Brown Bear Software | 2017 | Brown Bear Software |
Jan 1 | Sun | New Year's Day | |
Jan 2 | Mon | HMNS Holiday | |
Jan 3 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 4 | Wed | ||
Jan 5 | Thu | ||
Jan 6 | Fri | ||
Jan 7 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Jan 8 | Sun | ||
Jan 9 | Mon | ||
Jan 10 | Tue | ||
Jan 11 | Wed | ||
Jan 12 | Thu | ||
Jan 13 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 McReynolds Middle | Ruby 7) 671 -- 3650 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 McReynolds Middle Life Cycles | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Jennifer 16k 5a 979 571 7952 Jane 14g 4A 703-728-9894 | ||
Jan 14 | Sat | Lockwood/Glass | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | |||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 Troop 380 | Charles 817 - 313 --2001 | ||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Medical Explorers | James 361 -- 779 -- 8119 20 kids | ||
Jan 15 | Sun | ||
Jan 16 | Mon | Martin Luther King Day | |
Jan 17 | Tue | time cards | |
Jan 18 | Wed | ||
Jan 19 | Thu | ||
Jan 20 | Fri | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Depelchin School | Maurice 7 558 3953 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Depelchin School | |||
Jan 21 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 55 Den 2 | Kathryn 7) 851 -- 5610 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 55 Den 3 | Rachel 917 971 5765 | ||
Jan 22 | Sun | ||
Jan 23 | Mon | ||
Jan 24 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS main | Barbara will attend |
Jan 25 | Wed | ||
Jan 26 | Thu | ||
Jan 27 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight | Ilona 4 girls 2 adults 832 -- 326 -- 6138 Wendy 12 girls 3 adults 8) 423 -- 8488 Rhonda 8 girls 2 adults 7) 927 -- 1070 Theresa 1 girl 1 adult 8) 289 -- 7366 Marla 9 g 3 adults 2 414 7991 |
Jan 28 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 15:00 - 19:30 Family Space Day | |||
Jan 29 | Sun | ||
Jan 30 | Mon | ||
Jan 31 | Tue | time cards | |
Feb 1 | Wed | ||
Feb 2 | Thu | Groundhog Day | |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Honor Roll | |||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Honor Roll | Cinammon 2 265 7888 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Honor Roll | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Honor Roll | |||
Feb 3 | Fri | GFM 13:30 - 15:30 CACH | Trina 2 392 4711 |
Feb 4 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 548 | Aditya Hariharan 8... 798, 9024 | ||
Feb 5 | Sun | ||
Feb 6 | Mon | ||
Feb 7 | Tue | ||
Feb 8 | Wed | ||
Feb 9 | Thu | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Trinity Classical | Kate 2 610 0885 |
Feb 10 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Carla 8) 226 - 9061 8 girls 3 adults Julie 2) 682 -- 1432 6 girls 4 adults |
Feb 11 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
Feb 12 | Sun | ||
Feb 13 | Mon | ||
Feb 14 | Tue | time cards | |
Valentine's Day | |||
Feb 15 | Wed | ||
Feb 16 | Thu | ||
Feb 17 | Fri | ||
Feb 18 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Pack 678 | Doug 2) 744 -- 3210 | ||
GJM 12:30 - 14:00 Pack 678 | |||
Feb 19 | Sun | ||
Feb 20 | Mon | Presidents' Day | |
Feb 21 | Tue | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlan Oaks | Jennifer 2 634 3950 |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Feb 22 | Wed | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlan Oaks | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | Barbara will attend | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
19:00 - 23:00 Laura and Brooks | |||
Feb 23 | Thu | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlan Oaks | |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
Feb 24 | Fri | GJM 9:30 - 11:00 Scanlan Oaks | |
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Scanlan Oaks | |||
19:30 - 23:00 Jeff Lepp | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Katy Family YMCA Overnight | BJ & Rob 2) 923 -- 7667 24 kids and 16 dads | ||
Feb 25 | Sat | The Havilands | |
Overnight Group 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Melinda 8 girls 2 542 6866 | ||
GFM 14:30 - 16:30 HJM Elementary | 361 935 3151 | ||
Feb 26 | Sun | ||
Feb 27 | Mon | ||
Feb 28 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 14:30 - 16:30 Brentwood Christian | Carrie 512 835 5983 | ||
Mar 1 | Wed | ||
Mar 2 | Thu | ||
Mar 3 | Fri | ||
Mar 4 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Mar 5 | Sun | ||
Mar 6 | Mon | ||
Mar 7 | Tue | ||
Mar 8 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Gateway Home School | Jen 8 421 4805 |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 Gateway Home School | |||
Mar 9 | Thu | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Cache Home School | Elicia Rice 936 **229 xx2095 |
Mar 10 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Southside Elementary | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Southside Elementary | Robbyn 979 864 8730 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 Southside Elementary | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Southside Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Pack 416 | Roland 8 563 9288 | ||
Mar 11 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 416 | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 416 | |||
Mar 12 | Sun | ||
Mar 13 | Mon | Spring Break | |
Mar 14 | Tue | Spring Break | |
time cards | |||
Special Night Event Open to Public | |||
Mar 15 | Wed | Spring Break | |
Mar 16 | Thu | Spring Break | |
Mar 17 | Fri | Spring Break | |
St. Patrick's Day | |||
Special Night Event Open to Public | |||
Mar 18 | Sat | Spring Break | |
McKaye/McCollum | |||
36" Reserved 16:00 - 19:00 Telescope Safety Training Class | |||
Mar 19 | Sun | ||
Mar 20 | Mon | ||
Mar 21 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at SL | Barbara will attend |
Mar 22 | Wed | ||
Mar 23 | Thu | ||
Mar 24 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Lynn 2) 414 -- 6137 8 girls 4 adults Leigh 2) 414 -- 4529 9 girls 3 adults Denise 8g 2a 7 398 9355 |
Mar 25 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GeorgeDayClass 9:00 - 15:00 Texas Prairie Group | CJ | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Cub 1774 | Sarah 805 xx 450 yy 4590 | ||
GJM 15:30 - 17:00 Cub 1774 | |||
Mar 26 | Sun | Maint 11:00 - 16:00 Maintenance Day | Cleaning up around the George |
Mar 27 | Mon | ||
Mar 28 | Tue | time cards | |
Mar 29 | Wed | ||
Mar 30 | Thu | Friday Night Group 19:30 CANCELLED-Tomball College Seniors | Bob 2) 787 -- 4516 15-39 people Cancelled Th am |
Mar 31 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Travis Middle | Ann 2 468 3351 |
Apr 1 | Sat | Stevenson/Knauss | |
GFM 14:00 - 16:00 Mahad Al Zahra | Murtaza 8 282 2152 | ||
Apr 2 | Sun | Start Daylight Savings Time | |
Apr 3 | Mon | ||
Apr 4 | Tue | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Fun 4 Seniors | Cyndi 2 893-3726 |
Apr 5 | Wed | GDD 13:00 - 13:30 St John's | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 St John's | |||
GeorgeDayClass 13:35 - 14:35 St John's | |||
GDD 15:00 - 15:30 St John's Episcopal | Martha 214 328 9131 | ||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 St John's | |||
GDD 15:30 - 16:00 St John's Episcopal | |||
Apr 6 | Thu | Maint 10:00 - 15:00 36" Dome Cleaning | Abraham Cleaning 36" Dome |
Apr 7 | Fri | ||
Apr 8 | Sat | Tristan/Rivich | |
7:00 - 12:00 Yuri's 5K Run-Walk, Nassau Bay | YurisRunHouston.com | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | Holly 2) 435 -- 6810 9 girls Sheri 8 654 4906 9 girls | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 1173 | Kevin 8 773 8654 | ||
Apr 9 | Sun | ||
Apr 10 | Mon | ||
Apr 11 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 Alief MS | Brenda Peters 2) 983 8422 | ||
Apr 12 | Wed | ||
Apr 13 | Thu | ||
Apr 14 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Classical Conversations CANCELLED | Melissa 2 947 8668 |
Apr 15 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 17:00 Astronomy Merit Badge Class | |||
Apr 16 | Sun | EASTER | |
Apr 17 | Mon | ||
Apr 18 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian RESCHEDULED | Cam 2 469 8829 |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian RESCHEDULED | Cam 2 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian RESCHEDULED | Cam 2 469 8829 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian RESCHEDULED | Cam 2 469 8829 | ||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Thomas RESCHEDULED | 203 767 8900 | ||
Apr 19 | Wed | 14:00 - 15:00 YES meeting at HMNS main | Barbara will attend |
Apr 20 | Thu | 36" Reserved 20:00 - 22:59 Tracy Knauss | |
Apr 21 | Fri | Member's Night 19:30 Member's Night | |
Apr 22 | Sat | The Havilands | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 GS Troop 25191 CANCELLED | Janine 7) 829 3032 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 46 | Ellis 8) 816 -- 2680 | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Pack 772 | Charles 2 772 8062 | ||
Apr 23 | Sun | ||
Apr 24 | Mon | ||
Apr 25 | Tue | time cards | |
Apr 26 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Aristoi | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Aristoi Classical | Lorissa 281 391 5001 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Aristoi | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Aristoi | |||
Apr 27 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Community Montessori | Gina 512 863 7920 |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 - 12:00 Community Montessori | |||
Apr 28 | Fri | Arbor Day | |
Overnight Group 19:30 Cadette Overnight | Sandra 3k 1a 979 531 8016 Nerlande 2k 1a 2 989 0015 Saratha 8k 3a 7 969 9160 Jane 12k 3a 7 208 4141 Irene 361 655 6916 3k 2a | ||
Apr 29 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 TX Conference Youth Dept | Shamra Hodge 8) 495 2567 | ||
GMM 14:00 - 15:00 TX Conf Youth Dept | Shamra Hodge | ||
GMM 15:00 - 16:00 TX Conf Youth Dept | Shamra Hodge | ||
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Apr 30 | Sun | ||
May 1 | Mon | 36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:00 Joe Mills | |
May 2 | Tue | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Louise JrHi | Marja Lutringer 979/541 7008 |
36" Reserved 19:00 - 23:00 Joe Mills Class | |||
May 3 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Westbury Christian | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Westbury Christian | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Westbury Christian | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Westbury Christian | |||
May 4 | Thu | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Connection School | Reda 8 544 6031 |
May 5 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Boys and Girls of Brazoria-70plus | |
May 6 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
May 7 | Sun | ||
May 8 | Mon | ||
May 9 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Harmony School of Science High CANCELLED | Zarina 2) 302 6445 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Harmony School of Science High | Zarina 2) 302 6445 | ||
May 10 | Wed | No Josh | |
May 11 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Harmony School of Science High | Zarina 2) 302 6445 |
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Harmony School of Science High | Zarina 2) 302 6445 | ||
GFM 17:30 - 19:30 Hallsville High | Hilary 7 607 3787 | ||
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Hallsville High | |||
May 12 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 18:30 - 19:30 Friendswood Music and More | Carla 7 824 7883 |
Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Friendswood Music and More | |||
May 13 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 610 | Ann 2 777 0990 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 400 | Kirk 7 252 9815 | ||
May 14 | Sun | Mothers Day | |
May 15 | Mon | ||
May 16 | Tue | GFM 9:00 - 11:00 West Columbia Elementary | Phyllis 9793455191 |
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 San Saba | Judy 325 -- 372 -- 3698 | ||
May 17 | Wed | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 James E Williams | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 James E Williams Elementary | Ajaya 2 237 7200 | ||
GJM 12:00 - 13:30 James E Williams | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 James E Williams | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Blue Ridge MS | Judy 214 + 752 + 4243 | ||
GFM 17:00 - 19:00 Blue Ridge MS | Judy 214 + 752 + 4243 | ||
May 18 | Thu | Tracy at Main | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:00 West Columbia | Phyllis 409 345 5191 | ||
GFM 11:00 - 13:00 West Columbia | |||
May 19 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 E. Rudd | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 E. Rudd | 979 323 5047 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 E. Rudd | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 E. Rudd | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 Junior Overnight | Joanna 9g 4a 8 531 2928 Stephanie 6g 2a 8 454 8815 Lisa 8g 3a 8 563 3594 Han 13g 3a 2 772 0488 April 6g 2a 8 385 9258 | ||
May 20 | Sat | Glass/Wooten TSP | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 421 | Robert 7 299 9518 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 421 CANCELLED | |||
GMM 16:30 - 17:30 Conroe Middle School | Kathy Stone 936 709-2400 8-10 students 2 adults | ||
May 21 | Sun | ||
May 22 | Mon | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian CANCELLED--rain | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian CANCELLED | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian CANCELLED | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian CANCELLED | |||
May 23 | Tue | time cards | |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 E. Rudd | |||
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 E. Rudd | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 E. Rudd | |||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 E. Rudd | |||
14:00 - 15:00 YES meeting at HMNS | Barbara will attend PLA show previews after mtg | ||
May 24 | Wed | Tracy Dental 8:00 | |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 St Laurence | Suzanne Garcia 7) 980 0500 | ||
GFM 12:00 - 14:00 St Laurence | Suzanne Garcia | ||
May 25 | Thu | ||
May 26 | Fri | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Ed White Elementary | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Ed White Elementary | Hilary 2 284 4300 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Ed White Elementary | |||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Ed White Elementary | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Sunday Live CANCELLED | |||
May 27 | Sat | Stevnson/Tristan TSP | |
May 28 | Sun | ||
May 29 | Mon | Memorial Day | |
May 30 | Tue | GDD 9:30 - 10:00 Highland | |
9:30 - 10:00 Highland | |||
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Highland Elementary | |||
GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Highland | |||
10:00 - 10:30 Highland | |||
GDD 11:30 - 12:00 Highland | |||
11:30 - 12:00 Highland | |||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Highland Elementary | |||
GDD 12:00 - 12:30 Highland | |||
12:00 - 12:30 Highland | |||
May 31 | Wed | No josh | |
1:30 Tracy Dentist | |||
Jun 1 | Thu | No Josh | |
Jun 2 | Fri | ||
Jun 3 | Sat | Stevenson/Rivich | |
Jun 4 | Sun | ||
Jun 5 | Mon | ||
Jun 6 | Tue | time cards | |
GFM 17:30 - 19:30 Aldine ISD Teachers | Xandra 2 701 1399 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 20:00 - 21:00 Aldine ISD Teachers | Xandra 2 701 1399 | ||
Friday Night Group 21:00 - 23:00 Aldine ISD Teachers | Xandra 2 701 1399 | ||
Jun 7 | Wed | ||
Jun 8 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | Rhonda 817 -- 562 -- 4957 |
Jun 9 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Jun 10 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Jun 11 | Sun | ||
Jun 12 | Mon | ||
Jun 13 | Tue | GFM 10:45 - 12:45 Kids R Kids | Vicki 2 338 1177 |
Jun 14 | Wed | Flag Day | |
Jun 15 | Thu | 10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | online |
Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |||
Jun 16 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Paratore Group | |||
Jun 17 | Sat | The Havilands | |
Jun 18 | Sun | Fathers Day | |
Jun 19 | Mon | ||
Jun 20 | Tue | time cards | |
Jun 21 | Wed | ||
Jun 22 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 23 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:00 VIP Viewing CANCELLED | |||
Jun 24 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day and Baby Boomers | |||
Jun 25 | Sun | ||
Jun 26 | Mon | ||
Jun 27 | Tue | GFM 16:00 - 18:00 NASA TX Space Consortium | Margaret 512- 471 -6922 40 adult teachers from around the state |
Special Night Event 18:00 - 19:00 NASA TX Space Consortium eat dinner | |||
GeorgeDayClass 19:00 - 20:00 NASA TX Space Consortium ask James Wooten to talk on eclipse and any other topic | |||
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 23:00 NASA TX Space Consortium CANCELLED | |||
Jun 28 | Wed | ||
Jun 29 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |
Jun 30 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in action | |
Jul 1 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
No Josh | |||
Jul 2 | Sun | ||
Jul 3 | Mon | ||
Jul 4 | Tue | Independence Day | |
time cards | |||
Jul 5 | Wed | No Josh | |
Jul 6 | Thu | No Josh | |
Jul 7 | Fri | No Josh | |
Jul 8 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Jul 9 | Sun | ||
Jul 10 | Mon | ||
Jul 11 | Tue | ||
Jul 12 | Wed | ||
Jul 13 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |
Jul 14 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Jul 15 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 20:00 Astronomy BSA Merit Badge | James Wooten | ||
Jul 16 | Sun | ||
Jul 17 | Mon | ||
Jul 18 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | online | ||
Jul 19 | Wed | ||
Jul 20 | Thu | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Walden School | |
Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |||
Jul 21 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Special Night Event 21:00 - 23:59 VIP Stargazing | |||
Jul 22 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
GMM 13:30 - 14:30 Global Org for Divinity | Sriram 8) 515 1251 20K + 4A picnic at b4 with us | ||
Jul 23 | Sun | ||
Jul 24 | Mon | ||
Jul 25 | Tue | ||
Jul 26 | Wed | ||
Jul 27 | Thu | Overnight Group 19:00 Education in Action | |
Jul 28 | Fri | Overnight Group 6:00 - 11:00 Education in Action | |
Friday Night Group 20:30 - 22:30 United Space School | Criss Butler 2) 787 7488 50 students 7 staff | ||
Jul 29 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day and Baby Boomer | |||
Jul 30 | Sun | ||
Jul 31 | Mon | ||
Aug 1 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 2 | Wed | 10:30 - 11:00 Creative Minds CDC | Anna 25k 3a 2 313 6463 |
GDD 11:00 - 11:30 Creative Minds CDC | 25k 3a Anna 2 313 6463 | ||
Aug 3 | Thu | ||
Aug 4 | Fri | Friday Night Group 18:30 - 21:30 Groundling Willows Yoga RESCHEDULED | |
19:00 - 23:59 Laura & Brooks | |||
Aug 5 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
Aug 6 | Sun | ||
Aug 7 | Mon | ||
Aug 8 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 Primrose of Waterside | Cody 2 342 2900 |
GFM 10:30 - 12:30 Ivy Kids Early Learning CANCELLED | Dawn 2 859 0099 | ||
GFM 12:30 - 14:30 Ivy Kids Early Learning CANCELLED | morning floods | ||
Aug 9 | Wed | ||
Aug 10 | Thu | No Barbara | |
Aug 11 | Fri | No Barbara | |
Member's Night 20:00 - 23:00 Member's Night | |||
Aug 12 | Sat | No Barbara | |
The Havilands | |||
Special Night Event 15:00 - 23:00 Perseids-Open till 2am | |||
Aug 13 | Sun | No Barbara | |
Friday Night Group 18:30 - 21:30 Groundling Willows Yoga NO SHOW | |||
Aug 14 | Mon | No Barbara | |
Aug 15 | Tue | No Barbara | |
time cards | |||
Aug 16 | Wed | No Barbara | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony Schools | Claudette Van Ravenstein 8) 977 7690 40 teachers | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:00 - 13:00 Harmony Schools | Astro tech + Career Challenge 47-54 total, from both groups | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Harmony Schools South Houston NO SHOW | Claudette's second groUP | ||
Aug 17 | Thu | No Barbara | |
Aug 18 | Fri | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Pack 598 | Amy 7 562 6515 | ||
Aug 19 | Sat | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Aug 20 | Sun | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
Aug 21 | Mon | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
Total Solar Eclipse- United States | |||
Aug 22 | Tue | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | Barbara will attend | ||
Aug 23 | Wed | No Barbara | |
No Tracy | |||
Aug 24 | Thu | No Barbara | |
Aug 25 | Fri | Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:00 VIP Viewing-CANCELLED | |
Aug 26 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Special Events 10:00 - 12:00 Rocket Day and Baby Boomer CANCELLED | |||
Aug 27 | Sun | ||
Aug 28 | Mon | ||
Aug 29 | Tue | time cards | |
Aug 30 | Wed | ||
Aug 31 | Thu | ||
Sep 1 | Fri | ||
Sep 2 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Sep 3 | Sun | ||
Sep 4 | Mon | Labor Day | |
Sep 5 | Tue | ||
Sep 6 | Wed | ||
Sep 7 | Thu | 10:30 - 11:30 Meet new YES staff | Cathy & new YES members |
Sep 8 | Fri | ||
Sep 9 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
GeorgeDayClass 16:00 - 20:00 Astronomy BSA Merit Badge CANCELLED | James Wooten | ||
Sep 10 | Sun | Special Events 18:00 - 20:00 Volunteer Diner-HMNS main | |
Sep 11 | Mon | ||
Sep 12 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 13 | Wed | ||
Sep 14 | Thu | ||
Sep 15 | Fri | Special Night Event 20:00 - 23:55 VIP Stargazing CANCELLED | open until 1 pm Sat morning |
Sep 16 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Sep 17 | Sun | Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 HOLD for Adult Mission | |
Sep 18 | Mon | ||
Sep 19 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at SL | Barbara will attend |
Sep 20 | Wed | ||
Sep 21 | Thu | ||
Sep 22 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Cadette Overnight CANCELLED | Holly 2 213 9853 6g 3a-rescheduled Angie 8 781 6894 3g 2a rescheduled Jennifer 8 360 6668 4g 4a rescheduled |
Sep 23 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 Cadette Overnight CANCELLED | |||
Sep 24 | Sun | Special Events 12:00 - 15:00 BBSP Volunteers CANCELLED | Barbara 2 520 7335 |
Sep 25 | Mon | ||
Sep 26 | Tue | time cards | |
Sep 27 | Wed | ||
Sep 28 | Thu | 14:00 - 15:00 Park meeting | meet with Park folks |
Sep 29 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 DRAW Academy CANCELLED | Pari 7) 706-3729 |
Sep 30 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GJM 10:30 - 12:00 TH Rogers CANCELLED | Brooke 716 713 9200 | ||
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 TH Rogers | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 TH Rogers | |||
Oct 1 | Sun | ||
Oct 2 | Mon | No Josh | |
Oct 3 | Tue | No Josh | |
Oct 4 | Wed | No Josh | |
Oct 5 | Thu | No Josh | |
Oct 6 | Fri | No Josh | |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Overnight CANCELLED | Mary 8g 3a 7 229 9696 RESCHEDULED 12/1 Brooke 9g 3a 210 279 3162 CANCELLED | ||
Oct 7 | Sat | The Havilands | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 Junior Overnight | |||
GFM 15:00 - 17:00 Lakehill Prep School CANCELLED | Holman 27 HS Jrs + 3 adults 214) 326 8325 | ||
Oct 8 | Sun | ||
Oct 9 | Mon | Columbus Day | |
Oct 10 | Tue | time cards | |
Oct 11 | Wed | ||
Oct 12 | Thu | ||
Oct 13 | Fri | 14:00 - 16:00 Meeting with park | |
Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night CANCELLED | |||
Oct 14 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Oct 15 | Sun | Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 Adult Mission | |
Oct 16 | Mon | ||
Oct 17 | Tue | ||
Oct 18 | Wed | ||
Oct 19 | Thu | ||
Oct 20 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:00 Junior Overnight CANCELLED | |
Oct 21 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 Junior Overnight CANCELLED | |||
Special Night Event 15:00 - 23:00 Orionids-Open till 2am CANCELLED | |||
Oct 22 | Sun | GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School CANCELLED | |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 Scottish Space School CANCELLED | |||
Oct 23 | Mon | ||
Oct 24 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | Barbara will attend | ||
Oct 25 | Wed | ||
Oct 26 | Thu | ||
Oct 27 | Fri | Special Events 18:00 All Club Meeting at HMNS | |
Oct 28 | Sat | No Building Manager | |
Special Night Event 19:00 - 22:00 George at Sugar Land | public observing at HMNS in SL | ||
Oct 29 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 30 | Mon | ||
Oct 31 | Tue | Halloween | |
Nov 1 | Wed | ||
Nov 2 | Thu | ||
Nov 3 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy RESCHEDULED 11/29 | Anne 7 290 2508 |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 First Baptist Academy RESCHEDULED 11/29 | rescheduled to 11/29 | ||
Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Junior Overnight | Roxanne 17g 3a 8 221 1411 RESCHEDULED TO 1/26 | ||
Nov 4 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum DST | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 JR Overnight CANCELLED | |||
Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 Brownie Passport | Delise 10g 3a 2 684 8519 RESCHEDULED 4/28 Kristin 14g 8 236 2028 RESCHEDULED 4/28 | ||
GJM 15:00 - 16:30 Pack 30 CANCELLED | Dawn 8 236 0753 | ||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 Pack 30 CANCELLED | Jim 7 410 5830 | ||
Nov 5 | Sun | Special Events 13:00 - 15:00 Adult Mission | |
Nov 6 | Mon | ||
Nov 7 | Tue | Election Day | |
time cards | |||
Nov 8 | Wed | ||
Nov 9 | Thu | ||
Nov 10 | Fri | Special Night Event 19:00 - 23:00 VIP Viewing CANCELLED | |
Nov 11 | Sat | Veterans Day | |
Stevenson/Wooten | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1100 CANCELLED | Derek 7 906 2402 | ||
GeorgeDayClass 14:00 - 18:00 Boy Scout Merit Badge Class CANCELLED | |||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1100 CANCELLED | |||
GJM 16:30 - 18:00 GS Troop 126012 CANCELLED | 11 girls Libby 8 766 7004 | ||
Nov 12 | Sun | ||
Nov 13 | Mon | ||
Nov 14 | Tue | 10:30 - 11:30 YES meeting at HMNS | Barbara will attend |
Nov 15 | Wed | ||
Nov 16 | Thu | ||
Nov 17 | Fri | ||
Nov 18 | Sat | Stevenson/Tristan | |
Nov 19 | Sun | ||
Nov 20 | Mon | ||
Nov 21 | Tue | time cards | |
Nov 22 | Wed | ||
Nov 23 | Thu | Thanksgiving | |
Nov 24 | Fri | Day after Thanksgiving | HMNS holiday |
Nov 25 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich | |
Nov 26 | Sun | ||
Nov 27 | Mon | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian School | 54s 3T 9chaps Stephanie 7 302 6068 |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian School | Telescopes & Tools | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian School | |||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian School | Telescopes & Tools | ||
Nov 28 | Tue | ||
Nov 29 | Wed | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy | |
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 First Baptist Academy | |||
Nov 30 | Thu | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cornerstone Christian Academy | Cindy 2 980 0842 rescheduled from 12/1/2017 GFM only, no class |
Dec 1 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:00 - 23:00 Junior Overnight | Jean 10g 2a 8) 654 2285 Mary 8g 3a 7) 229 9696 Aimee 10g 3a 2) 300 4918 Susan 12g 2a 2) 451 0690 |
Dec 2 | Sat | McCollum/Lockwood | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 Overnight Mission | |||
Dec 3 | Sun | Special Events FBAC Party | |
Dec 4 | Mon | ||
Dec 5 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Dec 6 | Wed | No Josh | |
Dec 7 | Thu | No Josh | |
Dec 8 | Fri | Barbara downtown in PM | |
16:30 - 17:30 YES meeting at GO | Barbara will attend--"at your desk" | ||
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 KIPP High | CHristine 2 450 4260 | ||
Dec 9 | Sat | Wagner/McKaye | |
Special Night Event 18:00 - 20:00 Astronomy Staff Party | @Carolyn's | ||
Dec 10 | Sun | ||
Dec 11 | Mon | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 37k 7a Christopher 8) 858 8833 C# 3926628 |
Friday Night Group 19:00 - 21:00 College of Biblical Studies | |||
Dec 12 | Tue | Barbara downtown AM | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 44k 7a Christopher 8) 858 8833 C#3926616 | ||
Dec 13 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 29k 6a Christopher 8) 858 8833 C# 3926624 |
Special Night Event 18:00 - 23:59 Geminid Meteor Shower | |||
Dec 14 | Thu | Barbara downtown PM | |
Special Night Event 0:00 - 2:00 Geminid Meteor Shower | |||
Dec 15 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Beta Academy RESCHEDULED | Tabitha 60K + 20A C: 7) 838 5997 |
Dec 16 | Sat | Havilands | |
Dec 17 | Sun | ||
Dec 18 | Mon | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 27k 5a Christopher 8) 858 8833 C# 3926632 |
Special Night Event 19:00 - 20:00 HMNS Staff Party | Downtown | ||
Dec 19 | Tue | time cards | |
Barbara downtown AM | |||
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 40s 6a C# 3926644 | ||
Dec 20 | Wed | Barbara downtown AM | |
GFM 10:00 - 12:00 HASSE | 60s 6a C# 3926646 | ||
Dec 21 | Thu | Barbara downtown AM | |
Dec 22 | Fri | ||
Dec 23 | Sat | Lockwood/Mills | |
Dec 24 | Sun | ||
Dec 25 | Mon | Christmas Day | |
Dec 26 | Tue | No Josh | |
Dec 27 | Wed | No Josh | |
Dec 28 | Thu | No Josh | |
Dec 29 | Fri | No Josh | |
Dec 30 | Sat | McKaye/McCollum | |
Dec 31 | Sun |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||