perez
10 Jr, 5 Daisy GS Nancy 8) 443 8360
Nov 4 Sun GJM
13:00 - 15:00
Giber Birthday Party
10-15 9 yr olds Jenny 2) 731 1616
Special Events
15:30 - 17:30
Tracy's housewarming party/Volunteer appreciation
 
Nov 6 Tue Election Day  
time cards  
GFM
9:30 - 11:30
Cornerstone Christian Acad
36k 3a Shauntain 2) 980 0842
Nov 7 Wed GFM
10:00 - 12:00
Oyster Creek Ele
20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933
GeorgeDayClass
13:00 - 14:00
Oyster Creek Ele
The Sky Tonight
20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933
Nov 8 Thu GDD
10:00 - 10:30
Rainard School
15 k, Big Bird Adventure
GMM
10:00 - 11:00
Rainard School
8 k, MS, to Mars
GeorgeDayClass
10:30 - 11:30
Rainard School
15 k, Pre-K Primary, Solar System
GJM
11:00 - 12:30
Rainard School
15k, Ele, to Moon
GeorgeDayClass
11:30 - 12:30
Rainard School
8k, MS, topic TBD
GeorgeDayClass
13:30 - 14:30
Rainard School
15k, Ele, topic TBD
Display:
YearMonthWeekDay BlockListCondensed
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
SearchText FilterEvent Filter
System Options:
HomeLogin