Brown Bear Software | 1 October 2018 - 31 October 2018 | Brown Bear Software |
Oct 1 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Oct 2 | Tue | no Barbara | |
Oct 3 | Wed | no Barbara | |
Oct 4 | Thu | no Barbara | |
Oct 5 | Fri | no Barbara | |
Josh-jury duty in morning | |||
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 2g 1a Rebecca 7)898 5245 13g 4a Cindy 7) 483 8854 11g 6a Stacy 8) 331 5719 8g 3a Stella 8) 540 3504 5g 2a Yvonne 361 549 6856 CANCEL 8g 2a Sassy 619 402 3391 | ||
Oct 6 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Lockwood/Mills | |||
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 200 McGeachy | 16k, 7a 8) 287 1616 Brian | ||
GMM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 380 Jeffreys | 20k from Leander Charles 214 926 3371 | ||
GFM 16:00 - 18:00 Lakehill Prep | from Plano Jeremy 214-326-8325 40 HS, 4a | ||
Oct 7 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Oct 8 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Columbus Day | |||
Oct 9 | Tue | time cards | |
No Josh | |||
Oct 10 | Wed | No Josh | |
Oct 11 | Thu | No Josh | |
Oct 12 | Fri | Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Troop 1123042 Gasser | 20k, 20a Kristin 8) 236 2028 dads |
Oct 13 | Sat | McCollum/McKaye | |
GFM 9:00 - 11:30 GOM Troop 11213042 private ON | Dads & girls, Kristin | ||
GJM 13:00 - 14:30 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Pack 1180 Smith | 20k Susan 7) 397 1752 | ||
Oct 16 | Tue | 16:00 - 19:00 Shell Educator Preview @HMNS | Barbara will go |
Oct 18 | Thu | 14:30 - 15:30 Meeting in the park | |
Oct 19 | Fri | Friday Night Group 19:30 - 21:30 Calvary Ep. Church CANCELLED | Betty 7) 502 6925 |
Oct 20 | Sat | Glass/Wooten | |
Special Events 15:00 - 19:00 Family Space Day | |||
Oct 21 | Sun | GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a dinner to follow mission, then stargazing |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a | ||
Oct 22 | Mon | 9:00 - 13:00 Barbara at HMNS | Career Challenge |
Oct 23 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Oct 24 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400 |
GJM 12:15 - 13:45 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400 | ||
Oct 25 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The Sky Tonight |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The SkyTonight | ||
Oct 26 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy | Jenni Hook 713 290---2500 24 students 3 Chaperons |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 First Baptist Academy | Deep Space and Beyond | ||
36" Reserved 19:00 - 21:00 FBAC reserved | |||
Oct 27 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders Michelle 8) 493 1150 | ||
GDD 15:30 - 16:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 kids | ||
Oct 28 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 30 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Katy West Houston Young Homeschool | 20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000 |
Oct 31 | Wed | Halloween |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||