Navigate: |
|
Brown Bear Software | 21 October 2018 - 20 November 2018 | Brown Bear Software |
Oct 21 | Sun | GMM 18:00 - 19:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a dinner to follow mission, then stargazing |
Friday Night Group 20:00 - 22:00 Scottish Space School | 10s, 3a | ||
Oct 22 | Mon | 9:00 - 13:00 Barbara at HMNS | Career Challenge |
Oct 23 | Tue | time cards | |
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Oct 24 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 44s, 4a Shelby 2) 999 8400 |
GJM 12:15 - 13:45 Harmony School of Excellence Endeavor | 22s, 8a Shelby 2) 999 8400 | ||
Oct 25 | Thu | GeorgeDayClass 9:30 - 10:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The Sky Tonight |
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a Stephanie 2) 469 8829 | ||
GFM 11:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a | ||
GeorgeDayClass 12:30 - 13:30 Cypress Christian | 26s 7a The SkyTonight | ||
Oct 26 | Fri | GFM 9:30 - 11:30 First Baptist Academy | Jenni Hook 713 290---2500 24 students 3 Chaperons |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 First Baptist Academy | Deep Space and Beyond | ||
36" Reserved 19:00 - 21:00 FBAC reserved | |||
Oct 27 | Sat | C. Haviland/Tristan | |
GFM 13:00 - 15:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 5th graders, some 3rd graders Michelle 8) 493 1150 | ||
GDD 15:30 - 16:00 Troop 118006 Auenson | 20-30 kids | ||
Oct 28 | Sun | End Daylight Savings Time | |
Oct 30 | Tue | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 11:00 Katy West Houston Young Homeschool | 20s 6-8 yr Leysa 8) 419 1000 |
Oct 31 | Wed | Halloween | |
Nov 2 | Fri | GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Elim Christian | 13s 8a Catherine 2) 855 3546 |
Overnight Group 19:30 - 23:59 Junior Overnight | 12g 3a Allison/Reagen 8) 732 4762 10g 4a Susan 7) 344 3889 | ||
Nov 3 | Sat | Knauss/Rivich DST | |
GFM 8:00 - 12:00 GOM Juniors | |||
13:00 - 14:30 Brownie Passport | 8g, 8a Julia Troop 127127 10g Dalis 818 721 4833 | ||
GJM 14:30 - 16:00 Troop 143007 | 12g 4a Vera 804 439 2119 private Brownie Passport | ||
GJM 16:00 - 17:30 Troop 129039 Perez | 10 Jr, 5 Daisy GS Nancy 8) 443 8360 | ||
Nov 4 | Sun | GJM 13:00 - 15:00 Giber Birthday Party | 10-15 9 yr olds Jenny 2) 731 1616 |
Special Events 15:30 - 17:30 Tracy's housewarming party/Volunteer appreciation | |||
Nov 6 | Tue | Election Day | |
time cards | |||
GFM 9:30 - 11:30 Cornerstone Christian Acad | 36k 3a Shauntain 2) 980 0842 | ||
Nov 7 | Wed | GFM 10:00 - 12:00 Oyster Creek Ele | 20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933 |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 14:00 Oyster Creek Ele | The Sky Tonight 20s, 2a Nancy 2) 634 5933 | ||
Nov 8 | Thu | GDD 10:00 - 10:30 Rainard School | 15 k, Big Bird Adventure |
GMM 10:00 - 11:00 Rainard School | 8 k, MS, to Mars | ||
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 - 11:30 Rainard School | 15 k, Pre-K Primary, Solar System | ||
GJM 11:00 - 12:30 Rainard School | 15k, Ele, to Moon | ||
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 - 12:30 Rainard School | 8k, MS, topic TBD | ||
GeorgeDayClass 13:30 - 14:30 Rainard School | 15k, Ele, topic TBD | ||
Nov 9 | Fri | Special Night Event 7:00 - 11:00 VIP Starry Night Cancelled | |
Nov 10 | Sat | McCollum/Rivich | |
GMM 13:00 - 14:00 Troop 129023 | 10g,5th grade JrGS, Mary 5) 638 7131 | ||
GJM 14:00 - 15:30 Troop 28250 | |||
GMM 16:00 - 17:00 Troop 122025 | 16g 5a Rashmi | ||
Nov 11 | Sun | Veterans Day | |
Nov 12 | Mon | Hunt in Park | |
Nov 13 | Tue | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
10:30 - 11:30 YES Meeting at HMNS | Barbara will go | ||
Nov 14 | Wed | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
Nov 15 | Thu | No Tracy | |
Hunt in the Park | |||
Nov 16 | Fri | Hunt in the Park | |
Member's Night 19:00 - 21:00 Member Night | |||
Nov 17 | Sat | no Barbara | |
Wagner/McKaye | |||
Nov 18 | Sun | no Barbara | |
Nov 19 | Mon | no Barbara | |
Nov 20 | Tue | no Barbara | |
time cards | |||
No Josh |
Display: |
| Navigation Bar: |
| ||||||||||||
This Calendar: |
| System Options: |
| ||||||||||||