Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
---|
27 | Mar | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 1 | Apr | 2 |
| 1:00 p.m. meeting Mike Flory |
| GeorgeDayClass 10:00 J.Frank Dobie High School |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Burton Elementary |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 Burton Elementary |
GFM 11:30 Burton Elementary |
| | 19:00 HL meet Cathy Jones to tour Obs. |
Overnight Group 19:30 SJGS Sky Search*** CGustava o'nite assist for HLange |
| Overnight Group 9:00 - 11:00 GOM HL & CG |
|
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
Start Daylight Savings Time |
36" Reserved Safety training on 36 inch |
| | | GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 HMNS Home School classes |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Burton Elem |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Burton Elem |
| GeorgeDayClass 12:00 GA4 St. Thomas |
Friday Night Group 18:00 FNG Cancelled |
| GFM 13:00 - 14:00 GJM Cub Scout Pack #164 |
GFM 15:00 GFM Boy Scout Troop #1659 |
|
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Blue Ridge |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 Blue Ridge |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:30 Blue Ridge |
| GeorgeDayClass 10:00 - 13:00 Sugar Land Home School |
| GeorgeDayClass 10:00 South Houston High School |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 E.A. Jones |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:00 Cypress Community Christian |
GeorgeDayClass 10:00 Cypress Community Christian |
| Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM |
GeorgeDayClass 13:00 - 15:30 SJGS Brownies Earth & Sky |
GFM 16:00 GMM Kristy Johnson BD |
|
17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
| Special Events Ft. Bend Contact Mtg. PH w/Mike Flory |
GeorgeDayClass 9:30 E.A. Jones |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 E.A. Jones |
| GeorgeDayClass 10:00 GDC Bowie Elem |
GeorgeDayClass 11:00 GDC Bowie Elem |
| Special Events 12:00 Astronomy meeting museum |
| | | |
24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
| GFM 9:00 GFM Colony Bend Elementary |
| Overnight Group 9:00 - 12:00 GOM Harvey Middle |
| GeorgeDayClass 9:30 GA4 Frost Elem |
GeorgeDayClass 10:30 GA4 Frost Elem |
GeorgeDayClass 11:30 GA4 Frost Elem |
| Special Events 19:30 - 23:00 Fort Bend Wine and Food Affair*** |
| GFM 10:00 GFM Bush High School |
Overnight Group 19:30 Cheryl Flores Roosevelt Elem*** Overnight PH/HL |
| Overnight Group 9:00-11:00 GOM |
GFM 13:30 GJM Erin Libranda |
|